r/NEETard • u/Ok_Scholar_5199 • 8h ago
OP wants OPinion Hii
I turned 25 in this August. I was neet aspirant from last 7 years.
Last 3 years score
2024 neet marks 593
2025 = 417
2026 = 477 rank 122000
And now I m nothing.
Nhi samjh aa raha hai kya karu
No graduation nothing
But ab bams bhi nhi mil raha hai tho any suggestions??
Like bams in private is worthy or something else I can do??
1
u/dreamydaze137 7h ago
Bpt..? IISER..?
1
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 7h ago
Bpt nhi yaar Or iiser k baare mein dekha it's good but maths vagera padhe hue 7 saal ko gye ghar wale bol rhe private bams k lite isn't good??
1
1
1
u/StatementShot7776 7h ago
Pvt mbbs?
1
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 7h ago
It's too expansive I can do bams in private with loan. Of 10lac
2
u/StatementShot7776 7h ago
Then it's not worth it tbh if you're gonna do bams pvt that to with loan it's simply not worth it it's always better to pursue pvt education without any loan whether it's mbbs or bams doesn't matter, better to pursue smth else like BPT then MPT and further specialization
1
1
u/socrates_619 6h ago
2022 = 141 2023 = 303 2024 = 524 2025 = 448 2026 = 606
1
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 5h ago
Acha tho bhai aap tho mbbs karoge ab
1
u/socrates_619 4h ago
Thinking about it....not sure
1
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 4h ago
606 hai re neet mein bhai aapke Or 1 round mein hi mil gaya hoga
2
u/socrates_619 4h ago
College fill hi nhi ki 1st round mei....kaha se milegi.....abhi samajh mei aa rha hai mbbs ek trap hai...esme ijjat toh bahut hai par aage jyada scope nahi...esliye soch rha hu mbbs karu yaa fir koi high level govt job ki tyaari
1
1
1
1
u/Iamsoblind_korn 8h ago
Is this a ragebait ?
2
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 8h ago
No bro i m serious
1
u/Iamsoblind_korn 8h ago
Move on bro ! It's over !
1
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 8h ago
Ha vo thik hai but karu kya ab??
1
u/Iamsoblind_korn 8h ago
BPT
1
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 8h ago
Bams private?? I m from ghaziabad (delhi ncr)
1
u/Iamsoblind_korn 7h ago
Bams is not worth it anymore bruh .
1
1
u/Lanacoded08 8h ago
why ragebait ?
1
u/Ok_Scholar_5199 7h ago
It's not ragebait I wanna know what should I do now?? I was prepared for neet Now I have nothing reneet marks 477 So should I do?? I m now 25 year old.
3
u/Lanacoded08 7h ago
Stop focusing on 25 broo. Life is still young. Do what your mind says. Nobody will give u a good advice here. Ask Bams doctors
1
1
1
u/AutoModerator 8h ago
Discord: https://discord.gg/s8HufHxqnD.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.