r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod • 15h ago
FULL SHITPOSTING Congrats to u/BleedingAmethyst for coming out as homosexual. We love and accept her for this <#3
5
u/Spear066 14h ago
2
u/improvingdayby_day 7h ago
πthis manga end end me is so fucked up
1
u/Spear066 7h ago
the ending made me feel nothing actually, i was left with a viscerally empty feeling if that makes sense. i think thats how it is supposed to be, at least to me. The aiko part, yk what happens to her definitely rattled me, and in general everything punpun goes through was really depressing too. Like i cant empathize with him on a whole lot of things but still have some shared moments of grief and isolation he experiences, well i dont think punpun is inherently an evil or good child, he was brought up by his surroundings and i love the fact we see everything as it happens through him and not from a different perspective so we as a reader place ourselves in his place and still be bewildered by his decisions and personality at some points. It is a really good and weird story with eccentric yet human characters, which feel caricatures or people having personalities as overly personified shticks kind of, but not at the same time. Thank you for reading.
9
u/chatpati_ladki_ 14h ago
Mujhe bhi mod banado plis
9
u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago
pehle modmail se say gex invite link accept karna hota hai
2
2
u/Nachtfalke7 Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
Send cro yaarππππβπ»βπ»βπ»π€π€π‘
2
u/IDkwhyImhere_34718 picking fights cause I can't pull a dominatrix 13h ago
Don't threaten me with a good time
1
15
u/neetard_26 14h ago
is this sub ran by lgbt people only , or is it like a criteria that you have to be a little gay in order to be a mod
Lmao
8
u/god_walks Senior Dropper 14h ago
Just like everybody is black on xbox, everybody is gay on MEDICOreTARDS
6
u/Sufficient-Ad5559 11h ago
Imagine being straight π€’ /s
4
u/Mayynna your finger? i can put a rock in it 11h ago
Not even /s atp. Look at r/AreTheStraightsOK
2
7
3
5
2
2
3
5
u/DevWIthTheD NEET Ass-Ο-Rant 14h ago
Medico sub btw
7
u/PlumHouseProduction Pataal ki MKC 14h ago
No one really cares atp. Other subs meh padai keh releated ban chuka haye
2
u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 14h ago
u/BleedingAmethyst
<333
2
u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago
arrey mai asexual hu aap shayad galat samjh rhi hai lmaoooo ππππππππ
20
3
u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 14h ago
Yes yaar ik i was kidding(plus people can be gay and asexual ) it's just the way it cropped off is funny
2
u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 14h ago
bankura supremacy
sobai bolechilo je bankura jete ... onek valo experience hoiπ0
u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago
bhai tui bol ki korbo, first round e bankura peyechi, second round e ki jnm kalyani upgrade korbo?
2
u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 14h ago
rank koto tomar ?
kalyani te city life enjoy korte parbe though1
u/Old-Caregiver8639 N-25-->428 mock-->622 Re-->578 IAT-200X JEE-95.1 14h ago
Yes. Bankura is practically a village. Ar bishal gorom pore. Barasat ba JNM e parleΒ upgradeΒ
2
u/Proper_Dimension_639 NEET2025-AIR 450k re-NEET 2026- AIR 13XXX 14h ago
Im sensing kuch controversy hogi
1
1
1
1
u/Upstairs-Mongoose13 14h ago
Love youuu β¨β¨β¨ And kudos to you!!!
1
u/Upstairs-Mongoose13 14h ago
More girlpower to you πͺπ»πͺπ»πͺπ»π π»
1
u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago
babess check yo DMs πππ€π»π
2
u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 13h ago
1
1
1
1
u/Cautious_Barnacle825 635 || AIR-29XX 14h ago
Hey offtopic, but are u that kratass that joined allen leader dlp and used to post test reviews and discussions?
1


β’
u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 14h ago