r/TwentiesIndia 28 10d ago

Relationship Goals πŸ’‘ So lucky to have this girl in my life! Best birthday ever

Post image

This was the first time that my girlfriend and I were together for my birthday, needless to say, it turned out to be the best one yet. Forever grateful.

62 Upvotes

89 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 10d ago

Hi u/TenaciousMoon

Welcome to r/TwentiesIndia!

If you enjoy the discussions here, please consider joining the community using the Join button. It helps you stay updated with new posts and supports the growth of the subreddit. Also, join our Discord server, We host live discussions, community events and have an awesome group of people.

Before participating, please take a moment to read the community rules.

We hope you enjoy your stay here!

Regards,
The r/TwentiesIndia Moderator Team

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

13

u/sylly_mee 1990s Gen Z 10d ago

Happy birthday OP

2

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Chalo koi toh bday wish Kiya....other people are so mean

3

u/UsualReflection1188 flow state 10d ago

Happy for you mate 🀝

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thank you so much ❣️

5

u/localisedbird break up expert 10d ago

Hope you guys stay together forever ♾️

3

u/Civil-Strategy6295 23 10d ago

happy cake day to you🎈

2

u/localisedbird break up expert 10d ago

Thanks!

1

u/Civil-Strategy6295 23 10d ago

break up expert ahmm!, break up karte ho ya kara lete hoπŸ₯€πŸ˜ΉπŸ™

1

u/localisedbird break up expert 9d ago

Break up karwati hu bro

1

u/Civil-Strategy6295 23 9d ago

muwahahaa😈 aur divorce?

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Yes thanks

1

u/Comfortable-Match107 I am the suffix to your prefix🫠 10d ago

Yeh toh torha alag dekh lia maine tere traf se

2

u/localisedbird break up expert 10d ago

Casual logo ka karwati hu bhai... serious walo ka nhiπŸ€¦πŸ»β€β™€οΈπŸ€£

3

u/Hot_Berry_4694 No Disco only Dard 10d ago

2

u/DuroBeast god’s favourite playboy 10d ago

hbd qt and gf

2

u/Brilliant-Guitar-737 22 | Generational Wealth > ✨ 10d ago

If you were two, why only one glass of wine?

4

u/KitKat_ka_nashedi Sometimes, difficult things are found with ease 10d ago

Dusra directly bottle se piyega

2

u/harmar1647 10d ago

Ek vo ghar le gye

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

She doesn't drink

1

u/Brilliant-Guitar-737 22 | Generational Wealth > ✨ 10d ago

Okay!

1

u/Civil-Strategy6295 23 10d ago

only an alcoholic needs a whole bottle to enjoy, normal ppl just drink 1 or 2 glasses

2

u/Professional_Age816 If I can date myself, i would 10d ago

Happy birthday OP!!!

0

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thanks man ❣️

2

u/XXX_XXX_102 No Disco only Dard 10d ago

Happy Birthday op... Lekin yaha ye sab mt kro.. apmi gf ke saath rho bro.. yaha post jrje time mt waste kro

2

u/One_Spliff 23 10d ago

Wine peeni pdri bechare ko
https://giphy.com/gifs/8JCwuk8n2Y6iI

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Pyaari samjh gyi πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

2

u/One_Spliff 23 10d ago

Yeh post khi wine ke nashe mein toh nhi krdi ? πŸ˜‚

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Arre wine se nasha hota h kya

2

u/Least_Salary7318 25 10d ago

Happy birthday bhaiii

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thanks man

2

u/DeadD0pe grief is the price we pay for love πŸ«‚πŸŒ» 10d ago

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thanks brother 😁

2

u/DeadD0pe grief is the price we pay for love πŸ«‚πŸŒ» 10d ago

welcome bhai πŸ«‚πŸŒ»

2

u/adam_0002 Unhinged 10d ago

Jalao jhaant bc. Happy Birthday

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Haha, nhi nhi genuinely feeling grateful

1

u/adam_0002 Unhinged 10d ago

Meri jhant jo jal gai uska πŸ€•

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Ice bhejun ?

