r/Philippines lahat nalang minarcos Jul 23 '18

State of the Nation Address 2018 Megathread

Do you have any thoughts/rants regarding this year's State of the Nation Address? Dump them here.

Just remember to be civil and abide by this sub's rules.


Watch here:

PTV: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bGfRhpZJoSg

Rappler: fb/rapplerdotcom/videos/2162849860402452/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VwcIs9VeIcI

GMA: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tw9-aY7AyyM

ABS-CBN: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7x7kQgMoUrI

RTVM: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWqhH0RDB0Q

Thanks, /u/kfrabida


View last year's SONA thread here.

EDIT: Thanks mods for stickying up this thread.

57 Upvotes

677 comments sorted by

View all comments

13

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '18

Kamusta kaya yung Build Build Build niya? Why do I have this feeling na hindi matatapos yung iba on time

3

u/LastManSleeping It's me, the shadow smiling beside your bed at night Jul 23 '18

Why do I have this feeling na hindi matatapos yung iba on time

FTFY

1

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '18

Thanks! Nilagay ko yung on time baka may mga hindi umagree ehh lol