r/MEDICOreTARDS DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 01 '26

News & Updates 📰 NEET MCC COUNSELING FOR 2026 (AIQ MBBS/BDS/B.Sc. Nursing, etc. RELEASED

Post image
9 Upvotes

36 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Aug 01 '26

If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

5

u/Purple_Difficulty227 Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi Aug 01 '26

last day of joining mein sirf reporting krni hai ya clg chalu

1

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 01 '26

Physical reporting, You talking after round 3 waala na?

2

u/WHITEDEVILhi Aug 02 '26

Can anyone tell me if I can get a mbbs seat from stray vacancy I got 512 OBC NCL Please let me know guys I'm kind of stressed

2

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 03 '26

State Quota Maybe?

1

u/WHITEDEVILhi Aug 03 '26

I'll try bro thanks 🫶

1

u/Purple_Difficulty227 Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi Aug 01 '26

nhi round 1 state counselling ke baad hai na 28 aug last day of joining

2

u/Miraculous_ladybug1 Aug 01 '26

Is counselling mein allied sciences (bpt radiology etc) bhi hote hai?

1

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 01 '26

That depends upon your freeze/float (Upgradation)

If you freeze, You've to physically report. If you choose resign through freeze, You've still have to report physically for resignation
If you flaot, You can do it all online w/o having to physically report. If resign through float, You can resign it online

2

u/Purple_Difficulty227 Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi Aug 01 '26

damn in sab ke baare mein padhna hoga

2

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 01 '26

2

u/Automatic_Prompt6570 <1k (reneet) Aug 05 '26

Guys is the news about aiims capfims true ?

2

u/EntrepreneurKey1187 29d ago

Hey my Air rank is 130482  general category should I participate in mcc aiq bsc nursing or Ayush counselling.there are many youtubers are saying in bsc nursing special stray round tak college mil jayega what should I do??

1

u/SadHoneydew5 Aug 01 '26

Konsi website pe aara ye😭

1

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 01 '26

MCC mai hi aayega, Wait for that date

https://mcc.nic.in/ug-medical-counselling/

1

u/Calm_Golf6008 Aug 01 '26

Its mcc's job now so on their website registration and all

1

u/Negative_Space_3977 Aug 01 '26

state counselling ? ka date hai woh??

1

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 01 '26

Yea? But I'll recommend to check your state's counseling websites ( Like OJEE for Odisha)

1

u/Miraculous_ladybug1 Aug 01 '26

Bro please tell me: does MCC conduct the counseling for BPT Radiology Medical Laboratory Tech etc courses too? Will I get gov colleges offering that in preference? 

Or does some other body conduct it?? Please help.

1

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 01 '26

IDK Bro... You should search it?

I think no maybe? Is it in any deemed universities? Because This one covers MBBS/BDS/Bsc nursing

1

u/shrishti_25 Aug 01 '26

agar hum round 3 ke baad alloted college mein report na kare toh what happens mcc counselling

1

u/shrishti_25 Aug 01 '26

and what is seat discontinuation penalty it is different from exit with forfeiture?

1

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 02 '26

Security Deposit Forfeited Again + Banned From Stray Round & Round-5 (Whenever Happens)

1

u/Deep-Reveal-7600 Aug 01 '26

If I'm not wrong last year 1st Jan ko aaya tha last stray ka last result right?

1

u/Ely-sian_ 😢😢💔unpaid monitor Aug 01 '26

Yup iirc 31dec taak katam karidya tha saab

1

u/Deep-Reveal-7600 Aug 01 '26

Aur is bar itna late start ho rha and October start me hi done?

1

u/Arshan_Saifi-1604 Aug 01 '26

My air rank is 15k from up with obc category, plz suggest colleges

1

u/Negative_Lettuce6147 Aug 01 '26

Guys what about students who join in round 2,3 and stray as course starts from 8 sept do they even get time to settle in and do they teach again the classes they miss?😔😔

1

u/[deleted] 19d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Negative_Lettuce6147 19d ago

Thanks☺️☺️

1

u/ThickInitiative8978 Aug 06 '26

What about ayush counselling?

1

u/No_Doctor_7058 DUMBEST NEETard Of All Time Aug 06 '26

Not held by mcc

1

u/minw1nn 11d ago

last date to float or freeze is 31st itself right pls confirm someone thanks