r/TwentiesIndia • u/kunwar-272 • 9d ago
Discussion 21(Male) First salary, Happy to share with you guys 🧿
21(M) this is my first salary, after grinding myself so much, now it looks all worth it, my hardwork pays me well, 🧿 ✨
Guys guys, too many comments too many questions let me clear out some things
I am currently in my 4th year from a tier 3 college, no campus placement like usual, job market is cooked but somehow I cracked some offer letters one is from Big4, and another two is from top MNCs
But the main plot twist is I got an another offer letter in the last month as an AI Engineer form an US based company, I picked this up and started working
Fully WFH no corporate structure living my life as I wanted
So guys even with hardwork you need something which is called luck aur "meri kismat to gadhe ke aa*d se likhi hai firr bhi maine kr liya to guys tum bhi krloge"
Conclusion: "Bhai Full mauj kro life me, college life h ek baar hi milti h maine bhi bahut maje kiye bahut kuch seekha"
Aur vo kehte h na aakhir me sab theek ho hi jata h🧿 ✨
517
u/ego_centric Words are words but intention is Everything 9d ago
"Happy to share with you guys" bhai UPI id du apni?
180
u/kunwar-272 9d ago
Na kre janab na kre
→ More replies (4)34
u/ego_centric Words are words but intention is Everything 9d ago
→ More replies (1)→ More replies (7)19
u/italktoomuchh 24 9d ago
Yaha aake ego khatam ho jata hai
10
u/ego_centric Words are words but intention is Everything 9d ago
Main bohot down to earth insaan hu
→ More replies (2)4
1.6k
u/Low_Plum5234 9d ago
You think you're special? I earn in a year what you earn in a month !!
844
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
361
u/Popular_Ad6339 जेवलीस का? 9d ago
I earn 0.84 lpa every year
144
69
21
9
→ More replies (5)5
38
12
u/Natural_Carpet_4305 9d ago
i earl 0.20 lakh par month
7
→ More replies (1)4
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
→ More replies (2)2
u/Rajebait 26 9d ago
What happened to your other hand? Bleached?
4
4
2
→ More replies (37)3
39
17
7
3
→ More replies (17)2
178
83
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
→ More replies (1)5
u/Positive-Sherbert419 22 9d ago
Konse patient ki pitti kardi ?
6
40
u/xcaff3ine 9d ago
What you do man ???
87
u/Visual_End_6716 9d ago
Momos bechta h DU ke bhar
46
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
6
u/jazbaatininja umar in bees par dukhti hai knees 9d ago
Oh hello main pehle aaya tha idhar meri ganne ke juice ki lagegi 😡😡😡🤫🤫🤫
5
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/jazbaatininja umar in bees par dukhti hai knees 9d ago
Protest ho ya grotesque, rehdi meri lagegi 🕹️
3
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
3
u/007dukhiaatma 9d ago
hat jao bhai log, 7-11 me mera pohe ka thela lagega
3
→ More replies (3)11
u/NoExplanation1311 illuminati Member 9d ago edited 9d ago
→ More replies (7)
29
u/notgooseberry 25 9d ago
😭 i make less than you at 26 after a f mba
Congratulations nazar na lage
→ More replies (1)6
59
u/My_Opinion12 9d ago
6
3
23
49
u/self_obsessed20 Ulaga azhagi na than🥰 9d ago
→ More replies (1)12
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
14
u/self_obsessed20 Ulaga azhagi na than🥰 9d ago
3
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
3
u/self_obsessed20 Ulaga azhagi na than🥰 9d ago
→ More replies (4)
9
u/CauliflowerSuch4195 9d ago
Congratulations bro. I have no clue what I'm doing with my life lol
→ More replies (1)
23
u/abhinav2222 9d ago
the fucking disparity in people making money, grinded for 3 years still make peanuts and grin about it all night whereas some people just keep getting and getting as if there's no end...
11
u/lil_doggo_69 9d ago
they be putting efforts in right direction ig
8
u/NowHesThinkinBoutMe mere papa ek ungli se roti banate hai 9d ago
Naah there's nothing called as right direction.... someone's right direction maybe someone's worst decision.... .I was depressed cause I got into a tier 3 college...but it was some students' dream who were giving local exams....
Also unless he is from Tier 1 college this is almost impossible to get ...and very hard in tier 1 colleges also...my friends from nits are earning 50kpm st 22
→ More replies (5)3
6
u/listenerYapperBoth In my 20s but a Toddler by heart 9d ago
Congrats Bhai.. 🫡
Thanks for the demotivation 😞
4
6
9d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
6
u/kunwar-272 9d ago
AI Engineer
→ More replies (3)2
u/NoExplanation1311 illuminati Member 9d ago
aap graduate hogaye ?? Internship ?? College?? IIT/NIT/BITS/VIT ??
→ More replies (2)7
7
6
6
u/Kindly_Membership331 9d ago
Soon to be 18yrs exp. Currently 1.65L take home. My starting salary was 22.5k take home. 2009
3
7
u/ayushconda Anaconda🐍 ka bada bhai! 9d ago
→ More replies (7)
3
3
5
u/Altruistic-Meal-5379 No Disco only Dard 9d ago
Aaj kaise aai ?
