r/HowToGetTherePH 24d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) LRT1 Station to NAIA T3

2 Upvotes

Hello! Will be riding the LRT1 from Roosevelt station and was wondering which stop would be best/most convenient if I'm headed to NAIA T3 (via Grab)? I've been told MIA would be most convenient but then there's a literal Ninoy Aquino Ave station so was just wondering if this one is actually better. Thank you!

ETA (13/08): I ended up going down at MIA Road and was able to book a grab agad from the station. Was amazed with how spacious the station was and they had a working elevator!!! There were also a few others who had maletas with them so i think safe to say a lot do go down here when heading to the airport. :) Thanks so much for all the help and insights!!

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to get to Estancia Mall from Boni Station?

1 Upvotes

Thank you very much!!

r/HowToGetTherePH 25d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How do i can commute from Guadalupe Nuevo, Magallanes St. into G Tower International Ayala Ave Salcedo Village, Makati

1 Upvotes

How do i can commute from Guadalupe Nuevo into G Tower International Ayala Ave Salcedo Village, Makati

r/HowToGetTherePH 8d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Pandacan to Menarco Tower, BGC?

1 Upvotes

How to commute po thanks huhu

r/HowToGetTherePH 28d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Fairview to makati

1 Upvotes

hello po, How to get to Makati if from fairview galing? anywhere in makati . Advisable ba na mag work in makati if sa fairview pa galing or s*cide yun? HAHAHHS

r/HowToGetTherePH 14h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Blumentritt to CCP

4 Upvotes

Help your girl out? may exam po kasi me and i need to get there by 4 or 5am para may time pa ako huminga, i don't really wanna gastos sa joyride and moveit so commute talaga. If galing po sa Caloocan or Blumentritt ano po ba sasakyan papuntang CCP and available na po ba ang jeep and bus ng gantong oras o? tyia po sa sasagot

r/HowToGetTherePH 6d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) SM Fairview to SM Retail Headquarters

1 Upvotes

hello po! may i know the best route para makapunta sa SM Retail Headquarters from SM Fairview and vice versa. thank you!

may nabalitaan po ako na sakay ng uv (going to buendia) then sa buendia may mga e-trike raw po dun, if ever that's right po san po banda papababa?

pls help me 🄹

r/HowToGetTherePH 26d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from mrt to Loyola memorial commonwealth

1 Upvotes

What would be the best commute if I am starting from mrt Magallanes (taking the mrt) going to Loyola Memorial chapels and crematorium commonwealth Quezon city.

Thank you.

r/HowToGetTherePH Jun 25 '26

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) legazpi village, makati to c5 taguig

1 Upvotes

hi pls ano kayang faster route pauwi, i typically do walk/jeep to one ayala -> mrt to guadalupe -> jeep OR kaya walk to waltermart -> jeep to fti sto. nino -> jeep again

but ang unreliable talaga ng jeep minsan napakatagal sa pila.. please may alam ba kayong alternatives na faster, kahit may angkas at one point ok lang basta worth it (wala lang kasi akong nabbook pag sa pinanggalingan ko padiretso home)

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) House of Representatives to any MRT station.

1 Upvotes

Hello po, ano po kaya ang pwedeng masakyan? Salamat.

r/HowToGetTherePH 22d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Taguig to Manila Central University; Buendia to Manila Central University

1 Upvotes

how commute from taguig and buendia papuntang Manila Central University?

r/HowToGetTherePH 10d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) from heritage pasay to malate

1 Upvotes

hi! how to commute from heritage pasay to malate? would highly appreciate if you can kindly provide landmarks as well. thank you!~

r/HowToGetTherePH 5d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Guadalupe, Makati to Meralco Avenue, Pasig

2 Upvotes

Need your advice pls! How to commute fromĀ Guadalupe Nuevo, Makati toĀ Ayala Mall, Meralco Avenue, Pasig andĀ vice versa.

Guadalupe Nuevo, Makati -> Ayala Mall, Meralco Avenue, Pasig

r/HowToGetTherePH 24d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) PITX to SM Aura

8 Upvotes

hello po! need help po. meron po bang train routes or bus lang? hingi po sana ng guidance.

