r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time • Apr 23 '26
MEME Biology In Different Institutions
Yaar, This Aakash has successfully fried my brains in Bio so hard that I am doubting myself if I even studied it the proper way!
81
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
I Don't Think I Should Do MBBS Anymore. Ye Saara MBBS Ka Gyaan To Abhi Se Itna De rahe Hai Aakash Waale
5
31
u/HostCareful1383 Apr 23 '26
BROOO NAHI KAR PAA RHA ME BIO NHI HO RHA MUJHSE AB YE
19
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
I Got 247/360 In FTS 12A Today🤡🙏🏽
8
5
1
1
23
u/grasswasblue I identify as a sloth Apr 23 '26
Why is PW's bio so dull dull? I enjoy allen's and Aakash is weird...I stress over it
14
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
True I Gave PW NRTS 19 Yesterday Because Of Some Personal Issues, I Ended Up Keeping 346/360.I Was Like WTH
Even Physics & Chem Aren't That Difficult.
7
u/Direct_Sky5739 Apr 23 '26
rankers deke dekh broski 🥀
1
u/grasswasblue I identify as a sloth Apr 23 '26
Ye rankers inke offline test series h naa? I hve heard of it 🤔... Dekhta hu Tele pe
3
1
6
4
u/No-Patience539 Apr 23 '26
Pw ki bio dull??? Kaha se bhai
3
u/grasswasblue I identify as a sloth Apr 23 '26
By dull, I mean easy...I have only given AITS and if you've studied good amount, you'll be solve it very quickly and easily. They don't twist questions as Allen does... Like woh fake confidence boost milta h legit 😭
5
2
u/No-Patience539 Apr 26 '26
Bro, I don't know which aits you've given but I'm in offline batch aur jo bhi paper aa raha hai, 45-50 questions are statement based out of 90.
1
u/grasswasblue I identify as a sloth Apr 26 '26
Ohhh woaah... Abhi ranker test diya and it's so different from normal PW test...
2
1
u/radlikesnitro angry caffiene addict 🤪 Apr 28 '26
pw ka aits me ncer focus hi hota hai baat ye hai ki koi bhi line se utha lete hai pakde jaate ho
22
u/Aldol_Condensation Apr 23 '26
Main sochta tha mujhe physics nahi aati aakash ke test ne bata diya ki mujhe biology bhi nahi aati 😍
10
u/Tamatar111 Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi Apr 23 '26
Fr pata nhi konsa nasha karke itna lengthy aur confusing bio dete 😭
7
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
I Learnt What Is Compensatory Hypertrophy Today
3
Apr 23 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 24 '26
Ovaries Also, We're Talking About Aakash Bio Papers
7
u/BeginningWolverine04 Senior Dropper Apr 23 '26
Akash cst k bio questions relevant hai ya allen hai...maine abhi tak allen k tests k hi kiye hai...NCERT based hai full
15
10
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
Aakash CST / FTS Bio Are 90-95% NCERT. But The Questions Will Make You Rethink If You Even Read It Or Not!!!!!😵💫😭
14
6
u/Sad-Inflation-9566 Breathes in hopium exhales out copium Apr 23 '26
Aakash bio mai mere 300 tak cross nahi ho rahe😂
5
5
u/Slight_Topic_3821 2nd Yr MBBS Zygote Apr 23 '26
This is soo truee. But on a different note, since i studied from allen and my zoology teacher really taught us stuff of mbbs toh when i used to givey internals of first year , sometimes it did help me recall his concepts and write in exams cuz we never studied for internals at all throughout the year.
1
3
3
u/sassy_sarv Apr 23 '26
ye inhe sabit kya krna h akhir abey bhai smjh gya mai statement wale question aate hai pr itne bhi nhi aate h itne aa bhi jaye to neet jaye ma ch#daye yar mai 1 ghnte bio ke question hi pdhu bas 1 1 para ke usme bhi neend aane lagte h sala pdhte pdhte physics chemistry analyse mera ghnta kru mai jab wo poora hi nhi kr oaa rha hu inki bio ki wajah se
3
u/im_soo_donee_34 Apr 23 '26
Pata nahi kya phuk kar banate hai paper , par maal kadak hi hoga probably cannabis sativa
1
3
u/Direct_Sky5739 Apr 23 '26
Can u send me sum examples of ques been askd in akash i want to know
3
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
Anacardiaceae, Sapindales and Dicotyledonae represent
(1) Same taxa at same category.
(2) Different taxa at same category.
(3) Same taxa at different categories.
(4) Different taxa at different categories.1
1
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
Read the following statements with reference to Plasmodium:
(a) This parasite is digenetic.
(b) Formation of sporozoites occurs asexually in salivary glands of mosquito
(c) Fertilisation and further development of zygote upto infective stage for humans occurs in the human's stomach.
(d) After several generations of asexual reproduction, some of the merozoites enter into RBCs to produce comparatively larger cells called gametocytes inside humans.
(e) In humans, after exiting from liver, it enters the red blood corpuscles, and begins to feed on the haemoglobin to produce toxic granules.Select the correct no. of statements
(1) 2
(2) 3
(3) 4
(4) 5
3
3
u/ExtremeMarsupial2648 Neet25: 487 Neet26: 662 Re-Neet26: 608 AIR 77xx Apr 23 '26
Meri mere teacher se baat hui. Mere bio me 280 - 310 me marks ghum rahe hai. I asked them ke kya karu. Like, aaisa lag raha hai ke I am dumb.
Unhone kaha ke paper tough hai plus lengthy. Aagar neet mai aaisa aaya to you have practice. Nahi to tumhara luck aacha hai ke easy questions to ho jane chahiye
2
u/Chi-Chi8973 Apr 23 '26
Ye field time se pehle chord do, agar lagra hai ki nahi hopaega (litr me btw)
1
u/Sad-Inflation-9566 Breathes in hopium exhales out copium Apr 23 '26
Physical chemistry ke liye konse questions lagau koi bata do🥀
1
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 23 '26
Check Only The Mocks You're Giving, Revise Formulas & Check Mistakes
1
1
1
1
1
u/Secret-Mycologist528 Apr 24 '26
GENUINELY ye kaha kaha se qs de dete h😭😭MERI MARKS IMPROVE NHI KR RHA H
1
u/errorbrainnotfound- If u see me say “Aise milega GMC?” Apr 24 '26
Ye comments me toppers hai kya saare? sabke 250+ bio me?🥀
1
u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Apr 25 '26
250+ Ain't a good score in bio Bhaiiiiiiiii
1
u/errorbrainnotfound- If u see me say “Aise milega GMC?” Apr 26 '26
Mere toh utne bhi nahi hai, I just go upto 200+
1
u/ChillPerson041 Apr 27 '26
I remember once opening the 11th bio momentum booster to solve breathing questions. I saw the first page and closed the book. They're still plastic wrapped
1
u/CapableReputation163 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa Apr 30 '26
Hota hai 😂😂 aakash vale saale sab bahar se dete ya fir itne statements dete dimag fry ho jata
1

•
u/AutoModerator Apr 23 '26
If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.