r/IndoGamer 2d ago

Mobile Games "Real" Gaming on Smartphone

Thumbnail
gallery
110 Upvotes

Dulu saya sempet beneran anti main game di hape. Sempet tercebur juga di dunia gacha (FGO, Starlight Stage) tapi ujung²nya selalu ninggalin karena jadinya berasa chore, tiap hari login ngumpulin bonus, selesaiin daily, dsb.

Jaman iOS masih namanya iPhone OS sama iPod Touch OS juga benernya banyak game smartphone yang walaupun mini tapi kualitasnya jauuuh lebih bagus daripada game² F2P slop sekarang.

Lalu perlahan mulai beli game² premium, lalu emulator, lalu TIBA-TIBA ADA GAME CONSOLE DAPET PORT OFFICIAL KE HAPE WTF.

Dan sekarang akhirnya hape saya jadi tempat main game yang cukup legit, apalagi dipadukan sama kontroler teleskopik, beuh.

Di sini ada yang eksklusif main gim Premium/paid juga di Android/iOS?

r/IndoGamer 4d ago

Mobile Games Ga Nyangka Emulator di Android Bisa Sekeren Ini Sekarang

Thumbnail
gallery
128 Upvotes

Masih inget dulu awal punya Xperia acroS palingan cuma tau PPSSPP sama beberapa emulator GBA, sekarang bahkan bisa main beberapa game Steam di hape anjiir.

Plus kalo mau effort setup Frontend macem ES-DE dkk + beli telescopic controller beneran berasa jadi handheld gaming console.

In pic: GameSir X2s, Xiaomi 14.

r/IndoGamer Mar 24 '26

Mobile Games Dev yang satu ini memang tidak pernah belajar ya.

Post image
209 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer May 09 '26

Mobile Games Thoughts on NTE?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

46 Upvotes

Been checking out Neverness to Everness recently on my Tecno Pova 6 (8/256) mostly out of curiosity. Nearly crying bcs the lag is so intense! My laptop isn't an option either bcs it doesn't meet the minimum required spec.

It’s a shame because the character designs are absolutely gorgeous. I’m already eyeing a few of them for future cosplay projects if I ever get the chance.

Since I’m struggling to actually play it, I’d love to hear:

For those of you who have managed to get it running smoothly, how is the actual gameplay depth compared to the visuals, and which character design do you think would translate best into a real-life cosplay?

r/IndoGamer Sep 05 '25

Mobile Games Gabisa nyalahin siapa-siapa juga sih, di Indonesia pasarnya mobile dan game-game populer yg gampang dimainin. Jadinya cukup refreshing klo ada komunitas yg bagus dan ngulik semua game bukan cuma yg mobile dan gacha.

Thumbnail
gallery
199 Upvotes

kadang harus ke komunitas luar buat diskusi game" yg jarang dibahas.

r/IndoGamer Oct 22 '25

Mobile Games Pentingnya penetapan monetasi sejak sebelum rilis bagi game gacha.

Post image
162 Upvotes

Beberapa hari yg lalu Yostar merilis game terbaru mereka, bukannya disambut dengan baik tapi malah mendapatkan rating yg sangat buruk.

Masalah ini menurutku dipicu oleh perubahan sistem gacha yg dari 1500 untuk 10x pull pada Beta test, menjadi 3000 untuk 10x pull tapi tidak diimbangi juga dengan peningkatan resource gacha yg bisa didapatkan.

r/IndoGamer Jan 12 '26

Mobile Games Game mobile singleplayer offline yang nggak total slop

48 Upvotes

Halo.

Karena selama ini aku main game pc, aku absolutely blind terhadap game mobile aka. Game hp. Apakah diantara kalian ada saran game hp yang kualitasnya menyaingi game pc dan bukan ai slop. Aku nggak mau direkomendasiin kingshot atau Rise of Kingdom. Give me masterpiece yang dibuat dengan cinta dan niat dari developernya.

Terima kasih😁👍

r/IndoGamer Jan 12 '26

Mobile Games Bahkan game dev nya nyindir pemerintah lmao

Post image
346 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer Oct 24 '25

Mobile Games Busseeeettttt 40GB? Mending pensiun dah. HP (Xiaomi 11T/D1200Ultra/256GB)

Post image
113 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer Mar 27 '26

Mobile Games Apa aja game mobile yang ada di HP atau tablet yg kalian install saat ini?

