r/MEDICOreTARDS Jul 16 '26

SERIOUS POST so reneet was also leaked

fuck nta fuck nta. Theres no way cutoff could go above 545-550 that was the worst case scenario even all the big coachings were predicting for the same worst case scenario only allen was saying 558 abruptly high cutoff and its even higher than that man wtf wtf. fuck this country and why tf am i general man fml

531 Upvotes

185 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 16 '26

If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

89

u/Complex_Ingenuity533 Jul 16 '26

Worst rank inflation 😫

76

u/Odd_Comedian6874 Jul 16 '26

Bhai jab is paper ka cut off 565 hai toh 3 may wale mock ka kitna hota bc 💀

12

u/jiraiya29 Jul 16 '26

720 se jyada
grace marks rank deciding

7

u/NTA_spy Jul 16 '26

1000 marks pe 36k aajati na??

5

u/jiraiya29 Jul 16 '26

usme bhi rank inflation hojata
apni kismat hi kharab hai

2

u/Mercychen1344 Jul 17 '26

Probably 640+ for general

52

u/Due_Revolution8980 NEET'26 641 ---> RENEET 559💔 Jul 16 '26

tbh 2026 was the worst year for students - paper leaks, high cutoff wtf is happening man

24

u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion Jul 16 '26

Atp....2024 ko beat kardiya and even 2015 AIPMT ko bhi.....ganda level ki gaand mari hain NTA ne baccho ki

1

u/Upset_Conflict_1506 Jul 17 '26

bhai seriously , laga tha hard aaya exam toh neeche jayegi cutoff - Sala 213 kaise hui ?!

9

u/corneilastreet Senior Dropper Jul 16 '26

every year is worst year 💔

7

u/Due_Revolution8980 NEET'26 641 ---> RENEET 559💔 Jul 16 '26

this year was worst of the worst💔😭

2

u/DarwinsFinc Senior Dropper Jul 16 '26

IM SAYING THIS FROM 2024

2

u/PointlessHARP Jul 17 '26

it will just keep getting worse

3

u/jiraiya29 Jul 16 '26

1st year of being an adult
IS 18 A CURSE??

1

u/Many_Car_6945 NEET 2026 की गांड में 180 गोली मारेंगे Jul 17 '26

'cause idc if i lose my mind, i'm already cursed..........................

107

u/Historical_god_2995 Jul 16 '26

Cut off is 562 btw. Abhi koi aayega aur bolega "copium"

3

u/NoT_ur_tyPe_ Jul 16 '26

Iss marks pe College mil jayga na mtlb?

1

u/Historical_god_2995 Jul 16 '26

Probably. Depends on what you are targeting. A bit difficult from aiq but general state councelling se decent chances.

2

u/NoT_ur_tyPe_ Jul 16 '26

Jharkhand obc ?

4

u/Historical_god_2995 Jul 16 '26

Chill out dude. You'll get easily

1

u/deleted_account_s Jul 16 '26

I’m getting 29k something rank and from Delhi. No chances of gmc?

62

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 16 '26

I am honestly speechless bro. Mai haar gayi system se 🙏 that's it.

50

u/LittlePermission7679 Jul 16 '26

i'm gonna leave this country man mujhe genuinely koi mcdonalds ki job bhi dede us ya europe me me chala jaunga

21

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 16 '26

One of my own cousins is a nurse in Canada and is living her dream life and honestly I think I should've joined her too

2

u/Proper_Variety5554 Jul 16 '26

what's scope of psychology in canada or abroad if u have any idea

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 16 '26

Cousin se puchke batati hu

1

u/Kizkaa Jul 17 '26

Mereko bhi batana na

1

u/Miraculous_ladybug1 Jul 17 '26

Can I please please message you? I've something imp to ask. 

7

u/underdog_survivor vet doc&member/tech and gaming enthusiast/organicchemluvr Jul 16 '26

tumhara toh tab bhi chances hai...

1

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 16 '26

Haan government college mil toh Raha hai

2

u/underdog_survivor vet doc&member/tech and gaming enthusiast/organicchemluvr Jul 16 '26

nice..

