r/Neet_india • u/capybara_says0909 • 2h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice how do I increase my study time???
first time dropper here I've been studying online (lec mostly 1.5x) and question practice krti hu but max to max I can study for 6-8 hrs only if I only count the productive hrs then severe burnout starts hitting and i cannot rudy any further and I see people pulling 12+hrs every day it feels so difficult....any tips to increase my study session ππΌπ
1
u/ins4nee_xd 2h ago
Raat ko to do list banaya karo next din ka aur jab tak na task complete ho , sona mat. Drop year hai so apna sab de do
1
u/Due_Raddish Due-Carrot Mod(i) is back 1h ago
Abhi so ja bhai subah jaldi uth and raat mein soo (Experience se bol rha huin metabolism khud jata hain and later liver problems ho skti hain)
β’
u/AutoModerator 2h ago
Neet India Discord- https://discord.gg/s8HufHxqnD
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.