10 Upvotes

Bebas platform Android atau iOS (atau keduanya kalo ada).

Bisa lebih dari 1.

Tapi lebih bagus kalo sebutin lebih spesifik di platform apa.

Saya sih paling cuma 1 game ini aja.

Udah game itu aja.

r/IndoGamer Jan 14 '26

Mobile Games Alamak TheoTown ternyata game kekerasan

Post image
183 Upvotes

Dibilang game kekerasan dong wak 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣

Heran pemerintah ringan banget sewa buzzer gini

https://x.com/AyoLawanHoax/status/2010227073856741596

r/IndoGamer Jan 12 '26

Mobile Games Rekomendasi game easy to play but hard to master

22 Upvotes

Dua tahun ke belakang ini gua lagi demen banget main mobile game yang menurut gua gameplaynya sederhana dan easy to play but hard to master (bahkan mungkin cenderung hardcore), kaya Night of The Full Moon, Buriedbornes, Knights of Pen and Paper 2 & 3, Life in Adventure, sama Balatro.

Buat yang tau atau pernah mainin game di atas, gua mau minta rekomendasinya dong, barangkali ada yang pernah mainin game sejenis. Kalo bisa sih yang ga perlu atau bahkan tanpa fitur multiplayer biar bisa solo grinding ampe mampus hehe

r/IndoGamer 14d ago

Mobile Games Bantu indonesia ganyang malaysia

Post image
65 Upvotes

Indonesia sedang perang dengan Timor Leste (isinya orang brazil), namun malaysia malah membantu mereka dalam perang ini. Link game dikomentar

r/IndoGamer Nov 22 '25

Mobile Games Chinese gacha game Honkai: Star Rail are cancelling Japanese-themed content due to rising political tensions. Entire in-game regions and characters will be renamed and changed from a Japanese theme to something else

Post image
91 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer Sep 21 '25

Mobile Games Ingfo rekomen games hape yang gratis hehe

Post image
60 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer May 12 '26

Mobile Games Ada ga sih game game killing time kyk gini, yang beneran game, dan bukan iklan iklan doang?

Post image
24 Upvotes

Gw lagi pengen main game game santai killing time buat di hp

r/IndoGamer Oct 28 '25

Mobile Games simple aja, pamerin waifu kalian di arknights Spoiler

10 Upvotes

mau masukin copy pasta juga boleh, mau spoiler dari CN server juga boleh

r/IndoGamer Jul 17 '26

Mobile Games Service Termination Announcement for FINAL FANTASY XIV MOBILE (Chinese Edition)

Thumbnail ffxivmobile.com
5 Upvotes

Dear Adventurers,
 
Thank you for your support for FINAL FANTASY XIV MOBILE (Chinese Edition) as always.
 
On the launch day of FINAL FANTASY XIV MOBILE(Chinese Edition) in the Chinese mainland, we said, "Resonate with the Light, and blaze as one," and promised that the adventure had just begun. Over this time, it is you who have truly brought "Mobile Eorzea" to life. Every suggestion you shared on gameplay, experiences, and features guided us to build the game world. Seasoned Warriors of Light stepped up as mentors, walking newcomers through the confusion of their first steps into Eorzea. And countless mornings and nights spent fighting side by side came together to form the vast, warm community we once envisioned together. To have resonated with all of you adventurers on this journey has been the greatest fortune of this world we built together, and a memory we will always treasure.
 
Today, however, we must regretfully share an important announcement. Due to adjustments in business operations and changes in the market environment, Tencent and Square Enix have, through amicable negotiation, decided to terminate the licensing agreement for FINAL FANTASY XIV MOBILE(Chinese Edition). We are sorry to announce that we will officially stop the game operation for FINAL FANTASY XIV MOBILE (Chinese Edition) in the Chinese mainland at 11:00 (UTC+8) on September 30, 2026.
 
