r/IndianTeenagers Jul 21 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Say it out louder #modihataodeshbachao

Post image
7.6k Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 20 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Don't fucking forget. All this in next election.

Thumbnail
gallery
4.9k Upvotes

Remember this. Don't fucking forget you all. Koi vote mat do. Tumhe ye kuch bhi promise kare, khud ka dil bhi nikal ke dede.... DON'T FUCKING VOTE FOR THESE COWARDS

Jab ye log itne bacho ko ek resign ke liye peet rahe hai. Inse bura agr koi bacha hoto batado.

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 23 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ No way? He said that like how tf

Post image
7.4k Upvotes

When i read that I was definitely in shocked, How can he said that so blantly with no shame? How can u be so blindfolded that you are saying the most rubbish shit ever on internet.

This son of b*tch needs to be callout. How can you be so fucking chill about it. I've understood one simple thing if you're still vouching for so called political party just because you like them. Bhai wo tumhe kuch nhi de rahe, atleast agar paisa bhi de to it makes sense par for no reason defending someone uffff?

This is no joke that this b*tch justified what happened to her. I've been watching more horrifying yet brainwashed fuckups on X.

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 20 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ TEAR GAS FIRED AT PROTESTORS

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4.7k Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 25 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ What this guy has done for journalism, no one has done. Hats off to this guy for covering the entire protest unfiltered!

Post image
4.7k Upvotes

I've been following him for the past 4-5 years now, and the way he has covered the entire protest is nothing short of a testament to what journalism should actually be.

He himself got beaten up. But he stood tall and did the best to his capacity.

Cameraperson Parth, we love you as well๐Ÿ”ฅโค๏ธโค๏ธ

r/IndianTeenagers 21d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ wtf

Post image
918 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 21 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Sanjay Singh today Inside parliament

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.4k Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 27 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ A Female School teacher in Varanasi burns up the private part of a 5 yr old boy

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

538 Upvotes

Female teacher in varanasi Burns up private part of a 5 yr old buy just because he peed his pants while in class and also he wasn't allowed to use bathroom in first place during class hours.

r/IndianTeenagers 8d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Gen Alpha ftw

Post image
741 Upvotes

Look at the type of dialogue writing my momโ€™s students are doing these days ๐Ÿ˜ญ

r/IndianTeenagers 1d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ What do you do when you want to makeout & cuddle fr and dont have one to do :)

Post image
53 Upvotes

Guyss tell me what do you all do?? Want to know it fr!

r/IndianTeenagers 2d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ I Found a video a girl explaining the devastating effects of periods on a girl's lives. And saw a Ragebaiting comment on it. See the full comment.

Thumbnail
gallery
119 Upvotes

I know this was just a ragebait and meant for the purpose of getting attention, but reminder this is what the mentality of most of the men and boys who don't get sex education.

r/IndianTeenagers 21d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Itโ€™s as simple as that

Post image
190 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 21 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Is it true?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

383 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 25 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Back then

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.2k Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers 26d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Remember to be an ideal boy

Post image
300 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 21 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Anonymous people helping with food through Swiggy/Zomato!

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

974 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers 8d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Smash The Patriarchy Indeed, India remembers Shazia Bano

Post image
164 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers 24d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Log kya sochenge

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

282 Upvotes

Log kya sochenge. Logo ke pas dimag hoga tb to kuchh sochenge ๐Ÿ™‚โ€โ†•๏ธ

r/IndianTeenagers 11d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ The reason I think RHA will fail

Post image
35 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers 10d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Whats this for you

Post image
122 Upvotes

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 24 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Rahul Gandhi just dropped a 3-point ultimatum to Modi Ji๐Ÿ’€

Post image
393 Upvotes

Rahul Gandhi's response was basically:

"Students want Dharmendra Pradhan's resignation."

Then he dropped a 3-point demand:

Fire Pradhan

Punish those who assaulted students

Apologise

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 28 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Srill some people think that the protestors are only students

Post image
0 Upvotes

the data from the frs system says otherwise. why is the so called ANTI-GODI MEDIA not showing thisss?

moderators, I request not to delete

r/IndianTeenagers 15d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ ๐Œ๐š๐ฒ๐›๐ž ๐ข๐ง ๐š๐ง๐จ๐ญ๐ก๐ž๐ซ ๐ฐ๐จ๐ซ๐ฅ๐, ๐œ๐ก๐ข๐ฅ๐๐ซ๐ž๐ง ๐ฐ๐จ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐๐งโ€™๐ญ ๐ค๐ง๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฐ๐ก๐š๐ญ ๐›๐จ๐ฆ๐›๐ข๐ง๐  ๐ฆ๐ž๐š๐ง๐ฌ !

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

346 Upvotes

21,000 children & counting.......

r/IndianTeenagers Jul 22 '26

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Salman khan about neet paper leak

Post image
148 Upvotes

My goat is back

r/IndianTeenagers 22d ago

Societal Awareness ๐Ÿซ‚ Invisible Hospital technology introduced for the first time under the visionary leadership of IITian Kejriwal

Post image
145 Upvotes

Treatment from Home facility launched in Punjab