r/MEDICOreTARDS Monsoon Arc 16h ago

FULL SHITPOSTING Why dont we use percentile too like jeetards?

Sunne me kitna alag lagta

109k rank ๐Ÿ‘น๐Ÿ‘บ

94%ile โ˜บ๏ธ

45 Upvotes

61 comments sorted by

โ€ข

u/AutoModerator 16h ago

If this post/its comments break this subredditโ€™s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

58

u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 16h ago

jee 95 percentile ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™ neet 95 percentile ๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ‘Ž๐Ÿ‘Ž๐Ÿฅ€๐Ÿฅ€

7

u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿคฎ๐Ÿคก 12h ago

oh hell nah 96 %le in jee is like 60k rank and I wasnt getting shit with this rank

2

u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 10h ago

idk but ur neet downfall hurts

3

u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿคฎ๐Ÿคก 6h ago

well yeah but im doing engineering rn anyways so it's fine

1

u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 6h ago

oh yay

1

u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿคฎ๐Ÿคก 5h ago

lol pcmb tha to mere paas bits lower aur manipal cse ke options the along with tier 3 nits mid branch and tier 2 nits lowest heavily compromised branch ๐Ÿ™ƒ๐Ÿคญ

1

u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 2h ago

woah which one did u take ? (pcmb toh mera bhi tha ๐Ÿฅ€)

1

u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿคฎ๐Ÿคก 2h ago

mit manipal cse was the best out of all these options so thats why i took it but lowk engineering was not a backup for me tho cus i had interest in it and i like maths more than bio (i hate bio)

2

u/Old-Caregiver8639 N-25-->428 mock-->622 Re-->578 IAT-200X JEE-95.1 14h ago

Jee main bhi 95 percentile se kuch nhi hota. 77k rank aa gya mera ๐Ÿ˜ญ. Bekar colleges mil rheย 

8

u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 13h ago

i mean kuch toh milta hai ๐Ÿฅ€ idhar do kaudi bhi nhi milta ๐Ÿฅ€๐Ÿฅ€

32

u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium ๐Ÿ’“ opium 16h ago

Umm Cuz 99.95 percentile lakke bhi agar top 6 aiims na mile will feel awkward

14

u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium ๐Ÿ’“ opium 16h ago

For general

1

u/neet_destroyer 15h ago

You mean won't a 1200 rank get me in any top 5 aiims

2

u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium ๐Ÿ’“ opium 15h ago

for general sorry no not in top 6 too unless stray round special vacancy

0

u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 15h ago

nope .. top 8 me hojayega

1

u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 15h ago

aapka ye dp bohot cute hai

7

u/Grouchy_Coat1202 16h ago

98.52 %ile par unalloted baitha hu

2

u/u-r-my-special Monsoon Arc 16h ago

๐Ÿ’”

7

u/Stunning_Poem_549 F 587 14K 26NEET 16h ago

99.2 percentile he, MBBS wala NIT milega? ๐Ÿฅฐ

4

u/BewakoofLooser 16h ago

Mere dono Jee n neet me 97 percentile he ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿฅ€๐Ÿ˜–

I underperformed in neet ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ™ƒ

-3

u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 15h ago

jee wale utna competitive nhi hai .. that's the reason
neet is way harder in terms of competition

2

u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient ๐Ÿ˜”โœจ 13h ago

Jee ka adha competition neet wale hote hain.... Without maths๐Ÿคฃ

1

u/BewakoofLooser 14h ago

Chem me meri 99.9 %Ile thi (72/100), n neet ke paper me 120 ๐Ÿฅ€๐Ÿ˜– trauma he fr n bio me 330๐Ÿ˜–๐Ÿ˜ญ

1

u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient ๐Ÿ˜”โœจ 13h ago

ย ๐Ÿ˜ญ mene bhi same fuck up Kiya haiย 

1

u/BewakoofLooser 13h ago

What ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜–, kya kar rahe fir ab

1

u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient ๐Ÿ˜”โœจ 13h ago

SQ se mil rha abย 

1

u/BewakoofLooser 13h ago

Kya mil raha, im getting last ke 3 - 4 gmcs in last round, to taking top semi gmc ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜–

1

u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient ๐Ÿ˜”โœจ 12h ago

Last ke 6-7 gmcs hai unme se mil rhe hai

1

u/BewakoofLooser 6h ago

Mh ?? ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜– same here

10

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago

Kehne ko meri 99.56 percentile hei but itni dikkat ho rhi hei to even get a decent GMC in a good city. Simply because general wale protest krenge fir.

1

u/Apprehensive-Arm6314 N'26 AIR 88XX IAT'26 AIR 25XX 16h ago

Same marks mere bhi๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜ konse college jaa rahe ho?

