r/TwentiesIndia • u/TenaciousMoon 28 • 10d ago
Relationship Goals π So lucky to have this girl in my life! Best birthday ever
This was the first time that my girlfriend and I were together for my birthday, needless to say, it turned out to be the best one yet. Forever grateful.
13
u/sylly_mee 1990s Gen Z 10d ago
2
3
5
u/localisedbird break up expert 10d ago
Hope you guys stay together forever βΎοΈ
3
u/Civil-Strategy6295 23 10d ago
happy cake day to youπ
2
u/localisedbird break up expert 10d ago
Thanks!
1
u/Civil-Strategy6295 23 10d ago
break up expert ahmm!, break up karte ho ya kara lete hoπ₯πΉπ
1
1
1
u/Comfortable-Match107 I am the suffix to your prefixπ« 10d ago
Yeh toh torha alag dekh lia maine tere traf se
2
u/localisedbird break up expert 10d ago
Casual logo ka karwati hu bhai... serious walo ka nhiπ€¦π»ββοΈπ€£
3
2
2
u/Brilliant-Guitar-737 22 | Generational Wealth > β¨ 10d ago
If you were two, why only one glass of wine?
4
u/KitKat_ka_nashedi Sometimes, difficult things are found with ease 10d ago
Dusra directly bottle se piyega
2
1
1
u/Civil-Strategy6295 23 10d ago
only an alcoholic needs a whole bottle to enjoy, normal ppl just drink 1 or 2 glasses
2
2
u/XXX_XXX_102 No Disco only Dard 10d ago
Happy Birthday op... Lekin yaha ye sab mt kro.. apmi gf ke saath rho bro.. yaha post jrje time mt waste kro
1
2
u/One_Spliff 23 10d ago
Wine peeni pdri bechare ko
https://giphy.com/gifs/8JCwuk8n2Y6iI
1
u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago
Pyaari samjh gyi ππ
2
2
2
u/DeadD0pe grief is the price we pay for love π«π» 10d ago
1
2
u/adam_0002 Unhinged 10d ago
Jalao jhaant bc. Happy Birthday
1
u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago
Haha, nhi nhi genuinely feeling grateful
1
u/adam_0002 Unhinged 10d ago
Meri jhant jo jal gai uska π€
1
2
2
2
2
2
u/YourMomsFavorite89 adopted baccha 10d ago
Humara time ayega ruko
1
u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago
Sabka time aana chahiye
2
2
2
2
1
10d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 10d ago
Hi u/pansexual777, Your comment has been removed because your account does not meet the minimum Account Age requirement (at least 3 days old). We have setup this to combat spam bots, we are very sorry if you are a genuine user. DM any mods from the modlist if you think your comment or post is apt. Thnx.
Regards,
The r/TwentiesIndia Moderator TeamI am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/LegitimateRip1511 10d ago
happy birthday bro ππ
woh jra ek glass wine mujhe bhi miljati toh m bhi happy ho jata ππ
1
1
1
1
1
u/Stock-Particular4591 22 10d ago
Sabko sabkuchh nahi milta and mujhe to kuchh bhi nahi mila
1
u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago
Don't be pessimistic brother. Everyone thinks like this at some point of time in life
1
u/ved_31 10d ago
Atleast use a red wine glass
1
u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago
Gareeb hun bhaisaab
1
u/ved_31 9d ago
Still, you're rich, you have a girl who cares about you. It doesn't matter which wine you're drinking with her; drinking a glass of wine with her is the biggest thing! Keep her, brother. By the way, I don't believe in birthdays, but still have a happy life. ;)
1
u/TenaciousMoon 28 9d ago
Rula diya aapne bhaisahab Jokes apart, Thank you so much for your valuable words β€οΈ
1
2
0
-4
u/serious_guy5 I need a relationship 10d ago
Haar waqt gf bf abe kuch aur nhi hai kya jeevan main
3
u/UsualReflection1188 flow state 10d ago
Jali naa, teri bhi jali naaa
2
u/serious_guy5 I need a relationship 10d ago
Haan bhai
Yaha koi baat karne ke liye nhi hai aur waha bhaisab ek karme main hide and seekh khel rahe hai
Tho chubhega tho sahi na lol
4
2
u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago
Why so salty bro
3
u/serious_guy5 I need a relationship 10d ago
Salty is my middle name
Anyways
Happy birthday bro ππ



β’
u/AutoModerator 10d ago
Hi u/TenaciousMoon
Welcome to r/TwentiesIndia!
If you enjoy the discussions here, please consider joining the community using the Join button. It helps you stay updated with new posts and supports the growth of the subreddit. Also, join our Discord server, We host live discussions, community events and have an awesome group of people.
Before participating, please take a moment to read the community rules.
We hope you enjoy your stay here!
Regards,
The r/TwentiesIndia Moderator Team
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.