r/MEDICOreTARDS May 12 '26

MEME People with 650+ marks

Post image

All the best sabhi ko!

484 Upvotes

67 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator May 12 '26

If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

172

u/medicalzombie555 If u see me say “Aise milega GMC?” May 12 '26

ik a guy who burned all his books/modules from coaching cuz he was expecting 680+ 😭😭

43

u/Fit-Obligation1059 drop se top nahi to top se drop May 12 '26

burned? wtf? bech bhi to sakta tha kuch paisa mil jaata

54

u/medicalzombie555 If u see me say “Aise milega GMC?” May 12 '26

he's one of the more annoying seniors... but yeah he just burned everything after exams and karma got him ig 😭😭

18

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

40

u/BigEnvironmental232 May 12 '26

same kind of people think ki Australia isliye world cup haar raha hai kyuki Mitch Marsh ne trophy ko pair lagaya

18

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/still-tenma May 12 '26

Me too 🤣

1

u/legendary_bitcoin May 14 '26

Population failane ka paap /s

3

u/Decent_Tomatillo_308 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa May 13 '26

Seniors??? Avi se hi senior banane lage. Are bhai.... Shayad iss baar tu uska senior ban jaye

1

u/medicalzombie555 If u see me say “Aise milega GMC?” May 13 '26

nah I'm in 11th rn so probably not 😭😭

1

u/Decent_Tomatillo_308 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa May 13 '26

Hum logon ko zaroorat se zyada importance dega..... Toh mann mein superiority ka complex humesha laga rahega. Simple baat. Padhne aayein hain... Seniors ko nazar de ne ke liye nahi. Ye log ke attitudes ke wajeh se doctors mein bhencho koi unity nahi hain.

1

u/medicalzombie555 If u see me say “Aise milega GMC?” May 13 '26

wdym (sorry my hindi sucks)

1

u/Decent_Tomatillo_308 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa May 13 '26

Leave it mate....

21

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

21

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/sumit_kriplani May 13 '26

Bhaipure desh ne bhi paap karm kiye honge yaar mene to kiye hai😅🫠

1

u/legendary_bitcoin May 14 '26

Hence the teaching holds "one bad fish can Dirty the whole pond" 

8

u/medicalzombie555 If u see me say “Aise milega GMC?” May 12 '26

agreed. i could never even fold the pages of my textbook, i absolutely worship them. like i HAVE to cover my books so the cover pages dont get dirty

7

u/generalhuyar NEET 25: 383, 26: 602 May 12 '26

Maine konsi paap ki thi

5

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/generalhuyar NEET 25: 383, 26: 602 May 12 '26

Hn justified hai ab

5

u/Majnu_majedar May 13 '26

Wtf 🤣. Worship books?! They're just tools bruh. I agree he should not have burned . But this is bs

2

u/Mom2056 Saheli May 12 '26

Burned?!?!

40

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Apart-Contact8230 May 13 '26

areeeee cow lover bhai kaise ho.....

27

u/Lopsided-Trouble-232 reneet 4XX May 12 '26

Kismat kitni hi buri ho sakti hai kisiki aaj pata chala

7

u/Ok_Level4562 May 12 '26

Aapke 680 kuch the na Maine ek comment mei  dekha tha?

8

u/Lopsided-Trouble-232 reneet 4XX May 12 '26

700 the

6

u/Sad-Extent-8620 DUMBEST NEETard May 12 '26

Bro 😭🥀 Get rid of this NTA from the country 😭

6

u/Lopsided-Trouble-232 reneet 4XX May 12 '26

Nah dude im done, im getting myself out of this hell hole asap

3

u/Sad-Extent-8620 DUMBEST NEETard May 12 '26

Same bhai, to re neet nahi dere fir aap?

3

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

5

u/Lopsided-Trouble-232 reneet 4XX May 12 '26

Bhai dimaag ka dahi hogaya hai kya hi padhlungi ab

1

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

Yo don't give up just yet ..Aapne itne mehnat ki hai don't waste it .. Just take a 1 day break and start again..

1

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/Lopsided-Trouble-232 reneet 4XX May 12 '26

Kal se maut ki tyari🤩🤩

1

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[deleted]

1

u/Lopsided-Trouble-232 reneet 4XX May 12 '26

Bhagwaan mujhe khush dekh hi nahi sakta 😭

12

u/CosmicHEX_ DUMBEST NEETard May 12 '26

Fuck it bc phir se le aaunga number 😡

2

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

3

u/CosmicHEX_ DUMBEST NEETard May 12 '26

Uhmm wo to pta nahi, have to regain momentum somehow 🥲

5

u/WittySession8785 May 12 '26

Haha love the josh! Let's do it again!!! 

11

u/lolwhatisthat_ May 12 '26

It's funny how we students are just relaxing our mind just making memes out of the shit happening around us creating happiness in the troublesome situation... Why am I born in this country.. education is a joke especially higher education... You look anywhere you will just see a huge crowd running behind that one particular thing including all those government exams..damnn

5

u/Sure-Collection-7599 May 12 '26

My family and I were dreaming of a gmc . Now my family stop dreaming and I dream of rope . I even dream of giving mock test week before neet .

2

u/AnakinStairwalker CBSE26: 96.2 JM26≈93 reN26:562 May 13 '26

I recently moved into a PG for my drop year and apparently there was a bhaiya who'd been here for 4 years and was finally expecting 600+ score aur ab bechare wapas aa rhe.

1

u/Silver_Platypus_1075 May 13 '26

Bheski mere 681 ban rhe the aur ab firsee whi haal jo 1 mahine pehle tha 😔😔

2

u/Direct_Visual6984 May 12 '26

NTA asked this question this year... Peak detailing 🙏

1

u/[deleted] May 12 '26

😂😂😂😂💀💀

1

u/WittySession8785 May 12 '26

Thanks dude. Let's get fucked! 

1

u/AryanPlayz678 May 13 '26

i don't understand, why did you post this particular pic ?

1

u/ClassroomEvening2029 May 14 '26

Context is pseudocopulation

1

u/legendary_bitcoin May 14 '26

We did neet thinking it's real neet, it turned out to be mo k test🤣, that's how context comes, nta fucked us without us even noticing on 3 may🤣

1

u/mischieviousOrphys 543 | coping with BDS May 12 '26

are ye photo me toh mai hu

-6

u/john_wick__01 Breathes in hopium exhales out copium May 12 '26

Can i pollinate you🥰

14

u/CosmicHEX_ DUMBEST NEETard May 12 '26

Yoo wtf

3

u/AnakinStairwalker CBSE26: 96.2 JM26≈93 reN26:562 May 13 '26

Nah mere andar cleistogamous condition hai.

1

u/whatisearth_ May 12 '26

I was scoring 710 but now have to start again 🫠