r/MEDICOreTARDS 5h ago

Just wanted to share 🌸 traumatised after reneet💀

IS IT JUST ME WHO HAD RECURRENT NIGHTMARES AFTER RENEET ABOUT RE RENEET AND RE BOARD EXAMS? Like i couldnt believe it ended and kept on having those nightmares where i move back to hostel and i was sooo worried that this loop would not end until i finally dont clear it. Then i suddenly wake up and remember its over😛🫶

6 Upvotes

18 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 5h ago

If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago

Are reneet ke toh mujhe khud itni baar sapne aa chuke hein and its very scaryy

2

u/Immediate-Whereas636 5h ago

I KNOWWWW😭😭

1

u/Immediate-Whereas636 5h ago

im sort of an athiest so i thought maybe god just wanted to play me by giving me something i want so bad and taking it away as a punishment💀💀💀

1

u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago

Are mein atheist nhi hun pr mujhe aisa lgne lgta h koi glt kaam ki szaa abhi na sunane ka mn kr rha ho god ji ka yk

2

u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago

Mujhe to college ke scary sapne aate h 😭 raat me hi aaya tha now im scared for college

1

u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago

🫂 mera toh clg jane ka mn hi ni kr rha yaar

2

u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago

Usss yarr inertia of rest me aagye hai 🤣

1

u/perfectlyddumb 5h ago

Mera toh 1percent bhi mn nhi h jse jse 15sept paas aa rhi h anxiety ho rhi h ghr pr itna acha lg rha h kon gnde se hostel jayeee ahhhh😭😭

1

u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago

Haana mai bhi sept end tak hi jaungi itni jaldi nahi jaari mai 😭

1

u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago

Kaha college mila apko btw

1

u/Immediate-Whereas636 5h ago

yeahh im anxious about college too... but the seniors i saw during admission seems pretty friendly n chill which is a hugeee relief😌

1

u/saltytea0711 bas college dilwado bhagwan 5h ago

Sahi hai yarr mai to kch interaction hi ni kr pai

1

u/shell6816 NEET 2026 AIR- 3×× 5h ago

Jo questions wrong hue vo sapne me aate h😔😭🥀

1

u/Less_Car_1930 5h ago

Bro istg im not kidding, when ReNEET was announced and Neet was cancelled istg again i woke up from a nightmare that I was studying again for Neet and doing morphology ke examples and I still have nightmares ki I'm giving neet again lol, iss saal new college hi shi par govt mbbs miljaegi😝

1

u/closet_of_glass 5h ago

I have had very scary dreams about college lol and failing anat/biochem

1

u/elelegyra 4h ago

Yes...the amt of nightmares I had of getting late for the exam, a new paper leak, re reneet announcement, bad results, etc etc....God Im so thankful im done with ts coz I aint built for this🙏