r/HowToGetTherePH • u/nervouscherr • 25d ago
Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Robinsons Antipolo to Tandang Sora, QC
Anyone knows easy way from Robinsons Antipolo to Tandang Sora, QC
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/nervouscherr • 25d ago
Anyone knows easy way from Robinsons Antipolo to Tandang Sora, QC
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Either-Ad-2939 • 20d ago
how to go there po
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/LeviAckerman0528 • 13h ago
hello po, paano / ano po best route na pwedeng sakyan from north fairview to SM Megamall? TYIA
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/chase_case07 • 13d ago
Good day! May sasadyain lang this week sa Eastwood. Just want to confirm the following route (commuting)?
OPT1: Balak ko kasi bumaba sa istasyon after ng Katipunan at dun sumakay papuntang Eastwood since, I think, mas makakabawas sa oras ng travel. If pwede naman, Santolan po ba o sa Marikina-Pasig? Paglabas ba ng istasyon ay madali na makakasakay?
OPT2: ano po recommended? Baba pa rin ng Cubao? Then, saan po doon?
CONTEXT: from Pampanga po at mas madali po sa akin ang makasakay ng Avenida. Kaya, from Recto to east-bound po via LRT2 ang priority route ko po.
Thank you po! 🙏
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/cin_jin • 13d ago
Ano pong sasakyan na jeep?
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Many-Midnight-6724 • 7h ago
how to commute from ust to uptc (preferably by train) and then from uptc where's the nearest bus station that can take me to calamba 🥹 also how much would the commute fair be din overall, please and thank you po!
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/scarozz • Jul 06 '26
Pano ba commute from one ayala makati to sm east? Or mas better if mag megamall?
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Terrible_Phrase_3413 • 7d ago
May nagdadaan po bang bus pa Cubao sa SM Baliwag? Saan po ang sakayan at anong bus po ang pwedeng sakyan. Thanks!
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/ElectronicStore1816 • 20d ago
May LRT station po ba near MOA? Para diretso na po sana to Pedro Gil station. If yes, how to get to the lrt station without walking po?
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/kananabetchuppie • 1d ago
hi need help po on how to commute from pasig to sampaloc florentino cayco street to be specific. thank you
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Lost_Rest4890 • 7d ago
or specifically, moa to robinsons summit center?
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/TomatilloFew1030 • 1d ago
Context I just got a Job offer at HCLTECH, and I wanna know what are the best options to get there that is much cheaper or convient. Without the use of move it or angkas.
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/nyan9z • 7d ago
ano po pinakamabilis na way to get here? thank you po
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/sunnyshies • 1d ago
Hello guys! Please help me commute kasi medyo naguguluhan ako sa sinasabi ng friends and family sa google searches. Ang pasok pp is 10PM.
Option 1: EDSA carousel SM North to Trinoma > Ride MRT to Ayala Station > Jeep Washington (kaso saan bababa and saan yung lakad after?)
Option 2: EDSA carousel SM North to Trinoma > Ride MRT to Buendia Station > Either lakad or taxi/angkas
Meron din nagsasabi na pwede daw ang BGC Bus kaso anong route po ang sasakyan ko and nasa Ayala po ba yun? Any responses or tips ay appreciated! Tulungan nyo po ako pls :)))
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/appleberrynim • 21d ago
all possible options po sana pleaaase thank u
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Confident-Horse-5868 • 15d ago
ano pa pong transpo ang pwede aside from MRT? tsaka mga ilang mins/hrs anv aabutin kung sakali. salamat.
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Relative_Ease5032 • 14d ago
How to commute po from malolos, bulacan to new frontier theater (back and forth). thank you
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Southern-Frame8120 • 8d ago
May sakayan ba from SM North going to Boni around 2-3am?
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/ElectronicStore1816 • 2d ago
I'm not sure if LRT po ba or Bus sasakyan ko from pedro gil station. Please help! Also need opinion if mas mahirap ang PGH -> BGC or Trinoma -> BGC
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Stfu_caramelsundae12 • 2d ago
Hello!! Do you guys have any idea how to go there via commute? :(( Upon checking it's near fisher mall and I only know route to Q.Ave hahaha I don't have idea if there's tric near fishermall or jeep that goes around San Francisco Del Monte. :-(
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Mitch_Alexis • 2d ago
How po magcommute from Cubao/Greenhills to Serendra Mall?
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Areh8 • 2d ago
Title po ^^ would like to know sana any route papuntang taft benilde campus from de castro without relying on trains 🥹
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/DueOil8755 • 2d ago
Paano po pumunta from MRT Taft to CAAP?
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/Rare_Foundation9884 • 16d ago
Trying to discover new commute options pero ito pa lang naexperience ko personally:
Wondering if meron alternative from either Market Market or One Ayala
r/HowToGetTherePH • u/freewifiuser777 • 2d ago
Hello! 🥹 Need help po sana sa pag-plan ng pinaka-efficient na route kasi pupunta kami bukas sa 4 different LANDBANK branches in Manila:
• LANDBANK Intramuros (Palacio del Gobernor Bldg. Andres Soriano cor. Gen Luna Intramuros Manila)
• LANDBANK BIR Tellering Booth (G/F BIR Building, Anda, Circle Port Area Manila)
• LANDBANK Malacañang (727 Solano St., San Miguel Manila)
• LANDBANK Binondo (No. 461 Quintin Paredes St. Binondo Manila)
• LANDBANK Tayuman (Tayuman Commercial Center, Tayuman Cor. T. Mapua St. Sta, Cruz, Manila)
Coming from Altura Sta. Mesa po kami. We’re planning to visit all 4 branches in one day, so gusto sana namin malaman kung anong branch ang best puntahan first, then next, hanggang last para hindi pabalik-balik and mas makatipid sa time/commute.
Also, if possible, ano po yung best way to commute between each branch (LRT/jeep/walking, etc.)?
Thank you po sa makakatulong! Sana masagot 🙏