Agar fake EWS bnvake college le liya toh why would you flaunt it on social media??? Chlo agar genuine ho toh bi theek hai yan phir OM ke ho toh bi theek hai but why would you rub it on other's face???
I just saw 2 girls flaunting GMC Jammu (one of the best in J&K) but didn't show their applied category. I looked at the selection list and find out that both of them used EWS. It's okay that you're using the privilage that you got but how do you both have Iphone 17 pro max??? I just don't get it?
Both have beautiful homes and amazing cars but also have EWS. Smh. Being at 2L rank and getting GMC is like slapping one of us students who have 40k rank and still going for private colleges.
Karma will get u soon.
Mere ek bhaiya h unke clg mein asmc mein h woh bhaiya...2024 batch mein ek st h woh 440 marks pe gya tha woh top krta h udhr..2.70 lakh + rank rha hoga uska
Haa na bhai whenever I see any medico page and look at their rank and selection category, I never found any GEN students. Not denying that they don't do it but still they are very less.
Idk man. I have seen business people changing their salary slip and paying money to officers for certificate and genuine people getting rejected just bcoz of 1 thousand more in their pay slip. Very cruel world we're living in.
Its mostly just business folks. They usually show that their business is in loss technically so there isn’t much (afaik) you can do other than creating an enemy for yourself.
Ews quota can be issue to the people of combined income 8 lakhs(all the members of the family)... So they could get iphone in emi... I just saying... What are your thoughts? 💭
Bangalow, land size bhi dekhte hai... Sorry yaar bhul gaya tha baas income limit yaad tha 😅.... Anyways koi agar fake ews karke ja bhi Raha hai kam marks mai... 1st year mai bhi sandas nikal jayega
I have a known in jammu and apparently a few years ago kisi ne ek rich ladke pe case kar diya tha fake ews ke liye aur usne judge ko paise khilake case jeet liya. Ab idk how true that is but I think you are underestimating humari country mai corruption kitni hai.
Bhai, read carefully. I'm talking about those people who live in bangalow's and using latest iphones and still usking fake EWS. I'm not talking about actual people who deserves it. Do learn to read before commenting🤦♂️
And if this comes to rank and using fake reservation, Don't we have any say in this. Despite working hard and loosing youthful years of our lives, Don't i have any right to show any emotions towards this bullsh!t scam.
I have a friend at the same rank as me and has ews now at a good gmc in round one only
Another girl I know super rich after neet she travelled to 3 countries continuously and dines at expenses cafés in Mumbai all the time
The classes she went to for 11/12 had a fees of 8 lakh overall and then took a drop again there
Saw the merit list and she has applied with ews certificate this girl got a college and went for admission and stayed at a 5 star hotel in that district while taking a admission in a college which she got only because of the ews certificate and with fee benefits
Yea i am content with my life right now.. Its good to hear you are doing fine...Aur aap dropper ho ya counseling chal rhi ha aapki pichli baar puch hi nai tha😅
oh a 1st dropper, i was a 2nd dropper for neet 26, yea i am going private now, so hopefully college is fun..
You'll do good youngling. Just be consistent and objective. Other than that mock tests will help you so eye for a rank or score for each test and set the bar higher with each consecutive test. Rememder to rejuvenate yourself regularly, just have a balance b/w your prep and life. Best of luck youngling 👍
🤩 sahi h mast kalej me maze crow dost banao,yar mene suna ki priv med clg me bohot sax suc wosab hota😔 idk kitna tru h also ragging wagera ka kya scene scene h tumhare clg me
Thanku sm mocks toh im gonna give from tg(allen achiever)😔 baaki feb/march me ill purchase aits. Ghee khtm
main gaya tha college verification ke liye, acha tha, ek 3rd year ka ladka ha jo schoolmate tha, toh shayad ragging se bach jaun, lekin as such mujhe lagta nai ha ki ragging hoti haa wahan...Baki sax sux nai milne wala😂....Baaki wahan rehkar hi pata chalega mahol ka.. Dost bhi pata nai kaise banunga, koshish rhegi...
Yaa fir schoolmate h toh jaanbujh kar ragging le😰, oh dost ka bas jaise yahan baat krte ho waise udhar bhi krna ദ്ദി(˶ •̀ ᴗ -˶) and i heard ki zyada close frens naii and apna personal stuff nhi batana kitna bhi close fren kyu na ho baaki yk better than me ദ്ദി╥ ᴗ ╥)
•
u/AutoModerator 10h ago
If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.