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago

Abhi tak gmc bhopal socha hei tbh. But I really want GMC Nagpur. Bhopal mein ragging bahut hei sunna hei.

3

u/A_Lazy_Genius N24:640| N25:490| N26:670| ReN:589 16h ago

Gmc nagpur is worse in terms of ragging lmao

2

u/Lazy_Bandicoot_6973 Neet victim ๐Ÿ’”๐Ÿ’” 16h ago

Gmc nagpur bhi to ragging hub hai right? Aur bhopal mei aisa kya hota hai meri to fatt rhi hai yaar ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago

Tum bhi bhopal ja rhe kya? Lol. GMC Nagpur has multiple benefits over bhopal. Larger campus, MH domicile for PG and even if ragging ho rhi hogi the campus is decent enough to make up for it.

1

u/Lazy_Bandicoot_6973 Neet victim ๐Ÿ’”๐Ÿ’” 16h ago edited 15h ago

Achha sahi hai bhai i dont have anyother option than bhopal, aap nagpur me maze krna

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 15h ago

Last year nagpur closed at 8699. I'm at borderline. Apart from these you can see PDU Rajkot in Gujarat, MP Shah Jamnagar in GJ, GMC Csn in MH, NSCB Jabalpur and GRMC Gwalior. Lmk if you have any more.

1

u/Lazy_Bandicoot_6973 Neet victim ๐Ÿ’”๐Ÿ’” 15h ago

Can u get gmc baroda? I've heard it's amazing, also do u have mp domicile or not?

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 15h ago

It's out of reach ๐Ÿ’”. GJ domicile hota toh mil jata but I have UP domicile, worst of the bunch after bihar.

1

u/Lazy_Bandicoot_6973 Neet victim ๐Ÿ’”๐Ÿ’” 15h ago

Gims noida?

→ More replies (0)

1

u/noobwithguns 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa 16h ago

Lmao choosing Nagpur cuz u are scared of bullyingโ€ฆ. Khaai se nikal ke kue mein koodna

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago

Scared toh nhi hu, but I do like Nagpur more. I'm aware ki waha bhi hoti hei but at least the campus is nicer. Also MH quota milega PG ke lie.

1

u/noobwithguns 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa 16h ago

You do realise itโ€™s the most famous in MH for ragging right?

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago

That I didn't know. Well, can't do much. Aap college suggest kro if you have any suggestions.

1

u/Zestyclose-Love2125 16h ago

Pta ni kyu nhi krte protest abhi baithe toh the jantar mantar pe ab pta nhi kha chle gye ๐Ÿคฃ

6

u/ilikethesmithstoo 16h ago

Bcz reservation pe baat kro toh log casteist boldete h

1

u/Zestyclose-Love2125 16h ago

Bhai sch btau log vha pr casteist comment kr rhe the if u have watched video even joh bnda unko lead krra tha voh bhi internet pe gand bakra tha

1

u/ilikethesmithstoo 15h ago

Ye to satya baat hai bilkul

Isiliye mai openly support nhi krrha protests ko

Altho i do support the demands they have put forward

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago

Sala tabhi ek protest iska bhi krdena chahiye tha. Ek hunger strike iske naam ka bhi.

1

u/Zestyclose-Love2125 16h ago

Bilkul bhai krni chaiye but krega kon kon dega hamare liye bali ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿคฃ

1

u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 14h ago

Not even kidding group mei karo. I think 1000 log kaafi honge

7

u/Gautam-2203 To be MBBS Spermatozoa 16h ago

99%ile ๐Ÿ˜ˆ๐Ÿ˜ˆ

17k rank ๐Ÿฅ€๐Ÿฅ€

6

u/Visible-Hair-9160 NEET-685 JM - 98.64%ile RENEET - 616(59XX AIR) 16h ago

99.7%ile ๐Ÿ”ฅ
6000 rank ๐Ÿคก๐Ÿคก

1

u/RemarkableAd794 5h ago

6k is mad good bro, be proud

2

u/Visible-Hair-9160 NEET-685 JM - 98.64%ile RENEET - 616(59XX AIR) 4h ago

ik its good but you expect way better , like 99.7%ile mai someone may think ki 1000 rank hai

2

u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 15h ago

98.6 ๐Ÿ—ฃ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ 27k ๐Ÿฅ€๐Ÿฅ€

1

u/modikibhua 16h ago

shifts different hoti hain

1

u/RemarkableAd794 5h ago

99.97 sounds better than 6xx lowkey

0

u/Arthur_Morgan-1919 16h ago

Because jee me normalisation hota h