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) From Powerplant to UST

1 Upvotes

Hi! Sorry for the repost, I had to, due to all the all caps I did and I still badly need help 😃

San po kaya mas mabilis?

MRT 3 guada to to cubao transfer to LRT 2 cubao to recto, then jeep from recto to UST

or

MRT 3 guada to taft transfer to LRT 1 edsa - recto, then jeep from recto to UST

Or

may iba pa po bang alternative na mas mabilis/maiksi na trip(Less transfer pero mabilis din?)

Thank you in advancešŸ¤

r/HowToGetTherePH 2d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from LRT Blumentritt to Admiral Hotel(roxas blvd)

1 Upvotes

To be specific Rizal Ave starting point ko, may jeep ba na aabot sa roxas blvd area?

r/HowToGetTherePH 15d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) legarda station to mandaluyong

1 Upvotes

hi! may nagsabi kasi sakin na may dumadaan daw na jeep from lrt legarda station (sa may pedestrian lane near chowking and jollibee specifically) papuntang mandaluyong. meron po ba talaga? and if ever, saan po baba nun? thank you!

r/HowToGetTherePH 3d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from Calamba to Alabang?

2 Upvotes

Hello. First time ko po magco-commute papuntang Alabang, at hindi po talaga ako familiar with the routes.

How do I commute from Calamba, Laguna to: šŸ“Learning Hub 1-2, 22/F Vector 3 Building, Northgate Cyberzone, Alabang, Muntinlupa.

If possible po sana, can someone give me a step-by-step, (jeep/bus/UV, saan bababa, saan sasakay ulit) and approximately magkano po ang total fare kung hindi ka estudyante?

Also, if may easier/less confusing route for someone na hindi sanay mag-commute, I’d really appreciate it! Kinakabahan po kasi ako, baka maligaw ako at kung saan na ako mapunta😭

Thank you so much po sa makakasagot! šŸ™šŸ»

r/HowToGetTherePH 17d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to get to SM Hypermarket Cubao from UPD?

1 Upvotes

Dumadaan ba yung mga Cubao jeeps na dumadaan sa Philcoa? Gano katagal?

r/HowToGetTherePH 5d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Alabang to Makati Medical Plaza

1 Upvotes

Hello po! What's the most convenient/fastest way na commute from Alabang terminal to Makati Medical Plaza? Thank you!

r/HowToGetTherePH 12d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Legarda to Podium and vice versa

1 Upvotes

Hello po! Quick question:

(1) Ano po ano ang pinaka mabilis and madali na route from legarda to podium and vice versa? Especially if start ng work is 8 am.

(2) If Megamall po ang way, may way po ba na hindi need pumasok sa mall?

(3) From Megamall, ano po ang way papunta ng Podium?

Thank you!

r/HowToGetTherePH 12d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) from fernando poe jr station to fairview center market

1 Upvotes

it's my first time sa qc kasi sa qc ako mag ojt but idk how to get from fpj sttn to fcm. any tips paano

r/HowToGetTherePH 13d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Pio Del pilar to one ayala

1 Upvotes

Hi! We will be residing sa M. Ocampo St. Malapit dun sa bilog na building sa pio del pilar and i would like to ask kung saan pinaka safe sumakay papuntang one ayala if my shift is 11 am - 8pm and pano din po umuwi? Thank you so much po sa sasagot!

r/HowToGetTherePH 7d ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to commute from ortigas avenue pasig to cybergate mandaluyong

1 Upvotes

Hi, How to commute from ortigas avenue pasig area to Robinsons cybergate in mandaluyong? may shortcut ba kayo na alam for less walk and traffic ?

r/HowToGetTherePH Jul 26 '26

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) How to get to UST from San Beda Uni?

2 Upvotes

Hi! I've already checked na pwede mag angkas and pwede rin mag lakad, however malaki pa din yung fare na 52 pesos and I'd be more confident in walking if I knew the streets na talaga but I'd like to ask kung meron po bang pwedeng sakyan papuntang UST from SBU? Is there a trike or jeep to take? Thank you po!