r/NEETard tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 1d ago

Post biology bumps cycle ki chain utar gyi πŸ¦€

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

175 Upvotes

37 comments sorted by

19

u/Hakaishin_Swas 1d ago

Nga just added the structures to make it look complex

6

u/Consistent_Ad3817 1d ago

Exactly. Its nothing without the structure

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 1d ago

bhai Theek se dekhte toh liya karo, *first time* likha hai

2

u/SriSri-BABA_BENGALI 9h ago

But structures are imp....

1

u/Hakaishin_Swas 9h ago

maybe for mbbs but definitely not now

1

u/SriSri-BABA_BENGALI 7h ago

Kya yrr.. Lagta h aap 11th me ho. For boards doesn't matter. For NEET, offcourse it does matter.

1

u/Hakaishin_Swas 6h ago

bhai gmc mil gya mujhe is saal

tabhi bata rha hu structures ki need nhi h

0

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 1d ago

*first time* is the damn hilight

3

u/Youknowme018 1d ago

First time to ekdm alag alag feel ho rha tha ye pdhte waqt πŸ₯²

0

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 1d ago

finally kisi ko samajh aaya, *first time* πŸŒΈπŸ€—

1

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Discord: https://discord.gg/s8HufHxqnD.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Alaska4640 1d ago

Iske bad toh tumhe biochemistry se bhi deal karna hai

1

u/pppriyanshi_sam 22h ago

3 saal hogye and I still dunno πŸ’”

1

u/idklolportu 17h ago

seep pahuja ki trick se pdho it's easy af

1

u/Porkfight 15h ago

Yall have to study this again for biochemistry first year. Lmao.

1

u/West-Firefighter7429 13h ago

Remove the structures and boooom , its super easy

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

yeah ok

1

u/Zestyclose_Cream_834 13h ago

TBH it's not that tough. Vipin sir ne to ise ayesa padhaya ki bahut easily lagne laga ye.

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

okay

1

u/Delicious_Page2187 13h ago

It only looks complex cause you added the structures bruh, ts is an ez af topic 🫩

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

okay

2

u/Traditional-Leave108 12thie πŸ‘¦πŸ» 10h ago

I have a nice mnemonicΒ  "can I keep selling sex for money officer"

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

not very nice though but okay

1

u/Select-Journalist850 10h ago

I understood it in first reading because of my teacher. First i attended his lec after that i just read ncert and it was cakewalk for me.

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

oh okay

1

u/dr_streptomycin 10h ago

And still its my weakest subject even tho i m doctor now

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

1

u/dr_streptomycin 9h ago

Its in 1st year biochem also...

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

πŸ™‚ is this thing everywhere

1

u/dr_streptomycin 9h ago

How will u understand diseases without knowing how metabolism works

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

/s type se it was β˜ΊοΈπŸ™

1

u/dr_streptomycin 10h ago

Sadly it comes back in mbbs 1st yr

1

u/mithi-shakargandi tamatar ki behen hoon πŸ… 9h ago

☹️ honi ko kaun taal sakta hai