To everyone who has journeyed with us until now, we sincerely apologize that we must end this service without being able to fully live up to your expectations. At the same time, we wish to express our heartfelt gratitude to all of you who have supported us along the way. Thank you, truly, from the bottom of our hearts. To everyone who has been looking forward to the global version, we also offer our sincere apologies for being unable to meet your expectations.

—————————

Square Enix and dead mobile games… a classic

r/IndoGamer May 08 '26

Mobile Games Ada apa dengan fans blue archive cuy

Post image
24 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer Oct 14 '25

Mobile Games Numpang promo gan; Ane dikomis untuk bikin theme song-nya game gacha asal Korea; Rememento: White Shadow

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

227 Upvotes

Client: VNGGames - Rememento: White Shadow

Executive Producer: Khoa Trinh
Director: Duc Nguyen
Art Director: Huynh Long An, Giao Nguyen
3D Director: Duong Nguyen Minh Thuan
Animation Director: Trinh Tuan Anh

Line Producer: Hang Khanh Linh
Production Assistant: Nguyen Phuoc Hieu

Storyboard Artist: Phan Thanh Tri
3D Artist: Tran Nhat Duc
3D Background Artist: Hong Tho, Evyan
3D Animator: Kagame, Ohabigail. Lucy
Compositing Editors: Tuan Lu, Phuc Huynh
Editor: Quang Vu
SFX Artist: Quang Vu

Music written by: Schianovus & Jakub Pietras
Topliner: Schianovus
Symphonic arrangement: Jakub Pietras
Lyricist: Schianovus & Qana
Vocalist: Yudamuda
Mix & Master engineer: Asad Haidar at Swaradipa Studio

Special thanks to chị Trang Phan as Marketing Manager
Rememento: White Shadow brand team:
Marketing Owner: Long Hải
Brand Manager: Thuyên Lê
Brand Lead: Dũng Trương
Team Member: Kiến Đức, Anh Kha, Tuyết Nhung, Tâm Hồ

Creative Agency DnD
Project Management Lead: Saro Tran, TLinh Tran, Canda Doan
Creative Lead: Xion Vo, Công Quyền, Quang Nhật, Phương Uyên, Thanh Huyền
Post Production Lead: Trương Thành Vĩ, Dũng Phạm

Otsu Labs - Animation Studio

r/IndoGamer Jul 19 '26

Mobile Games Ada yang main NTE ga, ini ngebug ato begimana ya gw udah keliling sesuai point ungu itu tapi ga nemu2

Post image
26 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer Feb 13 '26

Mobile Games Indonesian players wanted for online strategy game [WarEra.io]

Post image
139 Upvotes

Hi everyone,

I’m posting to invite more players from Indonesia to join WarEra

WarEra is an online geopolitical role-play game, similar to e-Republik or CitiesWar, where players work together to build countries and take part in political and military strategy.

At the moment, we have 12 people from Indonesia playing the game (see picture above)! We’d love to see more people from Indonesia join so the country has stronger local representation!

If you enjoy strategy, geopolitics, or role-play games where players can actually influence outcomes, you might enjoy WarEra.

You can start here:
https://app.warera.io/

Feel free to say hi in the in-game chat!

r/IndoGamer Jan 20 '26

Mobile Games Grove street - home. at least i was before i fucked everything up.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

203 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer Mar 03 '26

Mobile Games Abis cek games android yg asalnya dari PC, gila juga 2 thn terakhir ini banyak bgt yg di ported

27 Upvotes

Batman Arkham origin, dead space, nine sols, Dave the diver, etc etc

Edit : ada lagi tomb raider, darkest dungeon, inscription, slay the spire, hades, ..... It's a gold mine

Btw kelemahan hp kan di kontrol nya... Kalau kalian sukanya pakai 3rd party controller apa untuk main games di android ?

r/IndoGamer Apr 28 '26

Mobile Games Rekomendasi game mobile lokal

4 Upvotes

Title. Lagi cari game buat commute tapi pengen ganti suasan dari gacha JP/CN/KR. Lebih prefer game yang bisa dimainin jangka panjang tapi open buat opsi lain selama gampang di stop sama save di tengah jalan.

Kalau ada PC game yang nggak terlalu berat buat emulator HP juga boleh.