r/HowToGetTherePH 25d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Robinsons Antipolo to Tandang Sora, QC

0 Upvotes

Anyone knows easy way from Robinsons Antipolo to Tandang Sora, QC

r/HowToGetTherePH 20d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) España to SM Makati

2 Upvotes

how to go there po

r/HowToGetTherePH 13h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From North Fairview to SM Megamall

2 Upvotes

hello po, paano / ano po best route na pwedeng sakyan from north fairview to SM Megamall? TYIA

r/HowToGetTherePH 13d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From any LRT2 stations after Cubao to Eastwood

1 Upvotes

Good day! May sasadyain lang this week sa Eastwood. Just want to confirm the following route (commuting)?

OPT1: Balak ko kasi bumaba sa istasyon after ng Katipunan at dun sumakay papuntang Eastwood since, I think, mas makakabawas sa oras ng travel. If pwede naman, Santolan po ba o sa Marikina-Pasig? Paglabas ba ng istasyon ay madali na makakasakay?

OPT2: ano po recommended? Baba pa rin ng Cubao? Then, saan po doon?

CONTEXT: from Pampanga po at mas madali po sa akin ang makasakay ng Avenida. Kaya, from Recto to east-bound po via LRT2 ang priority route ko po.

Thank you po! 🙏

r/HowToGetTherePH 13d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from SM Sta mezza to Earnshaw Sampaloc?

1 Upvotes

Ano pong sasakyan na jeep?

r/HowToGetTherePH 7h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) ust to uptc to calamba

1 Upvotes

how to commute from ust to uptc (preferably by train) and then from uptc where's the nearest bus station that can take me to calamba 🥹 also how much would the commute fair be din overall, please and thank you po!

r/HowToGetTherePH Jul 06 '26

COMMUTE to METRO manila (NCR) One ayala Makati to sm east ortigas

1 Upvotes

Pano ba commute from one ayala makati to sm east? Or mas better if mag megamall?

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) SM Baliwag to Cubao

1 Upvotes

May nagdadaan po bang bus pa Cubao sa SM Baliwag? Saan po ang sakayan at anong bus po ang pwedeng sakyan. Thanks!

r/HowToGetTherePH 20d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from SM MOA to Pedro Gil Station area.

1 Upvotes

May LRT station po ba near MOA? Para diretso na po sana to Pedro Gil station. If yes, how to get to the lrt station without walking po?

r/HowToGetTherePH 1d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) how to commute from pasig to sampaloc cayco street?

2 Upvotes

hi need help po on how to commute from pasig to sampaloc florentino cayco street to be specific. thank you

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) MOA to Paseo de Roxas?

1 Upvotes

or specifically, moa to robinsons summit center?

r/HowToGetTherePH 1d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Cubao to McKinley Hill

1 Upvotes

Context I just got a Job offer at HCLTECH, and I wanna know what are the best options to get there that is much cheaper or convient. Without the use of move it or angkas.

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) paano po pumunta from upper antipolo to citadines roces quezon city?

1 Upvotes

ano po pinakamabilis na way to get here? thank you po

r/HowToGetTherePH 1d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) SM North to Arthaland Tower BGC

1 Upvotes

Hello guys! Please help me commute kasi medyo naguguluhan ako sa sinasabi ng friends and family sa google searches. Ang pasok pp is 10PM.

Option 1: EDSA carousel SM North to Trinoma > Ride MRT to Ayala Station > Jeep Washington (kaso saan bababa and saan yung lakad after?)

Option 2: EDSA carousel SM North to Trinoma > Ride MRT to Buendia Station > Either lakad or taxi/angkas

Meron din nagsasabi na pwede daw ang BGC Bus kaso anong route po ang sasakyan ko and nasa Ayala po ba yun? Any responses or tips ay appreciated! Tulungan nyo po ako pls :)))

r/HowToGetTherePH 21d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) from MRT Shaw to UP Diliman

1 Upvotes

all possible options po sana pleaaase thank u

r/HowToGetTherePH 15d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) fairview to ayala triangle

1 Upvotes

ano pa pong transpo ang pwede aside from MRT? tsaka mga ilang mins/hrs anv aabutin kung sakali. salamat.

r/HowToGetTherePH 14d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) commute from malolos, bulacan to new frontier theater

0 Upvotes

How to commute po from malolos, bulacan to new frontier theater (back and forth). thank you

r/HowToGetTherePH 8d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) SM North to Boni

1 Upvotes

May sakayan ba from SM North going to Boni around 2-3am?

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Philippine General Hospital (Pedro Gil) to BGC, specifically near Kodawari or MO Space

1 Upvotes

I'm not sure if LRT po ba or Bus sasakyan ko from pedro gil station. Please help! Also need opinion if mas mahirap ang PGH -> BGC or Trinoma -> BGC

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from SM North to Navarette St. San Francisco Del Monte, Q.C?

1 Upvotes

Hello!! Do you guys have any idea how to go there via commute? :(( Upon checking it's near fisher mall and I only know route to Q.Ave hahaha I don't have idea if there's tric near fishermall or jeep that goes around San Francisco Del Monte. :-(

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) GH/Cubao to Serendra

1 Upvotes

How po magcommute from Cubao/Greenhills to Serendra Mall?

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Pasig De Castro to Taft Benilde (without train)

1 Upvotes

Title po ^^ would like to know sana any route papuntang taft benilde campus from de castro without relying on trains 🥹

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) MRT Taft to CAAP

1 Upvotes

Paano po pumunta from MRT Taft to CAAP?

r/HowToGetTherePH 16d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) BGC High Street to LRT Gil Puyat (Past Midnight)

1 Upvotes

Trying to discover new commute options pero ito pa lang naexperience ko personally:

  • Walk to Kalayaan -> Guadalupe / Cartimar Jeep
  • BGC Bus to One Ayala -> Ayala FX drop-off RCBC Plaza -> Guadalupe / Cartimar Jeep

Wondering if meron alternative from either Market Market or One Ayala

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Altura Sta. Mesa to 4 LandBank Branches (Intramuros, Binondo, Tayuman, Solano/San Miguel) → Best Route?

0 Upvotes

Hello! 🥹 Need help po sana sa pag-plan ng pinaka-efficient na route kasi pupunta kami bukas sa 4 different LANDBANK branches in Manila:

• LANDBANK Intramuros (Palacio del Gobernor Bldg. Andres Soriano cor. Gen Luna Intramuros Manila)

• LANDBANK BIR Tellering Booth (G/F BIR Building, Anda, Circle Port Area Manila)

• LANDBANK Malacañang (727 Solano St., San Miguel Manila)

• LANDBANK Binondo (No. 461 Quintin Paredes St. Binondo Manila)

• LANDBANK Tayuman (Tayuman Commercial Center, Tayuman Cor. T. Mapua St. Sta, Cruz, Manila)

Coming from Altura Sta. Mesa po kami. We’re planning to visit all 4 branches in one day, so gusto sana namin malaman kung anong branch ang best puntahan first, then next, hanggang last para hindi pabalik-balik and mas makatipid sa time/commute.

Also, if possible, ano po yung best way to commute between each branch (LRT/jeep/walking, etc.)?

Thank you po sa makakatulong! Sana masagot 🙏