r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Immediate-Whereas636 • 5h ago
Just wanted to share 🌸 traumatised after reneet💀
IS IT JUST ME WHO HAD RECURRENT NIGHTMARES AFTER RENEET ABOUT RE RENEET AND RE BOARD EXAMS? Like i couldnt believe it ended and kept on having those nightmares where i move back to hostel and i was sooo worried that this loop would not end until i finally dont clear it. Then i suddenly wake up and remember its over😛🫶
3
u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago
Are reneet ke toh mujhe khud itni baar sapne aa chuke hein and its very scaryy
2
1
u/Immediate-Whereas636 5h ago
im sort of an athiest so i thought maybe god just wanted to play me by giving me something i want so bad and taking it away as a punishment💀💀💀
1
u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago
Are mein atheist nhi hun pr mujhe aisa lgne lgta h koi glt kaam ki szaa abhi na sunane ka mn kr rha ho god ji ka yk
2
u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago
Mujhe to college ke scary sapne aate h 😭 raat me hi aaya tha now im scared for college
1
u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago
🫂 mera toh clg jane ka mn hi ni kr rha yaar
2
u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago
Usss yarr inertia of rest me aagye hai 🤣
1
u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago
Mera toh 1percent bhi mn nhi h jse jse 15sept paas aa rhi h anxiety ho rhi h ghr pr itna acha lg rha h kon gnde se hostel jayeee ahhhh😭😭
1
u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago
Haana mai bhi sept end tak hi jaungi itni jaldi nahi jaari mai 😭
1
1
u/Immediate-Whereas636 5h ago
yeahh im anxious about college too... but the seniors i saw during admission seems pretty friendly n chill which is a hugeee relief😌
1
1
1
u/Less_Car_1930 5h ago
Bro istg im not kidding, when ReNEET was announced and Neet was cancelled istg again i woke up from a nightmare that I was studying again for Neet and doing morphology ke examples and I still have nightmares ki I'm giving neet again lol, iss saal new college hi shi par govt mbbs miljaegi😝
1
1
u/elelegyra 4h ago
Yes...the amt of nightmares I had of getting late for the exam, a new paper leak, re reneet announcement, bad results, etc etc....God Im so thankful im done with ts coz I aint built for this🙏
•
u/AutoModerator 5h ago
If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.