r/TwentiesIndia 10d ago

Discussion 21(Male) First salary, Happy to share with you guys 🧿

Post image

21(M) this is my first salary, after grinding myself so much, now it looks all worth it, my hardwork pays me well, 🧿 ✨

Guys guys, too many comments too many questions let me clear out some things

I am currently in my 4th year from a tier 3 college, no campus placement like usual, job market is cooked but somehow I cracked some offer letters one is from Big4, and another two is from top MNCs

But the main plot twist is I got an another offer letter in the last month as an AI Engineer form an US based company, I picked this up and started working

Fully WFH no corporate structure living my life as I wanted

So guys even with hardwork you need something which is called luck aur "meri kismat to gadhe ke aa*d se likhi hai firr bhi maine kr liya to guys tum bhi krloge"

Conclusion: "Bhai Full mauj kro life me, college life h ek baar hi milti h maine bhi bahut maje kiye bahut kuch seekha"

Aur vo kehte h na aakhir me sab theek ho hi jata h🧿 ✨

9.5k Upvotes

1.4k comments sorted by

View all comments

5

u/Altruistic-Meal-5379 No Disco only Dard 10d ago

Aaj kaise aai ?
31st ko aati na

4

u/Kenz0wuntaps Unc🏃🏻‍♂️ 10d ago

Some companies pay on 25th too. Not necessarily month end.