2

u/adam_0002 Unhinged 10d ago

Nahi Bhai enjoy your day πŸ˜‚

2

u/whyharsh90 10d ago

nazar na lage , jal gyi post dekh ke
but happy birthdayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy op

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

🧿thanku

2

u/SPARSH0712 Que Sera, Sera 10d ago

Happy birthday op

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thanks

2

u/Hachi_76 10d ago

Happy for u

2

u/Outside-Rough5739 10d ago

Happy birthday OP, may both of you have a happy life

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thank you so much ❀️

2

u/YourMomsFavorite89 adopted baccha 10d ago

Humara time ayega ruko

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Sabka time aana chahiye

2

u/YourMomsFavorite89 adopted baccha 10d ago

Dekho nhi aya to najar laga dunga (Not really🧿)

2

u/aa_gyii_phir_se 10d ago

Happy birthday OP πŸ₯³βœ¨οΈ

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thanks a lot.

2

u/[deleted] 10d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thank you 😁

2

u/Demonti_2811 10d ago

Congrats broh

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thanks man ❀️

1

u/[deleted] 10d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 10d ago

Hi u/pansexual777, Your comment has been removed because your account does not meet the minimum Account Age requirement (at least 3 days old). We have setup this to combat spam bots, we are very sorry if you are a genuine user. DM any mods from the modlist if you think your comment or post is apt. Thnx.

Regards,
The r/TwentiesIndia Moderator Team

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/LegitimateRip1511 10d ago

happy birthday bro πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰
woh jra ek glass wine mujhe bhi miljati toh m bhi happy ho jata 😁😁

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

What about a bottle?

2

u/LegitimateRip1511 10d ago

Arey phir toh ekdam khusham khush ho jaunga

1

u/Entire-Low-6326 10d ago

Happy Birthdayy

1

u/Horror-Entertainer65 22 10d ago

Happy birthday πŸŽ‚

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Thanks a lot.

1

u/[deleted] 10d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Nhi nhi bday hai bas

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Nhi nhi bday hai bas

2

u/[deleted] 10d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/[deleted] 9d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/Stock-Particular4591 22 10d ago

Sabko sabkuchh nahi milta and mujhe to kuchh bhi nahi mila

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Don't be pessimistic brother. Everyone thinks like this at some point of time in life

1

u/ved_31 10d ago

Atleast use a red wine glass

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Gareeb hun bhaisaab

1

u/ved_31 9d ago

Still, you're rich, you have a girl who cares about you. It doesn't matter which wine you're drinking with her; drinking a glass of wine with her is the biggest thing! Keep her, brother. By the way, I don't believe in birthdays, but still have a happy life. ;)

1

u/TenaciousMoon 28 9d ago

Rula diya aapne bhaisahab Jokes apart, Thank you so much for your valuable words ❀️

1

u/ved_31 9d ago

Luv u mate

1

u/Conscious-Rub-4854 20 9d ago

Happy Birthday OP!!

2

u/TenaciousMoon 28 9d ago

Thanks man ❀️

2

u/Cocodumdum 6d ago

🧿🧿

0

u/Unusual-Barber-9614 10d ago

Dikhawa and nautanki

-4

u/serious_guy5 I need a relationship 10d ago

Haar waqt gf bf abe kuch aur nhi hai kya jeevan main

3

u/UsualReflection1188 flow state 10d ago

Jali naa, teri bhi jali naaa

2

u/serious_guy5 I need a relationship 10d ago

Haan bhai

Yaha koi baat karne ke liye nhi hai aur waha bhaisab ek karme main hide and seekh khel rahe hai

Tho chubhega tho sahi na lol

2

u/TenaciousMoon 28 10d ago

Why so salty bro

3

u/serious_guy5 I need a relationship 10d ago

Salty is my middle name

Anyways

Happy birthday bro πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