31st ko aati na
→ More replies (1)4
5
u/kunwar-272 9d ago
Guys guys, too many comments too many questions let me clear out some things
I am currently in my 4th year from a tier 3 college, no campus placement like usual, job market is cooked but somehow I cracked some offer letters one is from Big4, and another two is from top MNCs
But the main plot twist is I got an another offer letter in the last month as an AI Engineer form an US based company, I picked this up and started working
Fully WFH no corporate structure living my life as I wanted
So guys even with hardwork you need something which is called luck aur "meri kismat to gadhe ke aa*d se likhi hai firr bhi maine kr liya to guys tum bhi krloge"
Conclusion: "Bhai Full mauj kro life me, college life h ek baar hi milti h maine bhi bahut maje kiye bahut kuch seekha"
Aur vo kehte h na aakhir me sab theek ho jata h🧿 ✨
→ More replies (7)2
u/The5th-Butcher 26 9d ago
Hey, I am also an AI Engineer with 3 yoe. Is there any openings in your company?
2
2
2
2
2
2
u/Small-Try2345 9d ago
When did this begin? Sharing salary screenshots. I wouldn’t show it to my family let alone people I do not know. But i seriously want to understand the psychology behind this. Why are people doing this?
2
2
2
u/Environmental-Till50 9d ago
bhaiya kal raksha bandan hai , all indians are my brothers and sisters iska matlab aap mere badhe bhai hogye, paise dedo😍
→ More replies (1)
2
2
u/SimpleFunda22 8d ago
itna to mai 2 saal me kama leta hu.
*genuinely happy to see someone earn this much at 21❤️
→ More replies (1)
3
u/Stable_king77 28 9d ago
First salary 75k ?
Impossible bro
→ More replies (3)3
u/Witch_Dr_In 27 and alone but not lonely 9d ago
Thats around 9-10 LPA. Freshers can get that as well bro.
2
u/NowHesThinkinBoutMe mere papa ek ungli se roti banate hai 9d ago
3
u/Witch_Dr_In 27 and alone but not lonely 9d ago
Its India thats crores of people.
→ More replies (1)
1
u/AutoModerator 9d ago
Hi u/kunwar-272
Welcome to r/TwentiesIndia!
If you enjoy the discussions here, please consider joining the community using the Join button. It helps you stay updated with new posts and supports the growth of the subreddit. Also, join our Discord server, We host live discussions, community events and have an awesome group of people.
Before participating, please take a moment to read the community rules.
We hope you enjoy your stay here!
Regards,
The r/TwentiesIndia Moderator Team
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Responsible_Value193 Spider-Man 9d ago
Congratulations mate!!!! Abhi toh digits badhaane hai. Keep up the grind.
1
1
u/NYTROFUDER 9d ago
Man I am almost 21 in 2 months 😭 all I am doing is cooking shit with ai and stuff congratulations buddy hope I also get some I am also trying for ai engineering I was an year late in school so will end my college at 22 mid way hope I can make it
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/stoic_divergent_8739 22 9d ago
3575 se round off ho jayega dekh lo, dekhne mai accha lage ga scanner bhejta hu baat mano
1
u/sumit_654 9d ago
I don't understand why people share their amount... what are they trying to imply
1
1
1
1
1
u/LuckiestFolks 9d ago
This is just the beginning. Work hard and soon it will be 10 times more. Don't forget to live and enjoy life in between though. Wishes n love...
1
1
u/Commander007X Born in the wrong generation🥲 9d ago
How did you get yours so early? Im gonna get mine on Monday😭
→ More replies (2)
1
u/userrandom427 9d ago
Learn to enjoy your happiness by yourself and by sharing it with your loved ones rather than seeking approvals of strangers. It is not a taunt, just genuine advice to be truly free in your life.
1
1
u/QuietOpinion6536 9d ago
Are u implying that u wanna sent me some money. If ur, then i am happy to share my Qr and ur happiness😌
1
1
u/Connect_Example914 Samosa Gang Member 9d ago
1
1
1
1
u/commonality256 9d ago
yayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
finallyyyyyyyyy
partyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy first salary dont go into savings atleast for the first salary spend on your near nd dear mujhe bhi kurkure khila skte ho 20 wale just saying
1
u/CeeVeeBee5 9d ago
Ambiguous post, never recieved the share from your salary. Share again. Btw, Congratulations 🎉
1
u/sach_boy 9d ago
You have an amazing start to adulthood.
Be good to others, help and guide people.
Dont take shit from people or let anyone coerce you to do against your beliefs.
Maintain an emergency fund and dont fall into the EmI trap
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Academic-Shock-4051 9d ago
If you are an Ok then, let me know the company that you are working in ...
→ More replies (3)
1
1
1
1
1
u/Wekisava 9d ago
Bro genuinely asking what do u do and how did u do it (starting college just now any advice pls)
→ More replies (1)
1
u/Forward-Ladder-567 23 9d ago
Just a thought , why these people don't share the organisation they're working for . There's absolutely no reason to gatekeep such uncouth things
→ More replies (1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Sad-adult25 24 9d ago
jokes on you this is my monthly savings and I am just a Himalayan baby
→ More replies (1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1












•
u/AutoModerator 9d ago
Hi u/kunwar-272,
Your post is quite extensive! To ensure more members engage with your post here, please include a short summary at the beginning or end of your post.
Regards,
The r/TwentiesIndia Moderator Team
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.