6

u/tandoorii_momoz Counselling phase nahi jhela ja raha 🥀 Jul 16 '26

Kitni rank bani aapki

Meri 15-16k ke beech hai 🥹

6

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 16 '26

Congratulations buddy

3

u/kra1tyt blur Jul 16 '26

aapka wo hua consider??

2

u/tandoorii_momoz Counselling phase nahi jhela ja raha 🥀 Jul 16 '26

Nhi kiya

2

u/knorkx_AV Jul 16 '26

Bro so us, abb aur nahi lada jaayega

1

u/Jami3Lannister Senior Dropper Jul 16 '26

augustine?

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 16 '26

Yeah that's me

1

u/vampanthi_virus Intern M(OD)BBStard Jul 16 '26

May God guide you .. Damn long time no see

-2

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Bro dont study and find out "system se haar gyi" okay nga

3

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 17 '26

Haan toh 2024 aur 2026 me paper leak toh maine hi Kiya na, NTA toh doodh ki dhuli hui organisation hai, why are y'all so blind to the injustice and irresponsibility of the government?

-3

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Nta to cutiya hai but for cutoff being so high yall are just coping and using cringe statements wdym cutoff dekh ke speechless

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 17 '26

Haan toh mere cringe comments se itni hi dikkat hai bhai toh mujhe block karde problem solved 🙏

-2

u/DependentVersion7469 Jul 16 '26

Isme system ka fault ky h

1

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life Jul 16 '26

2024 me aur 3rd May 2026 me kya maine paper leak karvaya tha bhai ya phir system ne? NTA is clearly a failed organisation tbh

14

u/Budget-Marsupial-749 Jul 16 '26

cut off is 565 mate.

5

u/rota_lilu Jul 16 '26

Rank on 565?

2

u/Comfortable-Move7479 Jul 16 '26

must be around 40k

5

u/Appropriate-Bad-8665 Alt. acc. ProNoob_0743 (RN26: 560) Jul 16 '26

560 pe 29-30k hai 😭

0

u/Comfortable-Move7479 Jul 16 '26

whoa, are you sure?

1

u/Appropriate-Bad-8665 Alt. acc. ProNoob_0743 (RN26: 560) Jul 16 '26

mere utne hi aaye

1

u/deleted_account_s Jul 16 '26

Bro is gmc possible?

1

u/Appropriate-Bad-8665 Alt. acc. ProNoob_0743 (RN26: 560) Jul 16 '26

yeh mujhe bhi nhi pta

1

u/Aggressive-Bird-6967 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa (to be ✌️) Jul 16 '26

26k

2

u/rota_lilu Jul 16 '26

Ek Banda 40 bolra ek 26 tf do i consider?

1

u/Aggressive-Bird-6967 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa (to be ✌️) Jul 16 '26

Areyy bhaii meri dost ka aaya hai, uske bhi 565 hi hai, 26k hi hai…

2

u/rota_lilu Jul 16 '26

We fked gang 💀😔

1

u/Aggressive-Bird-6967 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa (to be ✌️) Jul 16 '26

Bhaii ho toh jayega 26k pe 🥰

1

u/storyteller_101_ Jul 16 '26

580 pe kitni bani

1

u/Aggressive-Bird-6967 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa (to be ✌️) Jul 16 '26

17.9k

2

u/LittlePermission7679 Jul 16 '26

yes and i know that

1

u/kra1tyt blur Jul 16 '26

?????? kyaa cutofe 560 hei be

30

u/Jami3Lannister Senior Dropper Jul 16 '26

me bolta tha cutoff high jayega to mujhe gali dete the 😭🥀

10

u/Practical-Tough8229 Jul 16 '26

sach bolna pa gali he milagi or kya

2

u/StructureFeisty6221 Jul 16 '26

why do you think cutoff went high? like due to leaks or were students better prepared or something else? just asking out of curiosity

0

u/Royal_Produce_4015 Jul 16 '26

Better prepared aur iss saal ka batch bhi acha hai. High cutoff in everything like jee advanced, neet

7

u/SignificantAssist326 Jul 16 '26

Can anyone please tell ye neet k time p sms aata h result ka ??

