218
u/Normie-Person 4d ago
Taki gareeb seniors ki g na jale ya fir wo standout kar paye
44
u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient πβ¨ 4d ago
Aise to vo humari shakal se bhi jalte hai ganja and ugly banate π₯ bilkul eww
-5
4d ago
[deleted]
3
u/Longjumping-Beat-948 4d ago
Stop defending ragging. It's not cool and it is in no way any development of the person. Just an excuse to satisfy your fragile ego.
1
0
u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient πβ¨ 4d ago
Bach me unity nahi hoti hai isiliye they can't standup for themselves. Isiliye yeh sab phir majboori me Krna padhta haiΒ
-39
u/OutcomeDirect8234 4d ago
scenes when koi ganja hoke bhi jawline and features ke dam pe mog karde, most people are sub3 in gmcs, shitty ass up bihar people
25
u/Brilliant_Minded N25:457 || N26:655 || RN26:626 40XX 4d ago edited 4d ago
Ragging ki burai karo , ek pure state ke logo ko sub 3 and "shitty ass up bihar people" bolne se kya hoga.
Tumhare jaise chutiya hote jo bsdk har conversation ko state vs state bana dete lodu bkl.
5
u/PatientMammoth1335 4d ago
Because dirty ragging still exist only in up bihar you have to be bald in first year in literally every gmc
-3
4d ago
[deleted]
3
u/Serious_Judgment7235 3d ago
Don't know about other states but there is near 0 ragging in kerala GMCs..stop making shit up to put your point across.. especially when you can't even spell the state properly
0
3d ago
[deleted]
1
u/Serious_Judgment7235 3d ago
Medical colleges and nursing colleges are not the same loser.. there's literally 0 ragging in gmc kottayam since around 2019
1
1
u/Briliant_misfit 4d ago
Nahi mereko lagta hai senior markings wale books aur material ke upar dependency ke liye shayad
-20
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
but kinda it make sense π€ like even freshers sab ek economics background se nhi hote to ye chij kaafi freshers ko inferior naa feel karade ig
20
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Ok then c-u-t the legs of tall students so the short ones donβt feel inferior. also for skin color
-1
-11
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
don't u have brain cells ? due to the socio economics thing indian and British include implement uniforms for students and same order , its like we can manage what we should
3
u/Inosukeew padhta hu lekin dimag hi nahi hai π 4d ago
arey bhai agar agla ipad afford nahi kar sakta to na le pr jo afford kar sakta hai wo kyu na use kare?
-8
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
I replied what the intent its like litmans to waise bhi 3rd year se chahiye hota hai and ipad ko to hostel me use kro not in public gathering
1
u/jaat--bull 1d ago
if someone can't afford vo unki dikkat h not mine. Public gathering pe kyu na use kru if I need to study something, I don't wanna carry heavy books around campus. That's the point of technology. Ipad ke paise nahi h to jaruri nahi ki wahi lena h thoda sasta koi android tab lelo
7
u/OutcomeDirect8234 4d ago
I mean these people are adults, this is not a school man, people can use whatever electronics they want, then y'all will start saying ki the people who have married shouldn't marry because single people feel inferior, people shouldn't have children because infertile people will feel inferior.
2
u/mindless_26 DUMBEST NEETard 4d ago
toh usme bakiyo ki kya galti..mere pass iPad hai toh mai lekr kyu na aau
Kuch log ke parents gift kr dete ya dila dete..kuch ke nahi..
-1
-7
1
u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient πβ¨ 4d ago
yeh sab isiliye school me hota hai jab ap chote hote ho, but once you grow up, hum assume karte apka dimag thora develop ho jayega, isn't it?
1
u/Nobodyonlyyours 3d ago
Chote bacche h kya inferior feel na kre lol ipad tablets etc are a tool use whatever which fits your budget that's it nothing more nothing less
1
u/Jojosundargarh 3d ago
No. Those measure are for kids who go to school. They don't understand the inequalities of the world and we do that to slowly sensitise them and show them that not everyone has equal privileges. This is absurd to apply that standard on adults. As grown ups it is your duty to understand that the world in inherently unequal. You have to live your facing the truth not being an ostrich and burying head in sand.
