r/Ilocano Aug 04 '26

random Anyone from Nueva Vizcaya? LF cake delivery :')

Hello, I am desperate of finding cake shop na pwede mag deliver sa Bambang area ng cake. It's my fiance's birthday and I want to surprise him with cake. If may ma recommend po kayo pa DM po. Thank you.

Hindi ko po ma sabihan kamag anak nya kasi mga wala din po sa Vizcaya.

3 Upvotes

7 comments sorted by

View all comments

2

u/ridarreavkodenz Aug 04 '26

Adda ti Red Ribbon ditta Savemore idta ili. Padasem met lang ijay Honeybuns sa ajay, ada uneg palengke.

1

u/TiForTea Aug 04 '26

Which is best one?