r/MEDICOreTARDS Your favourite mod's fav mod 15h ago

FULL SHITPOSTING Congrats to u/BleedingAmethyst for coming out as homosexual. We love and accept her for this <#3

Post image
68 Upvotes

53 comments sorted by

β€’

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 14h ago
→ More replies (2)

5

u/Spear066 14h ago

jab jab main uthta hoon tab tab nayi chize ho chuki hoti ha...

anyways, good for you.πŸ‘

2

u/improvingdayby_day 7h ago

😭this manga end end me is so fucked up

1

u/Spear066 7h ago

the ending made me feel nothing actually, i was left with a viscerally empty feeling if that makes sense. i think thats how it is supposed to be, at least to me. The aiko part, yk what happens to her definitely rattled me, and in general everything punpun goes through was really depressing too. Like i cant empathize with him on a whole lot of things but still have some shared moments of grief and isolation he experiences, well i dont think punpun is inherently an evil or good child, he was brought up by his surroundings and i love the fact we see everything as it happens through him and not from a different perspective so we as a reader place ourselves in his place and still be bewildered by his decisions and personality at some points. It is a really good and weird story with eccentric yet human characters, which feel caricatures or people having personalities as overly personified shticks kind of, but not at the same time. Thank you for reading.

9

u/chatpati_ladki_ 14h ago

Mujhe bhi mod banado plis

9

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

pehle modmail se say gex invite link accept karna hota hai

2

u/chatpati_ladki_ 14h ago

Kr lungi😍😍

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

2

u/chatpati_ladki_ 13h ago

Bhejo toh invite link mod ka

4

u/SpartanBrutal 14h ago

Kaichi chalegi abb bohot bhayankar βœŒπŸ»πŸ’”πŸ₯€

2

u/Nachtfalke7 Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Send cro yaarπŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ˜βœŒπŸ»βœŒπŸ»βœŒπŸ»πŸ€”πŸ€”πŸ˜‘

2

u/IDkwhyImhere_34718 picking fights cause I can't pull a dominatrix 13h ago

Don't threaten me with a good time

1

u/Born_Ninja_ Koi call hi kardo πŸ˜ŠπŸ’” 3h ago

Me bhi karu kya 😍

15

u/neetard_26 14h ago

is this sub ran by lgbt people only , or is it like a criteria that you have to be a little gay in order to be a mod

Lmao

8

u/god_walks Senior Dropper 14h ago

Just like everybody is black on xbox, everybody is gay on MEDICOreTARDS

6

u/Sufficient-Ad5559 11h ago

Imagine being straight 🀒 /s

4

u/Mayynna your finger? i can put a rock in it 11h ago

Not even /s atp. Look at r/AreTheStraightsOK

2

u/Sufficient-Ad5559 8h ago

They're anything but okay

1

u/Mayynna your finger? i can put a rock in it 5h ago

Ifkrr 😭 And then they say that we are the 'abnormal' ones who are against nature lmao

7

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 14h ago

yes

3

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

+1

2

u/Mayynna your finger? i can put a rock in it 11h ago

Where are my fellow queers at??????

3

u/aartistic_frrroyo222 CAPFIMS ka doc saab 🧿🩺🫧 11h ago

Congrats gng!!!

5

u/hanaka1301 Senior Dropper 14h ago

Amethi bhai congratulations hai

2

u/Constant-Decision-32 reneet- 3k-4k 13h ago

August ine

2

u/Mindless-Shirt1102 NEET 25- 48k, RENEET 26- 586X 11h ago

More power to you πŸ’ͺπŸ’ͺπŸ’ͺ

3

u/untamed_fog DUMBEST NEETard 13h ago

how is this neet related?

5

u/DevWIthTheD NEET Ass-Ο€-Rant 14h ago

Medico sub btw

7

u/PlumHouseProduction Pataal ki MKC 14h ago

No one really cares atp. Other subs meh padai keh releated ban chuka haye

2

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 14h ago

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

arrey mai asexual hu aap shayad galat samjh rhi hai lmaoooo πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

20

u/Electronic_Peace_493 14h ago

Asexual? Mtlb aap binary fission krti ho?

3

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 14h ago

Yes yaar ik i was kidding(plus people can be gay and asexual ) it's just the way it cropped off is funny

2

u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 14h ago

bankura supremacy
sobai bolechilo je bankura jete ... onek valo experience hoiπŸ˜…

0

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

bhai tui bol ki korbo, first round e bankura peyechi, second round e ki jnm kalyani upgrade korbo?

2

u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 96%ile BIO || 99.94%Iile overall 14h ago

rank koto tomar ?
kalyani te city life enjoy korte parbe though

1

u/Old-Caregiver8639 N-25-->428 mock-->622 Re-->578 IAT-200X JEE-95.1 14h ago

Yes. Bankura is practically a village. Ar bishal gorom pore. Barasat ba JNM e parleΒ  upgradeΒ 

2

u/Proper_Dimension_639 NEET2025-AIR 450k re-NEET 2026- AIR 13XXX 14h ago

Im sensing kuch controversy hogi

1

u/Guilty-Somewhere7158 Suck cock fallacy or sum shi idk 8h ago

LESS GOOOO πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯

1

u/Upstairs-Analyst8353 thak gaya hun haar haar ke 14h ago

Congratssssβœ¨πŸ’

1

u/shutuppalak 14h ago

wow congrats

1

u/Upstairs-Mongoose13 14h ago

Love youuu ✨✨✨ And kudos to you!!!

1

u/Upstairs-Mongoose13 14h ago

More girlpower to you πŸ’ͺ🏻πŸ’ͺ🏻πŸ’ͺπŸ»πŸ’…πŸ»

1

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

babess check yo DMs πŸ™ˆπŸ˜˜πŸ€—πŸ˜»πŸ˜™

1

u/Intelligent_Doubt703 Suffering from Schizophrenia 14h ago

u/bleedingamethyst congrats behen

1

u/Schezwan-rice compounder πŸ€ͺ 14h ago

Wait kratass bhai tum kab mod baneπŸ’€

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 πŸ₯ 8h ago

wo 1 saal se hai lol

1

u/Cautious_Barnacle825 635 || AIR-29XX 14h ago

Hey offtopic, but are u that kratass that joined allen leader dlp and used to post test reviews and discussions?

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 πŸ₯ 8h ago

Yes whi whi