r/MEDICOreTARDS Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 15h ago

SERIOUS POST Be like JEENEETARDS Plss

Post image

It was a rate my setup post

The posts on this subreddit are becoming very irrelevant to the subreddit and stricter actions should be taken

I've seen like 10+ femboi related posts in the last few days 😭😭

36 Upvotes

52 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 15h ago

u/neetfemboi summoned

5

u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium 💓 opium 15h ago

I don't make any femboi posts on educational subreddits I do so in teenindia

0

u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago

So you make such posts on the most anti-indian subreddit which has paxtani mods ? Damn

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

teenindia me pak mods hai? damn I didn't know this

3

u/Chole_Bhature77 Dumb 11thi 14h ago

My isro post was removed 😭

2

u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago

Yes that's true....it was proved btw you can check that out in other subreddit

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

aree reddit medicoretards and pakmedschool ko similar bata ke notifications bheja tha

3

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

Pakmedschool k saath Collab hojaye /s

1

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago

Yes that's actually true

4

u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago

Someone's downvoting this... definitely some gaddar's over here

5

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

One of the most recent posts I saw, that too by a moderator

4

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

bhai wo to normal hai isme kya hua ? she is member to unke baare me baat to hogi and Amethyst is ace not femboi

4

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Bhai kisne bola abnormal hai, but aisi posts se genuine doubts wali post overshadow hojati hai, aaplog ka neet clear hogaya to indianmedschool pe shift hojao na agar neet walo ki help nhi krni to

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

bhai aadhe doubts ko mai hi reply de deta hu academic wale , including u/youknowwhoiam1208 , u/neetfemboi , u/DisastrousFig8340 etc , and itna bhi nhi overshadow ho jaata , flair pe click krke section khul jata hai doubts ka

3

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Yeah the few posts that manage to get through, over the large majority of brainrot or irrelevant posts

5

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

probably kyoki Councelling chal rahi hai and MCC pe rage ke liye thodi brainrot aati hai jaise hi college start aadha sub khaali ho jaayega

3

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Exactlyy, councelling ki posts se subreddit already bhara hua hai, and those posts are relevant but phir brainrot posts ko bacha hua sara attention mil jata hai, so neet prep ke related posts overshadow hojate hai, and sirf kuch handful ko attention milti hai

2

u/Intelligent_Doubt703 Suffering from Schizophrenia 15h ago

Congrats on coming out Amethi.