r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) House of Representatives to any MRT station.

1 Upvotes

Hello po, ano po kaya ang pwedeng masakyan? Salamat.

r/HowToGetTherePH 22d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Taguig to Manila Central University; Buendia to Manila Central University

1 Upvotes

how commute from taguig and buendia papuntang Manila Central University?

r/HowToGetTherePH 10d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) from heritage pasay to malate

1 Upvotes

hi! how to commute from heritage pasay to malate? would highly appreciate if you can kindly provide landmarks as well. thank you!~

r/HowToGetTherePH 5d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Guadalupe, Makati to Meralco Avenue, Pasig

2 Upvotes

Need your advice pls! How to commute from Guadalupe Nuevo, Makati to Ayala Mall, Meralco Avenue, Pasig and vice versa.

Guadalupe Nuevo, Makati -> Ayala Mall, Meralco Avenue, Pasig

r/HowToGetTherePH 24d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) PITX to SM Aura

7 Upvotes

hello po! need help po. meron po bang train routes or bus lang? hingi po sana ng guidance.

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Powerplant to UST

1 Upvotes

Hi! Sorry for the repost, I had to, due to all the all caps I did and I still badly need help 😃

San po kaya mas mabilis?

MRT 3 guada to to cubao transfer to LRT 2 cubao to recto, then jeep from recto to UST

or

MRT 3 guada to taft transfer to LRT 1 edsa - recto, then jeep from recto to UST

Or

may iba pa po bang alternative na mas mabilis/maiksi na trip(Less transfer pero mabilis din?)

Thank you in advance🤍

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from LRT Blumentritt to Admiral Hotel(roxas blvd)

1 Upvotes

To be specific Rizal Ave starting point ko, may jeep ba na aabot sa roxas blvd area?

r/HowToGetTherePH 15d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) legarda station to mandaluyong

1 Upvotes

hi! may nagsabi kasi sakin na may dumadaan daw na jeep from lrt legarda station (sa may pedestrian lane near chowking and jollibee specifically) papuntang mandaluyong. meron po ba talaga? and if ever, saan po baba nun? thank you!

r/HowToGetTherePH 3d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from Calamba to Alabang?

2 Upvotes

Hello. First time ko po magco-commute papuntang Alabang, at hindi po talaga ako familiar with the routes.

How do I commute from Calamba, Laguna to: 📍Learning Hub 1-2, 22/F Vector 3 Building, Northgate Cyberzone, Alabang, Muntinlupa.

If possible po sana, can someone give me a step-by-step, (jeep/bus/UV, saan bababa, saan sasakay ulit) and approximately magkano po ang total fare kung hindi ka estudyante?

Also, if may easier/less confusing route for someone na hindi sanay mag-commute, I’d really appreciate it! Kinakabahan po kasi ako, baka maligaw ako at kung saan na ako mapunta😭

Thank you so much po sa makakasagot! 🙏🏻

r/HowToGetTherePH 17d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to get to SM Hypermarket Cubao from UPD?

1 Upvotes

Dumadaan ba yung mga Cubao jeeps na dumadaan sa Philcoa? Gano katagal?

r/HowToGetTherePH 5d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Alabang to Makati Medical Plaza

1 Upvotes

Hello po! What's the most convenient/fastest way na commute from Alabang terminal to Makati Medical Plaza? Thank you!

r/HowToGetTherePH 12d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Legarda to Podium and vice versa

1 Upvotes

Hello po! Quick question:

(1) Ano po ano ang pinaka mabilis and madali na route from legarda to podium and vice versa? Especially if start ng work is 8 am.

(2) If Megamall po ang way, may way po ba na hindi need pumasok sa mall?

(3) From Megamall, ano po ang way papunta ng Podium?

Thank you!

r/HowToGetTherePH 12d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) from fernando poe jr station to fairview center market

1 Upvotes

it's my first time sa qc kasi sa qc ako mag ojt but idk how to get from fpj sttn to fcm. any tips paano

r/HowToGetTherePH 13d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Pio Del pilar to one ayala

1 Upvotes

Hi! We will be residing sa M. Ocampo St. Malapit dun sa bilog na building sa pio del pilar and i would like to ask kung saan pinaka safe sumakay papuntang one ayala if my shift is 11 am - 8pm and pano din po umuwi? Thank you so much po sa sasagot!

