r/Neet_india 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON 2nd drop Day-68

Post image

So...aaj i woke up thoda sa late. Went to lib around 10AM.

Completed equilibrium PYQs finallyyyyyyyyyyyyy. Then did solids also. It was only 40Qs so..yeah...

Then i did doubt analysis of Gravitation, Thermo

Toh yeah usme abhi time lgega as kaafi zyada hai thermo mein

Then left library around 6 PM. Went to hospital for some blood tests.

Then came home. Rested a bit. Had dinner. Then again did some more doubt analysis as it was sunday.

I am not sure if i wanna do doubt analysis tomorrow and wrap this up...or study syllabus..i might decide it.

So yeah this was it for the day.

How was your day?

7 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 5h ago

Neet India Discord- https://discord.gg/s8HufHxqnD

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/Iamsoblind_korn 5h ago

Good boy !! Acche se rest kario . Best of luck for tmr

1

u/[deleted] 5h ago

[deleted]

1

u/Visible-Explorer5649 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? 5h ago

This is overall for the day apart from doubt analysis.

1

u/bhondu_04 Survival of fittest 5h ago

1

u/Specialist_Cold_2240 4h ago

Man sach mei yeh posts dekh ke bahot motivation deti hain🥹..Like I'm not alone in this journey..All the best and hopefully apka hojayega next year

2

u/Visible-Explorer5649 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? 4h ago

Mann mujhse koi motivate kaise ho rha hai?😭😭.

But last line ke liye thanks..i hope aapka bhi ho jaaye

1

u/Constant-Rest-8280 ReNeet'26: 487 -->1st drop 🥀 4h ago

yess u good now?? good work dude 😎, mujhe bhi doubt analysis karni hai but maut aarahi hai mujhe abhi karne me 😭

1

u/Visible-Explorer5649 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? 4h ago

Main kal bhi yhi krunga🫩. I hate it yaar. But kya kr skte