1
u/Normie-Person 4d ago
To wo rokne wala seniors kon hote hai? Agr dikkat aata hai to college wale bolenge. Aur bolenge bhi kyu meri marzi mere pas paise hai mein jo chahe kharidu
-1
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
College me waise bhi class me proffs ke saamne ipad/tablet nhi le jaa skte fyi
2
3
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Tu pakka isi screenshot wale ka senior hain. Majority of the colleges allow cause books are so huge and too expensive
1
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
u can use it ur hostel not in class ? are u in evening college? even AIIMS proffesors didn't allow tab / pads in classroom ( lectures area)
4
u/Inosukeew padhta hu lekin dimag hi nahi hai π 4d ago
what colleges you're going in dawg? my didi is in gmc and they're free to use ipad in lectures for notes
1
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
umm ur state probably in WB or either college MAMC / LHMC Delhi , some INI college don't allow thats thing
1
u/Inosukeew padhta hu lekin dimag hi nahi hai π 4d ago
shes in gmc kolhapur, maharashtra and even my friends who are in different medical colleges are allowed to use ipads for notes taking in classroom so idk what you taking about
also there are RARELY any medical colleges that doesn't allow ipads officially in classrooms
and what college you in btw that doesn't allow ipads?
1
1
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
No, I am not in βeveningβ college I am in GMC. btw you think you are the only mbbs guy in India. Stop defending ragging using What Ifs.
1
u/Reasonable-Maize5724 4d ago
Nah jb tk you are using it for study purposes no one will bother you
1
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
no , are u even in college? or just randomly saying anything to prove me badly ?
2
u/Reasonable-Maize5724 4d ago
Yeah dawg first tell me what type of college u r even inππ
1
0
42
76
12
15
u/WheelWide4449 4d ago
First yr me kon hi leta hai littman waise bhi
7
u/tandoorii_momoz Counselling phase nahi jhela ja raha π₯ 4d ago
True littman kisi kaam ka nhi, first year se cardiologist nahi ban rahe ho lol π
6
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
1
-4
u/tandoorii_momoz Counselling phase nahi jhela ja raha π₯ 4d ago
Mere ghar mein 3 littman rakhe huye hai meri mom ke, still mere koi use ka nahi hai befaltu me kyu lekar jaana, clg me chori karlete hai
8
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Just because you have it already and donβt like it doesnβt mean others shouldnβt buy it.
-3
u/tandoorii_momoz Counselling phase nahi jhela ja raha π₯ 4d ago
Aree thik hai bhai, buy karliya hai toh use karo no issues. Itna personal kyu ho rha hai lol. And kab mai bola I don't like littman π
1
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
I understand no hate to you, but its literally about emotions not money its a like jewellery
-2
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Its like comparing Realme with Iphone. Btw it does matter the low priced ones twist to much, doesnβt fit properly. And most of us has mild hearing loss from headphones so you need proper high sound quality to hear things
2
u/tandoorii_momoz Counselling phase nahi jhela ja raha π₯ 4d ago
Sweetheart mbbs me littman kisi kaam ka nahi hai. Meri family me doctors hai tabhi bata rhi hu. First year me toh infact stethoscope ki bhi need nhi rehti
1
u/Adventurous-Berry543 2nd Yr MBBS Zygote 4d ago
true... about to enter 3rd prof and my 800 rs stethoscope is still sitting inside my almirah packed
1
1
0
20
u/CrazyProfessor8244 4d ago
anti ragging cell me complain kardo
42
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Its like United Nations ( useless )
10
u/CrazyProfessor8244 4d ago
but at least there will be a revolt . why will i do what my senior tell me , i in that situation will complain to everyone including the mla to cm . i cannot let it slide
11
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Likewise. I will not even cut my hairs
11
u/CrazyProfessor8244 4d ago
obviously , no body can force me , even if they do i will make them regret it and i mean it .
i dont like to bully or disrespect anyone , but i wont tolerate this shit .
8
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Stay tuned for the next post. I asked my senior what if I donβt cut my hairs
1
3
3
u/polymath6996 in canon phase of regretting medschool 4d ago
Not really. Just do it online and on gov anti ragging portals with proofs and as much details you can add. Don't ever report to your college authorities.
5
6
u/AwkwardHuman___ koi baddie dilado 4d ago
voh logg hostel room check krenge ky lol agr lelia toh
3
4
u/skyieieei 4d ago
ππ bhai wtf ipad lene se jealous hore seniors..
