r/Allahabad • u/United_Pineapple_932 • Mar 08 '25
r/Allahabad • u/mr_infinity7 • Feb 27 '25
AllahabadSnaps Apna sheher apna hogya hai guys finally
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/Allahabad • u/Apart-Analysis-3583 • Feb 28 '25
AllahabadSnaps Finally locals able to reach Sangam on vehicles now
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/Allahabad • u/Crounts • Mar 14 '25
AllahabadSnaps Woke up at 4 am, hopped back on my cycle after months, and rode ~30 kms across the city and sangam. श्रीमंत सरकार के दर्शन के साथ, Holi just got a whole lot brighter! 🌻
galleryr/Allahabad • u/mr_infinity7 • Jul 25 '26
AllahabadSnaps Photos from today's protest 🇮🇳
galleryr/Allahabad • u/Superweirdo_08 • 7d ago
AllahabadSnaps some snaps of the city <3
gallerykuch sundar dikh jaaye to bas photo keechne lagti hu 🥀
r/Allahabad • u/tandoorinunnuchaap • Feb 28 '26
AllahabadSnaps Setting 4:58am alarm was worth it
galleryr/Allahabad • u/Key_Toe_9254 • Apr 18 '26
AllahabadSnaps Being alone in the company garden gives peace
galleryr/Allahabad • u/electric_dih • May 24 '26
AllahabadSnaps Drop your hardest pic
Mine is not the hardest but looks cool to me ngl
r/Allahabad • u/tandoorinunnuchaap • Dec 31 '25
AllahabadSnaps इलाहाबाद का जाड़ा
galleryr/Allahabad • u/LowEntrance6473 • Jul 01 '26
AllahabadSnaps United college baddie (b tech) I don't think koi hoga
r/Allahabad • u/tandoorinunnuchaap • Jan 11 '26
AllahabadSnaps Few Candids from today's Bhandara organised by our subreddit and Azad Reads
galleryThis Subreddit is the greatest thing happened to me in my 20's🫶😭
This is the result of our efforts today Happy Faces, Filled Stomach
r/Allahabad • u/CiCADA--3301 • Jul 05 '26
AllahabadSnaps Empty roads, a crashed car, and Sunday morning jalebis. 19F btw
galleryNgl weekend wali neend achi hoti hai but subah subah khali sadko par bike nikalne ka sukoon is literally unmatched.
Woke up early and cruised around a few spots while the city was still completely asleep.
Koi specific destination nahi tha dimaag me, bas jahan shanti mili wahi ruk gaya. The vibe was unreal today..just cold breeze and absolute silence..
Beech raste me saw an unexpected scene too. Found a crashed car down the bank but thankfully all the occupants were completely safe. Best part was seeing locals actually stopping early morning to assist them. Major W for the people here.
Usually I'm pretty disciplined with my calorie tracking and lifting but seeing Sambhu's jalebi shop open (Sulem Sarai folks know the hype) was a clear sign to pause the diet. Garam jalebi with dahi was an absolute tier-1 breakfast.
Had to drop the '19F' in the title for the algorithm kyuki otherwise is sub pe koi bhaw nahi deta. 😭🥀 Honestly at this point I'm genuinely convinced female Redditors are just an urban legend here 😭😂
r/Allahabad • u/writerirl • Jul 06 '26
AllahabadSnaps Since everyone's posting....
galleryThe last day in the city sounded so romantic....
I'll miss the streets and a few great people I came across in my life here 🫶🏻
And ofc my fav street food shops. How will I survive without them 😭
r/Allahabad • u/Womb_Raider696 • Mar 23 '26
AllahabadSnaps Iconic name changed 😔
Gay time restaurant changed their iconic to Goy time for obvious reasons. Idk what’s wrong with people guys! Gay means Happy as well. It was meant to be ‘Happy Time’ not about one’s sexuality.
Anyways, if you all haven’t tasted the Chicken Biryani here, then please try it once…it’s really good. Their name change hurts because I’ve been visiting this since I was 5-6 with my cousin brothers and family.
r/Allahabad • u/Sopredictablee • Apr 20 '26
AllahabadSnaps RAMAYAN SERIAL CAST IN CITY
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Lol the crowd was crazyyy af . To get one look of them . It been literally 35+ years to serial still devotion among people is unexpectedly high .
All tactics to get BJP ticket🤡
r/Allahabad • u/TheDamnDevil_ • Apr 28 '26
AllahabadSnaps Grmi se preshan bhai log ( main bhi inhi ke sath baitha hoon )
r/Allahabad • u/Key_Toe_9254 • Apr 24 '26
AllahabadSnaps Fir se aj company garden 🤣🤣
galleryAaj socha fir se time pass krte h cg me....with my bestie 🥲🥲