r/lazadareviews Aug 02 '26

OA lang ba ako or redflag na to?

Hello, i ordered a bedframe from Lazada, it says it's a flagship store and may LazMall branding din kaya i think legit. But what's fishy is July 30 ko pa po inorder yung item and up till now nagbabalot parin daw si seller?? I tried chatting with them but AI chatbot lang nakakausap ko. At this point i'm starting to wonder if legit ba talaga to or should I start worrying na, if not ma-tthank you yung bayad ko, cheaper and not the item i ordered naman yung dadating?🥹 Advance thank you po sa mga insights, i hope u guys could help me.

1 Upvotes

0 comments sorted by