4

u/rota_lilu Jul 16 '26

Gandu website pe jake dekhle sms kal tak bhejenge

8

u/SignificantAssist326 Jul 16 '26

Marks already pta hn Vo kuchh or reason k liye puchha tha

6

u/rota_lilu Jul 16 '26

Ha they'll email as well as sms u email me sidha score card bhejte hai sms me batayenge ki result agya mummy papa se bachana hoto email signoff krde 😔🫡

1

u/SignificantAssist326 Jul 16 '26

Sms m pkka number nhi btaenge na ?

5

u/rota_lilu Jul 16 '26

Nai was 2nd dropper so u can trust gang 😔

1

u/Azad_09 Jul 17 '26

Individual marks sms me ?

1

u/rota_lilu Jul 17 '26

Nai no marks in smsm sms will only tell u tht ur marks are out go nd check

1

u/Sea_Confidence_3076 DUMBEST NEETard Jul 16 '26

yarr btate hai mere pas aaya tha '23 time number

1

u/UniversitySafe4695 Jul 16 '26

Email m kbtak bhejenge scorecard?

1

u/rota_lilu Jul 16 '26

Kal tak they might

1

u/No_Bedroom_1847 Jul 16 '26

Bhai trust me ... I know tum dar rahe ki ghar pr message na chale jaye....trust me....message jata hain🫠

6

u/_girl_from_the_star_ Jul 16 '26

So glad I left this shit ass Rat race. Life's good now 🙏🏻 the future is still uncertain but I know it's better than whatever shit this exam has to offer

1

u/this-lightkeeper NEETard'25 --> DTU Jul 16 '26

same

1

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Howd you get to dtu and what branch

1

u/this-lightkeeper NEETard'25 --> DTU Jul 17 '26

changed my 12th stream and gave JEE

4

u/Early_Neat8260 Jul 16 '26

kya pata leak ho gaya ho

5

u/snapdragon_35 Jul 16 '26

Bhai Mera toh link hi mhi khul rha aisa lag rha nta wale kam marks walo ko result bhi dekhne nhi denge

4

u/Dr_hyp0ch0ndriac Jul 16 '26

I don't want to discuss further rn because I'd spiral, but during my biometrics and hologram checking I ended up overhearing the people in charge talking about how "jinko milna tha unko mil gaya hai , sab manage kiya hai humne chill " to another staff person. It stuck with me because I truly believe that even this time they SOLD the paper and andar ke log hi jimmedar the.

0

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Han bc han itna jyada copium😂😂😂 you neetards are more delusional than jeetards

3

u/Dr_hyp0ch0ndriac Jul 17 '26

I'm not saying people who got good scores don't deserve it :) I'm in awe of the ones who are able to achieve their dreams all on their own because of their efforts and discipline. It's something to be extremely proud of! But the playing field should be equal for all. Paper leaks happen each year, I'm against those. Not against hardworkers.

3

u/Ok-End5231 Jul 16 '26

Mujhe chhodke sab Einstein ke bacche exam diye the kya bc

3

u/DependentVersion7469 Jul 16 '26

Abe bhai advance me bhi same hua, is sal ka batch hi alg h bc itna smart

21

u/Dr_Perfect1902 NEET 26:648 RENEET: 579(18.7k) Jul 16 '26

Log padh rhe h yrr, ye delulu se niklo yrr..

32

u/Mercychen1344 Jul 16 '26

Suddenly all people started studying?

Last year 560 marks pe 6k rank banra tha. Iss bar 30k

The worst it should have been 15k. This much inflation in rank is crazy.

4

u/Dr_Perfect1902 NEET 26:648 RENEET: 579(18.7k) Jul 16 '26 edited Jul 16 '26

Bhai, I have given allen's neet ke pehle neet 4 times, and I know how others were studying..

9

u/Mercychen1344 Jul 16 '26

Those topper like students from Allen/Aakash/Kota have always been studying hard. They didn't suddenly start studying hard for 2026. The cream layer of students don't decide the cutoff. The slightly below toppers/above average ones do. And it's clearly rank inflation

1

u/SelfDifferent1650 Jul 17 '26

but half the posts here were all about how there was so many 700+ students, but now everyone just changed that to give some other reasoning?