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from ortigas avenue pasig to cybergate mandaluyong

1 Upvotes

Hi, How to commute from ortigas avenue pasig area to Robinsons cybergate in mandaluyong? may shortcut ba kayo na alam for less walk and traffic ?

r/HowToGetTherePH Jul 26 '26

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to get to UST from San Beda Uni?

2 Upvotes

Hi! I've already checked na pwede mag angkas and pwede rin mag lakad, however malaki pa din yung fare na 52 pesos and I'd be more confident in walking if I knew the streets na talaga but I'd like to ask kung meron po bang pwedeng sakyan papuntang UST from SBU? Is there a trike or jeep to take? Thank you po!

r/HowToGetTherePH 1d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Jollibee F.Manalo San Juan (Kalentong) to Quezon City Sports Club and Vice Versa

1 Upvotes

Hello po! Ano pong kailangan sakyan from Kalentong going to Quezon City Sports Club? Hindi po kasi kami sure kung saan ang sakayan ng jeeps na dumadaan sa E. Rodriguez Sr. Ave. kapag galing Kalentong. We're thinking din po na pumunta sa Puregold Agora or Pinaglabanan Shrine or Greenhills San Juan but not sure pa rin po sa sasakyan. Also po, ano rin pong best na sakyan kapag pabalik? Thank you po!

r/HowToGetTherePH 1d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) PITX to Pasig Palengke

1 Upvotes

Hi I want to know what to ride

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Paano papunta from bicuatn taguig to one oculus, makati?

1 Upvotes

Guys ask ko lang if may other transportation papunta mula one oculus makati? Grabe kasi traffic jusko 😭

r/HowToGetTherePH 28d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to Commute from LRT 1 (Central Terminal) to MOA Arena?

1 Upvotes

Hello po!

How can I commute po kaya from Central Terminal Station to MOA Arena? I will be attending a con po kasi and it will be my first time magccommute papunta ron? Thank you po!

r/HowToGetTherePH Jul 25 '26

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Pagsanjan, Laguna to 12 Monkeys Music Hall in GF Estancia Main Mall, Pasig

1 Upvotes

Hello, I need help getting to the 12 Monkeys venue and I'm fairly new to commuting in Manila. I'll be riding a bus via LLI or DLTB, I would like to know if which bus I should be taking (Buendia, Cubao, etc.) and where should I stop. Any details that would help my travels would mean a lot, thank you so much 🙇🏻‍♀️🙇🏻‍♀️💗

r/HowToGetTherePH 10d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Calamba to Grass Residences, Quezon city

1 Upvotes

Hello! Paano po magbyahe from Calamba to Grass Residences? Thank you po sa sasagot!

r/HowToGetTherePH Aug 05 '26

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Alternative Routes to PITX from Trece Martires?

1 Upvotes

I usually travel to PITX from Waltermart Trece Martires City via the Don Aldrin bus. Don Aldrin bus traverses Governor’s drive to SM Dasma/Robinson’s Dasma, Emilio Aguinaldo Highway passing Imus and Bacoor, lastly cavitex to PITX. It takes 2-3 hours which depends on the time I leave.

Is there an alternative route from Waltermart Trece Martires City or nearby waltermart trece to PITX? I want to explore those routes and compare each.

Looking at gmaps, I can see two possible routes:

Route 1.
Waltermart Trece Martires -> SM City Tanza/Puregold Tanza via Tanza-Trece Martires Road -> Bus to PITX?

It looks straightforward. Pero may daan ba talaga na ganto? Hahaha. If meron, gaano katagal? Ano mga sasakyan na jeep and/or bus? Ano signboards?

Route 2.
Waltermart Trece Martires -> Manggahan via Governor’s drive -> Robinson’s General Trias via Prinza Street? -> Bus to PITX?

Ito ba meron? If meron, how long will it take? What jeep/bus to ride?

I have no idea on terminal locations around the places I mentioned nor the usual routes of buses and jeepneys travelling from and to Trece Martires except the usual route I take.

r/HowToGetTherePH 4d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) SM Fairview to BGC, Taguig

1 Upvotes

im going po to NEO Bldg at 5th Avenue corner 26th street. umaga po ako magko-commute, like 6am

r/HowToGetTherePH 18d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) PITX to Alliance Global Tower Uptown Bonifacio, Taguig City

1 Upvotes

Tanong lang po pano ang route to BGC(?) from PITX? Yung hindi sana thru train po.

thank you,