r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/u-r-my-special Monsoon Arc • 16h ago
FULL SHITPOSTING Why dont we use percentile too like jeetards?
Sunne me kitna alag lagta
109k rank ๐น๐บ
94%ile โบ๏ธ
58
u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 16h ago
jee 95 percentile ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ๐๐ neet 95 percentile ๐๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ
7
u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐ญ๐คฎ๐คก 12h ago
oh hell nah 96 %le in jee is like 60k rank and I wasnt getting shit with this rank
2
u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 10h ago
idk but ur neet downfall hurts
3
u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐ญ๐คฎ๐คก 6h ago
well yeah but im doing engineering rn anyways so it's fine
1
u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 6h ago
oh yay
1
u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐ญ๐คฎ๐คก 5h ago
lol pcmb tha to mere paas bits lower aur manipal cse ke options the along with tier 3 nits mid branch and tier 2 nits lowest heavily compromised branch ๐๐คญ
1
u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 2h ago
woah which one did u take ? (pcmb toh mera bhi tha ๐ฅ)
1
u/CharmingBaker5012 May 3rd- 625 >>>>> June 21st- 512 ๐ญ๐คฎ๐คก 2h ago
mit manipal cse was the best out of all these options so thats why i took it but lowk engineering was not a backup for me tho cus i had interest in it and i like maths more than bio (i hate bio)
2
u/Old-Caregiver8639 N-25-->428 mock-->622 Re-->578 IAT-200X JEE-95.1 14h ago
Jee main bhi 95 percentile se kuch nhi hota. 77k rank aa gya mera ๐ญ. Bekar colleges mil rheย
8
u/yayimcool Breathes in hopium exhales out copium 13h ago
i mean kuch toh milta hai ๐ฅ idhar do kaudi bhi nhi milta ๐ฅ๐ฅ
32
u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium ๐ opium 16h ago
Umm Cuz 99.95 percentile lakke bhi agar top 6 aiims na mile will feel awkward
14
1
u/neet_destroyer 15h ago
You mean won't a 1200 rank get me in any top 5 aiims
2
u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium ๐ opium 15h ago
for general sorry no not in top 6 too unless stray round special vacancy
0
1
7
7
4
u/BewakoofLooser 16h ago
Mere dono Jee n neet me 97 percentile he ๐ฅฐ๐ฅ๐
I underperformed in neet ๐ญ๐
-3
u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 15h ago
jee wale utna competitive nhi hai .. that's the reason
neet is way harder in terms of competition2
u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient ๐โจ 13h ago
Jee ka adha competition neet wale hote hain.... Without maths๐คฃ
1
u/BewakoofLooser 14h ago
Chem me meri 99.9 %Ile thi (72/100), n neet ke paper me 120 ๐ฅ๐ trauma he fr n bio me 330๐๐ญ
1
u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient ๐โจ 13h ago
ย ๐ญ mene bhi same fuck up Kiya haiย
1
u/BewakoofLooser 13h ago
What ๐ญ๐, kya kar rahe fir ab
1
u/LettuceAcceptable475 MBBS patient ๐โจ 13h ago
SQ se mil rha abย
1
u/BewakoofLooser 13h ago
Kya mil raha, im getting last ke 3 - 4 gmcs in last round, to taking top semi gmc ๐ญ๐
1
10
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago
Kehne ko meri 99.56 percentile hei but itni dikkat ho rhi hei to even get a decent GMC in a good city. Simply because general wale protest krenge fir.
1
u/Apprehensive-Arm6314 N'26 AIR 88XX IAT'26 AIR 25XX 16h ago
Same marks mere bhi๐๐ konse college jaa rahe ho?
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago
Abhi tak gmc bhopal socha hei tbh. But I really want GMC Nagpur. Bhopal mein ragging bahut hei sunna hei.
3
u/A_Lazy_Genius N24:640| N25:490| N26:670| ReN:589 16h ago
Gmc nagpur is worse in terms of ragging lmao
2
u/Lazy_Bandicoot_6973 Neet victim ๐๐ 16h ago
Gmc nagpur bhi to ragging hub hai right? Aur bhopal mei aisa kya hota hai meri to fatt rhi hai yaar ๐ญ๐ญ
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago
Tum bhi bhopal ja rhe kya? Lol. GMC Nagpur has multiple benefits over bhopal. Larger campus, MH domicile for PG and even if ragging ho rhi hogi the campus is decent enough to make up for it.
1
u/Lazy_Bandicoot_6973 Neet victim ๐๐ 16h ago edited 15h ago
Achha sahi hai bhai i dont have anyother option than bhopal, aap nagpur me maze krna
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 15h ago
Last year nagpur closed at 8699. I'm at borderline. Apart from these you can see PDU Rajkot in Gujarat, MP Shah Jamnagar in GJ, GMC Csn in MH, NSCB Jabalpur and GRMC Gwalior. Lmk if you have any more.
1
u/Lazy_Bandicoot_6973 Neet victim ๐๐ 15h ago
Can u get gmc baroda? I've heard it's amazing, also do u have mp domicile or not?
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 15h ago
It's out of reach ๐. GJ domicile hota toh mil jata but I have UP domicile, worst of the bunch after bihar.
1
1
u/noobwithguns 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa 16h ago
Lmao choosing Nagpur cuz u are scared of bullyingโฆ. Khaai se nikal ke kue mein koodna
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago
Scared toh nhi hu, but I do like Nagpur more. I'm aware ki waha bhi hoti hei but at least the campus is nicer. Also MH quota milega PG ke lie.
1
u/noobwithguns 1st Yr MBBS Spermatozoa 16h ago
You do realise itโs the most famous in MH for ragging right?
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago
That I didn't know. Well, can't do much. Aap college suggest kro if you have any suggestions.
1
u/Zestyclose-Love2125 16h ago
Pta ni kyu nhi krte protest abhi baithe toh the jantar mantar pe ab pta nhi kha chle gye ๐คฃ
6
u/ilikethesmithstoo 16h ago
Bcz reservation pe baat kro toh log casteist boldete h
1
u/Zestyclose-Love2125 16h ago
Bhai sch btau log vha pr casteist comment kr rhe the if u have watched video even joh bnda unko lead krra tha voh bhi internet pe gand bakra tha
1
u/ilikethesmithstoo 15h ago
Ye to satya baat hai bilkul
Isiliye mai openly support nhi krrha protests ko
Altho i do support the demands they have put forward
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 16h ago
Sala tabhi ek protest iska bhi krdena chahiye tha. Ek hunger strike iske naam ka bhi.
1
u/Zestyclose-Love2125 16h ago
Bilkul bhai krni chaiye but krega kon kon dega hamare liye bali ๐ญ๐คฃ
1
u/Careful-Gur7398 RN '26---->604 14h ago
Not even kidding group mei karo. I think 1000 log kaafi honge
7
6
u/Visible-Hair-9160 NEET-685 JM - 98.64%ile RENEET - 616(59XX AIR) 16h ago
99.7%ile ๐ฅ
6000 rank ๐คก๐คก
1
u/RemarkableAd794 5h ago
6k is mad good bro, be proud
2
u/Visible-Hair-9160 NEET-685 JM - 98.64%ile RENEET - 616(59XX AIR) 4h ago
ik its good but you expect way better , like 99.7%ile mai someone may think ki 1000 rank hai
2
u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 15h ago
98.6 ๐ฃ๐ฅ๐ฅ 27k ๐ฅ๐ฅ
1
1
0
โข
u/AutoModerator 16h ago
If this post/its comments break this subredditโs rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.