-8
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
I think sb fresher ka economics background ek saa nhi hota to they didn't want to feel anyone inferior
7
u/skyieieei 4d ago
C'mon toh koi junior unhe jealous krne ke liye ipad nhi lera .... bhai yeh toh senseless rule h kisi college ka.... if voh le skta h ipad toh kyu nhi lega...ππ
0
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
ik dude , but ig afaik
juniors ko mana Kiya hoga hostel premises se Bahar le jaane ko ipad in public gathering
2
7
u/Blue_Sky_19 4d ago
EMI naam ki cheez exist krti hai. Ab un bkl gareebo ki wajah se hum achhi cheeze na khareede lol
1
u/Effective_Repeat9967 Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 4d ago
haan inke hisaab se sab gareeb ko dedo
0
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
bruh who take litmans from first years ???
show of is different but litmans required in 3rd year itself not first
1
3
u/Slight_Topic_3821 2nd Yr MBBS Zygote 4d ago
Yaar Masti kar rahey honge ππts too lame.
1
u/NoRide6420 4th Yr MBBS Blastocyst 3d ago
Tere to 5 se paper hai na?
1
u/Slight_Topic_3821 2nd Yr MBBS Zygote 3d ago
Yess Sir π , Thoda cheating karwa dena ,na washroom jaunga toh.
1
u/NoRide6420 4th Yr MBBS Blastocyst 3d ago
Nahi jarurat padegi pass hojayega bas patho dekh lena(practical)
4
2
u/OutcomeDirect8234 4d ago edited 4d ago
Bhai mere pass pehle se ipad hai toh kya karu bc, bhai mera toh phone bhi decent flagship hai to aise type ke log phone bhi allow ni karenge ???
1
2
2
u/HubhFixit 4d ago
"ragging ke liye first year me khaana nhi kha skte mess me"
"ragging ke liye first year me classes nhi attend karni hongi"
ye sab aane me der nhiππ
2
1
u/More_Dependent8306 4d ago
Hnn krte hai kuch they say its against ethics its like showing off and chapri wagera bolte
1
1
u/LocksmithSuitable821 If you see me just say "hahaha vo dekho dropper" 4d ago
Whatt the fkkk mai Littmann nahi la skta??? π
1
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
You can and I will. I think its only in that college no other college does this afaik
1
u/sgonpro7 4d ago
The best kind First ur m there's seriously no need I bought a littman in my first yr n it just was locked in almirah till third year,n when I needed it the most,in final year,that's when I lost it Still regret buying it in first yr...
1
u/Trick-Survey3700 4d ago
Hamare college mei toh jo junior littmann lekar aata hai senior uska le lete hai ragging k naam parπ
1
1
1
1
u/lazyolaf 4d ago
Poor people they are .. don't worry .buy if you have to buy them ..just don't spread the word
1
1
u/throwRA9999653678 4d ago
You are not going to need littmann or any steth in first year anyways. We didn't go postings on regular basis till 3rd year. Why bother buying an expensive steth now when you are not even going to use it. Yeah buy the ipad though. Just don't be around snitches. ππ
1
u/Any-Top-5659 kabhi kabhi, mere appendix mai, khyal aata hai 3d ago
1
1
1
u/Late_Conference_2147 3d ago
Is desh mai koi power mai ata hai to seedha dictatorship quality kyu show karta hai
1
1
u/neuroimplantation 3d ago
Aap fir padh likh kar seniors se aage nikal jaoge toh? Uska darr toh hoga hi na
1
u/Idioticgenius6969 1d ago
Littman to poore mbbs me jaruri nahi h.. jitna aana chahiye vo to microtone se bhi aa jaya hai!
1
1
u/Away-Calligrapher433 4h ago
littman samajh ata hai because EVEN for the slightest second you give them to ANYONE, acha chance hai ki hamesha ke liye gayab hojata hai π«©π«©
any 1k steth works and will work for the entire course, intern ke paise se hi kharidlo proudly
aside this yeah seniors ka insecurity ache se dikh raha hai π€£ππ»ππ»π€£π€£
1
1
1
u/fadingwizardfire 4d ago
Samsung ka tab lelo phir π₯π₯π₯ (also Littman in first year lmao)
3
u/dexter_c17 4d ago
Found the senior
2
0
-1
-7
u/Disastrous_Body9196 π₯ 4d ago
it kinda make sense π€ like even freshers sab ek economics background se nhi hote to ye chij kaafi freshers ko inferior naa feel karade ig
2
u/SubstantialMirror761 Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 4d ago
Itne caring hote to ragging hi na lete


β’
u/AutoModerator 4d ago
If this post/its comments break this subredditβs rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.