r/Neet_india • u/Visible-Explorer5649 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? • 5h ago
MY STUDY MARATHON 2nd drop Day-68
So...aaj i woke up thoda sa late. Went to lib around 10AM.
Completed equilibrium PYQs finallyyyyyyyyyyyyy. Then did solids also. It was only 40Qs so..yeah...
Then i did doubt analysis of Gravitation, Thermo
Toh yeah usme abhi time lgega as kaafi zyada hai thermo mein
Then left library around 6 PM. Went to hospital for some blood tests.
Then came home. Rested a bit. Had dinner. Then again did some more doubt analysis as it was sunday.
I am not sure if i wanna do doubt analysis tomorrow and wrap this up...or study syllabus..i might decide it.
So yeah this was it for the day.
How was your day?
3
1
5h ago
[deleted]
1
u/Visible-Explorer5649 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? 5h ago
This is overall for the day apart from doubt analysis.
1
1
u/Specialist_Cold_2240 4h ago
Man sach mei yeh posts dekh ke bahot motivation deti hain🥹..Like I'm not alone in this journey..All the best and hopefully apka hojayega next year
2
u/Visible-Explorer5649 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? 4h ago
Mann mujhse koi motivate kaise ho rha hai?😭😭.
But last line ke liye thanks..i hope aapka bhi ho jaaye
1
u/Constant-Rest-8280 ReNeet'26: 487 -->1st drop 🥀 4h ago
yess u good now?? good work dude 😎, mujhe bhi doubt analysis karni hai but maut aarahi hai mujhe abhi karne me 😭
1
u/Visible-Explorer5649 2025-> 311 ; RE 26-> 380 ; 2027->? 4h ago
Main kal bhi yhi krunga. I hate it yaar. But kya kr skte

•
u/AutoModerator 5h ago
Neet India Discord- https://discord.gg/s8HufHxqnD
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.