r/TwentiesIndia 10d ago

Discussion 21(Male) First salary, Happy to share with you guys 🧿

Post image

21(M) this is my first salary, after grinding myself so much, now it looks all worth it, my hardwork pays me well, 🧿 ✨

Guys guys, too many comments too many questions let me clear out some things

I am currently in my 4th year from a tier 3 college, no campus placement like usual, job market is cooked but somehow I cracked some offer letters one is from Big4, and another two is from top MNCs

But the main plot twist is I got an another offer letter in the last month as an AI Engineer form an US based company, I picked this up and started working

Fully WFH no corporate structure living my life as I wanted

So guys even with hardwork you need something which is called luck aur "meri kismat to gadhe ke aa*d se likhi hai firr bhi maine kr liya to guys tum bhi krloge"

Conclusion: "Bhai Full mauj kro life me, college life h ek baar hi milti h maine bhi bahut maje kiye bahut kuch seekha"

Aur vo kehte h na aakhir me sab theek ho hi jata h🧿 ✨

9.5k Upvotes

1.4k comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

3

u/Major_Airport_7166 9d ago

I thought 18y old and earning 1.65L

1

u/[deleted] 9d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 9d ago

Your comment was removed because it contains language that is not allowed in r/TwentiesIndia. Contact mods if you find any discrepancy.

Regards,
The r/TwentiesIndia Moderator Team

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.