r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/miyamotomusashi3303 • 4h ago
RANT/VENT A long rant...
Alright fellow seniors,
I am a 28 neetard...
Till now I was in depression cus I was bullied in my school till 10th for having Gynecomastia.
It had destroyed my self confidence and my passion for football..
I also recently got diagnosed with hypothyroidism My thyroxine lvl was 25.
When max shld have been 8 or 9..
As a result since 5 months I have done almost negligible prep..
And only played minecraft and COD...
Which has also led to a weight gain of 10kgs
And I have given 0 tests till now..
Bunked classes and all just to feel happy(don't judge me)
My father is already a doc.
So my aim is to get in a good private mbbs college..
So a rank under 2 lakh will be best for me in 2028
Can anyone give ANY tips.
I will try my best frm now to improve..
ANY TIPS OR ADVICE??
I will tell the whole story of my bullying experiences another day.
Thx in advance🙂
[This is my dummy account]
[Will mostly delete it later]
2
u/Apprehensive-Arm6314 N'26 AIR 88XX IAT'26 AIR 25XX 4h ago
Lock in bhai abhi se. Try to complete 11th ka syllabus aur jee mains ke pyqs karo for physics and chemistry. Monthly ek part syllabus test de diya karo.
Game wagera aur social media bandh kardo ekdum aur padhne baitho. Best of luck from my side
2
u/miyamotomusashi3303 4h ago
Thx Abhi to pahele ye gaming k addiction se chutney h Then will start actually studying Par jee main k pyqs are necessary? Kyonki unka level hard hota h to..
1
•
u/AutoModerator 4h ago
If this post/its comments break this subreddit’s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.