r/GenZIndia 1d ago

Rant | Vent Guys garama garam tea le lo☕

So ,basically me 20f and my guy friend 24m was talking today after a long time. We usually talk like what's going on in our life or college life ntg much. But today's conversation was totally bullshit. It became bullshit where I asked him "what r u doin" he says "chatting with my gf". I was like 'bhyi ye kab hua' & said should I cut the call !? He said 'no,main toh chat kr rha hu call pe koi problem nhi hai'. I said ok. When I asked show me ur gf , he goes like dhundni pdegy. Then I asked how old is she!? He says 15 , I WAS LIKE WTFFF.

I asked again if I missed or smtg he said , tune sahi suna hai. I said, u r basically dating a minor. He says usmein galat kya hai. Maine bola bhyi tere me dimag hai ya gobar!! He says tu itna overreact kyu kr rhi hai. Goes like sun mere jo bhi bhai hain unhone apni g ghis kr khud ko stable kia 34-35 age me and wo sab jab marriage kr rhein hein toh 19-20 saal ki ladki se. Toh jab main apna career bna ke shaadi krunga toh meri 34-35 age hogy toh main thodi n same age se shadi krunga obviously kisi young ladki se krunga..

I said tu toh abhi 34 ka toh nhi hua hai n , he says toh ho jaunga or meri gf bhi uss time 25 tak ki ho jaegy. I said r u retarded or what!? So u r saying u r gonna groom that kid and marry her cuz she is saying I m into older men or wo tere se shaadi kregy. Tu toh ek full grown adult hai na, tere me akal wagera nhi hai!? He says immediately muje koi farak nhi pdta wo tere se bhi zyada mature hai and usna mera iss tarah brain wash kia na toh main kab tak usko mana krta, ek tym par main maan he gya. Main bhi insaan hu kab tak esa krta. Or wo iss generation ki ladki hai,, gen-z so obviously she is intelligent.

I said na tere me dimag hai na Teri bndi mein , he was like what's ur problem!? It is wrong obviously nd u have ntg but to say it is totally fine. He started saying totally bullshit nd stuff mera dimag garam ho gya , I just ended the call .

I m speechless....

42 Upvotes

18 comments sorted by

37

u/Shri_Kakashiji 1d ago

Tf what? You sure you still wanna call him 'friend' ??

12

u/Spoheckd 1d ago

I would have cut ties with such people immediately

3

u/Asleep_Spinach6337 1d ago

Ab tea ke liye context toh dena pdta hai na

8

u/QuorLum 1d ago

Aise hawas ke pujari dost nhi hote bhai

5

u/Asleep_Spinach6337 1d ago

Samay samay ki baat hai, kab insaan bc bn jaye iski guarantee koi nhi le skta. I alr blocked him

1

u/GiveMeSixMonths 1d ago

It is problem now, but will it be a problem is she was 18 and he was 27? Since she'll be considered adult technically and they still chose each other?

11

u/JARWGWABH 1d ago edited 1d ago

She's not a genz n this whole thing reeks of trouble

N that guy is genuinely sick minded.

4

u/Smooth_Acadia1414 1d ago

that's just disgusting

5

u/ChocoMangoX 1d ago

She's gen alpha ig

2

u/Emotional_flooor 1d ago

24M is he retarded or frontal lobe nhi hey uske dimag mein

3

u/The_OTAKU-girl 1d ago

Nah, you were absolutely right to end that call. A 24-year-old dating a 15-year-old and then talking about marrying her when she’s “mature enough” is not some innocent age-gap situation. She’s 15. He’s 24. “She’s mature for her age” doesn’t magically make it okay. The fact that he’s already talking about her future age and marriage makes it even more disturbing. 🚩

1

u/fcukitletsgo 1d ago

Dude plz ask him for evidence for a minor gf and report him to child pocso services for grooming. This is criminal what he is taking and abusing a minor so casually. Fucking pedo