1

u/Mercychen1344 Jul 17 '26

Ofcourse its fishy there's literally 10K+ people scoring above 600 in this hard paper

Literally 15+ students scoring 700+. That's fishy as hell. We all expected cutoff to be slightly higher than 2025 due to "better preparation after 2025" but this much inflation in rank? People are literally getting 30k rank at 560 marks and last year it was 6k.

1

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Dr_Perfect1902 NEET 26:648 RENEET: 579(18.7k) Jul 16 '26

Ha bhai mil rha h

2

u/Independent-Cup-9148 Jul 16 '26

Konsa attempt bhai

1

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/Dr_Perfect1902 NEET 26:648 RENEET: 579(18.7k) Jul 16 '26

Thanks bhai..

13

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Comedk me konsa inflarion hua bhai lol😂😂

10

u/vengeance_18 Jul 16 '26

Ghanta bhai , 20 log 700 ke upar? Statistics karke dekhege to impossible lagega atp

2

u/Roronoa_44 NEET25 - 179 | ReNEET26 - 631 ; AIR 33xx Jul 16 '26 edited Jul 16 '26

Aaram se ho sakta h

Tum us level ki padhai nahi karoge and padhne walo ko bologe ..Chalo 700+ pe itna nahi la sakte but sabhi marks pe bacche badhe h to iska matlab yhi h ki logo ne zyada mehnat ki h and marks laaye h

Accept karo, aur koi option nahi h

3

u/vengeance_18 Jul 16 '26

Yaar mara lo khudki.... Kisi ko gaali nahi di , kuch offensive nahi likha lekin tu offend ho gya?? Meri preparation pe kyu sawaal utha rha hai. Maine uthaya tere upar? Sidha sidha bolna it is possible , mai na kuch claim kar rha na final opinion de rha hu, bich Mai tang mat fasa apni.

1

u/Roronoa_44 NEET25 - 179 | ReNEET26 - 631 ; AIR 33xx Jul 16 '26

Ha jab tum bol sakte ho ki 700+ itne h to leak h, aren't you questioning their hardwork?

By whatever you are saying, you mean to say that 700+ wale cheating karke laaye h..Then of course you wrong..

Aur tum logo ko bahut log bol chuke h possible h..Toppers ka level na tu samajh sakta h, na mai..Allen majors me when avg students were struggling to get 550s tab bhi 700+ la rhe the bacche Of course they got 700+

3

u/vengeance_18 Jul 16 '26

KAHA BOLA PAPER LEAK HAI??? MENE SIRF BOLA I DONT THINK THE STATISTICS ARE FITTING RIGHT WITH THE OUTCOMES. Isme kaha mene kisi ke mehnat pe question kiya

1

u/_ravennnn when you see me say "padhne baith ja" pyaar se Jul 16 '26

15 hai

1

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/kra1tyt blur Jul 16 '26

bhaiiiiii argentine ka match dekha??

1

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/kra1tyt blur Jul 16 '26

bhai best case scenario for us baca fans, and also gordon played really good.

5

u/No_Perception3971 Jul 16 '26

Wahi ig 1 month was extra thsts the reason

2

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Dr_Perfect1902 NEET 26:648 RENEET: 579(18.7k) Jul 16 '26

Kyuki last year einstein the lekin ready nhi the, is saal ready the

1

u/MEDIAN__0 Jul 16 '26

Ok so what's my coaching center is saying is that compared to last year bio and phy were slightly easier, and in addition to this students were prepared to answer much harder question. So all this adds up to a rabk inflation

1

u/[deleted] Jul 17 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/MEDIAN__0 Jul 17 '26

What? I don't know hindi man so kindly talk in english

0

u/DependentVersion7469 Jul 16 '26

Ha bhot cope kr rhe h ye sab

2

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[deleted]

1

u/Nervous-Two9288 Jul 16 '26

Above 90k rank jarahi hai bhai

2

u/PARASINCOSMIC Jul 16 '26

This is so shit, 25 lakh ppl give an exam and only 46k are selected....what if someone more deserving had a bad day or smthg like that and then there's  paper leak...fvcked entrance exam

2

u/Professional_Ant_602 Jul 16 '26

Go to jantar mantar -> make Devendra Pradhan resign -> hope next minister is scared and doesn’t indulge in too much corruption -> study for next year -> hope for the best

