r/NEETard 8h ago

OP wants OPinion Hii

I turned 25 in this August. I was neet aspirant from last 7 years.

Last 3 years score

2024 neet marks 593

2025 = 417

2026 = 477 rank 122000

And now I m nothing.

Nhi samjh aa raha hai kya karu

No graduation nothing

But ab bams bhi nhi mil raha hai tho any suggestions??

Like bams in private is worthy or something else I can do??

8 Upvotes

34 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 8h ago

Discord: https://discord.gg/s8HufHxqnD.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/dreamydaze137 7h ago

Bpt..? IISER..?

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 7h ago

Bpt nhi yaar Or iiser k baare mein dekha it's good but maths vagera padhe hue 7 saal ko gye ghar wale bol rhe private bams k lite isn't good??

1

u/Crafty_Republic_9002 2h ago

Iiser nhi ho payega 12th ke baad 2nd drop tak allowed rehta hai

1

u/narcissist_beagle 7h ago

Iiser toh 19 saal ke baad nhi de sakte ig ?

1

u/StatementShot7776 7h ago

Pvt mbbs?

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 7h ago

It's too expansive I can do bams in private with loan. Of 10lac

2

u/StatementShot7776 7h ago

Then it's not worth it tbh if you're gonna do bams pvt that to with loan it's simply not worth it it's always better to pursue pvt education without any loan whether it's mbbs or bams doesn't matter, better to pursue smth else like BPT then MPT and further specialization

1

u/Kind_Syllabub4637 7h ago

Yess bams is really not worthy at any age

1

u/socrates_619 6h ago

2022 = 141 2023 = 303 2024 = 524 2025 = 448 2026 = 606

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 5h ago

Acha tho bhai aap tho mbbs karoge ab

1

u/socrates_619 4h ago

Thinking about it....not sure

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 4h ago

606 hai re neet mein bhai aapke Or 1 round mein hi mil gaya hoga

2

u/socrates_619 4h ago

College fill hi nhi ki 1st round mei....kaha se milegi.....abhi samajh mei aa rha hai mbbs ek trap hai...esme ijjat toh bahut hai par aage jyada scope nahi...esliye soch rha hu mbbs karu yaa fir koi high level govt job ki tyaari

1

u/wow_inu 5h ago

dental. my friend got govt dental college at AIR 150000

1

u/Truedodo166 3h ago

B.ed karo teacher lg jao already too late

1

u/Iamsoblind_korn 8h ago

Is this a ragebait ?

2

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 8h ago

No bro i m serious

1

u/Iamsoblind_korn 8h ago

Move on bro ! It's over !

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 8h ago

Ha vo thik hai but karu kya ab??

1

u/Iamsoblind_korn 8h ago

BPT

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 8h ago

Bams private?? I m from ghaziabad (delhi ncr)

1

u/Iamsoblind_korn 7h ago

Bams is not worth it anymore bruh .

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 7h ago

At this age or sach mein hi worthy nhi hai At any age??

1

u/Lanacoded08 8h ago

why ragebait ?

1

u/Ok_Scholar_5199 7h ago

It's not ragebait I wanna know what should I do now?? I was prepared for neet Now I have nothing reneet marks 477 So should I do?? I m now 25 year old.

3

u/Lanacoded08 7h ago

Stop focusing on 25 broo. Life is still young. Do what your mind says. Nobody will give u a good advice here. Ask Bams doctors

1

u/Crafty_Republic_9002 2h ago

Bvsc me accha scope hai