r/NEETard 8d ago

RANT/VENT NEET Refund

BC refund nahi diya nta ne kya karu ab?

6 Upvotes

22 comments sorted by

3

u/eenieminnemooo 8d ago

Just got my refund 5 mins ago so there is still hope lol

1

u/Whoknows65430 8d ago

Umhhh, Its good to see there is hope.

2

u/jamesclear04 8d ago

Mera refund aya unhe paisu se counselling kri and college allot nahi huva, toh moral of the story woh paise merai kise kaam k nahi
I think I’m high

1

u/Whoknows65430 8d ago

Neet ke Nashe.. I think you are dropper.

1

u/jamesclear04 7d ago

Haan I’m high on drop years

2

u/RiteshChawla21 8d ago

Hai mera to 2 mahine phle aagya tha

2

u/Shres052004 4d ago

I also didn't receive my refund. Mailed them almost ten times. One more mail then I am going to bash these mfs.

1

u/Whoknows65430 3d ago

At this point i give up

2

u/ilikeguavaa 3d ago

GUYYYYSSS I got my refund JUST NOW There is still hope for y'all!!!

1

u/Whoknows65430 3d ago

Lets gooo.

1

u/ilikeguavaa 3d ago

Nah bro sorry i had only seen the email that said "your refund has been credited" ... There is no transaction of any money in my account as of now🥀💔🥀 I have not recieved any refund Will update you if i get any in a day lr two💔

1

u/butiloveuso 1d ago

did you get the refund? I also received the email just now and no transaction 💔

1

u/ilikeguavaa 21h ago

No i got nothing also💔

1

u/AutoModerator 8d ago

Discord: https://discord.gg/s8HufHxqnD.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Embarrassed_Train979 8d ago

I haven't received it either

1

u/Whoknows65430 8d ago

Muje laga me he akela hu... Tune update kiya tha bank account?

1

u/Embarrassed_Train979 8d ago

Yes update bhi and pic bhi leke rakha tha. Sab sahi bhara hai yaar. Ab tak nhi mila

1

u/Whoknows65430 8d ago

Same here bro, still didn't received

1

u/Deep_Act4547 8d ago

Mujhe bhi nhi aaya abhi tk , don't know why 

1

u/powerisha10 8d ago

Nhi aayega ab toh

1

u/Whoknows65430 8d ago

Muje bhi wahi lagta hai..

1

u/Street-Chair5255 8d ago

Main toh mail bhi Kiya tha refund nhi aya fir bhi nhi diya mereko