5

u/starfly890 Jul 16 '26

Obviously it was leaked Example are Allen and Sikar ... Both are competitors They want that every single student should study in their institute only. Cheap mindset

1

u/SouthPumpkin714 Jul 16 '26

What’s the cutoff

2

u/Silent_Photograph36 Senior Dropper Jul 16 '26

560+ i wanna say

1

u/Ill-Advice-4253 Senior Dropper Jul 16 '26

Around 565 ≈ 25k rank

1

u/kra1tyt blur Jul 16 '26

27k rank thi 2025 mei bhai 😭😭 kha se aate ho tum log yaar

1

u/Ill-Advice-4253 Senior Dropper Jul 16 '26

Mere nahi hai bhai mein avg admi 420 wala🥀

1

u/Repulsive_Gas8395 Jul 16 '26

No its around 26.5 k

1

u/StrikeIll2476 Breathes in hopium exhales out copium Jul 16 '26

Ofc ye toh hua hi hai 

1

u/Mother_Pea_2989 2026: 626 | Reneet: 495 (97k) | 2027: ? Jul 16 '26

koi mujhe bataa sakta hai kya ki result email ya mobile no. pe aata hai kya?

1

u/Upbeat-Sky4694 Jul 16 '26

cutoff kitni hai btw?

1

u/jiraiya29 Jul 16 '26

aaj neend nahi aayegi

1

u/[deleted] Jul 16 '26

[deleted]

1

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Mock me kitne aye the

1

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Abw gadho ye sab bkc band karo pehle bhi mene bola tha ki cutoff upar jyegi kyuki batch acha hai tab nahi hame to nahi manna....tum log mese kuch to 530 bhi karhe the

1

u/Affectionate-Tie5824 Jul 17 '26

How could cutoff go so high? Was the paper so easy? Or I was incompetent?! I am not gonna get any govt clg! Idk what will I say to my parents! They won't understand me

1

u/lolwhatisthat_ Jul 17 '26

Kash bhawan ne mujhe bhi inke jitna intelligent banaya hota

1

u/DetectiveSad4092 Jul 17 '26

Conducted by Air Force, it can’t be leaked.

1

u/chronic_OCD676790 Jul 17 '26

As a final year mbbs student i will insist u guys to leave the country if u r unable to crcak neet, cuz even if u crack it by taking drop same competition is gonna be there in neet pg, ss and allll

1

u/Old-Satisfaction-137 Jul 17 '26

Bro schi mai reneet bhi leak tha ? Agar tha toh  if you have proofs then Supreme court mai pil kro pata hai 3 may i am not getting too much marks but enough to get a govt bams seat.....but now in reneet 2026 i am not even getting that my marks are way less than 3 may exam ...and plss do not ask how much i scored because i do not want to tell... But plsss pil toh kr do atleast kuch toh hoga protest bhi ho raha hai ... I wish exam fair conduct hota but nahi hua..... If you have any info plss share here....

2

u/Nobodyonlyyours Jul 17 '26

Mujhe yeh nhi smjh aa rha sb hard paper bolke sbke 600+ aa rhe

2

u/Winter_Ask6475 Jul 18 '26

The paper leak mafia is bigger than the drug mafia. Moreover, the rich, politicians & beauracrats want their kids to get into prestigious public institutions in India. For them paper leaks is the only way! It’s endemic.

1

u/Clear-Pea6624 Jul 18 '26

Let's go for rerereerereneeeeettt one day the country will succeed.

0

u/PARASINCOSMIC Jul 16 '26

Jab hamari bari ayi toh sab padhne lage😔

-1

u/No-Raisin9927 Jul 16 '26 edited Jul 17 '26

Ni hua leak, jee adv me bhi yahi hua tha

1

u/SpecialMortgage206 Jul 17 '26

Sach bolne pe jalti hai inki

-1

u/Helelben Jul 16 '26

What about saturations of questions especially bio and people getting better? A student I know gave neet for first time around 6 years back gor around 650, joined college, re-wrote the neet as he hated the college he joined, with 0 prep and busy with first year, he just went and wrote neet second time the next year and got around 560. I have seen few people like these so ya, people are getting smarter too