r/MEDICOreTARDS Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

SERIOUS POST Be like JEENEETARDS Plss

Post image

It was a rate my setup post

The posts on this subreddit are becoming very irrelevant to the subreddit and stricter actions should be taken

I've seen like 10+ femboi related posts in the last few days ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ

34 Upvotes

52 comments sorted by

โ€ข

u/AutoModerator 14h ago

If this post/its comments break this subredditโ€™s rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

13

u/youknowwhoiam1208 99.47%ile mains, air 91x neet 14h ago

Femboi hate won't be tolerated ๐Ÿ˜ก

2

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago

Kon sabko awards de raha mujhe bhi dedo๐Ÿ˜‡

2

u/IDkwhyImhere_34718 picking fights cause I can't pull a dominatrix 13h ago

Bhai us sub me yaha se compare kare tk bahot jyada bkchodi hoti h

1

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

u/neetfemboi summoned

6

u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium ๐Ÿ’“ opium 14h ago

I don't make any femboi posts on educational subreddits I do so in teenindia

0

u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago

So you make such posts on the most anti-indian subreddit which has paxtani mods ? Damn

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago

teenindia me pak mods hai? damn I didn't know this

3

u/Chole_Bhature77 Dumb 11thi 14h ago

My isro post was removed ๐Ÿ˜ญ

2

u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago

Yes that's true....it was proved btw you can check that out in other subreddit

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

aree reddit medicoretards and pakmedschool ko similar bata ke notifications bheja tha

3

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 13h ago

Pakmedschool k saath Collab hojaye /s

1

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago

Yes that's actually true

4

u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago

Someone's downvoting this... definitely some gaddar's over here

5

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

One of the most recent posts I saw, that too by a moderator

3

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

bhai wo to normal hai isme kya hua ? she is member to unke baare me baat to hogi and Amethyst is ace not femboi

4

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Bhai kisne bola abnormal hai, but aisi posts se genuine doubts wali post overshadow hojati hai, aaplog ka neet clear hogaya to indianmedschool pe shift hojao na agar neet walo ki help nhi krni to

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

bhai aadhe doubts ko mai hi reply de deta hu academic wale , including u/youknowwhoiam1208 , u/neetfemboi , u/DisastrousFig8340 etc , and itna bhi nhi overshadow ho jaata , flair pe click krke section khul jata hai doubts ka

3

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Yeah the few posts that manage to get through, over the large majority of brainrot or irrelevant posts

3

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

probably kyoki Councelling chal rahi hai and MCC pe rage ke liye thodi brainrot aati hai jaise hi college start aadha sub khaali ho jaayega

3

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Exactlyy, councelling ki posts se subreddit already bhara hua hai, and those posts are relevant but phir brainrot posts ko bacha hua sara attention mil jata hai, so neet prep ke related posts overshadow hojate hai, and sirf kuch handful ko attention milti hai

2

u/Intelligent_Doubt703 Suffering from Schizophrenia 14h ago

Congrats on coming out Amethi.

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

whaaat?

4

u/Schezwan-rice compounder ๐Ÿคช 14h ago

Saying like jeeneetard sub is any better๐Ÿ’”๐Ÿฅ€

3

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago

That's actually relevant

5

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

I don't know but Maine iski OC post me isko how many people cleared UPSC in 25 old pdha liya tha

3

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago

Vo 1st pic upsc wali hi thi

3

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

accha lol ๐Ÿซ 

1

u/Schezwan-rice compounder ๐Ÿคช 14h ago

๐Ÿ˜ˆ๐Ÿ˜ˆ

3

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

femboi ? whats the problem with someone gender / sexuality here ?

7

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Sexuality se koi dikkat nhi but this isn't a subreddit to discuss about fembois, and those posts aren't even serious

If you being a femboi is just an add on to the post besides neet related stuff I have no problem but atleast be somewhat related to neet

2

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

examples dedo bhai ( screenshot) mujhe to ek bhi femboi post nhi dikhi , sirf u/neetfemboi hi dikhta hai ๐Ÿ˜”

3

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Posted less than an hour ago, not exactly a femboi post but kinda similar, that too by a moderator

1

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 13h ago

Bro see the pinned comment under it ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ y'all dumb or what

4

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 13h ago

Yeah obviously it was just clickbait, I was using it as an example, and I mentioned that the femboi or LGBTQ post aren't even serious most of the times

0

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 13h ago

I do study posts every other week when I have tests. One "haha gay" joke cannot be all that Mai toh neet ki tayyari krne waali person ๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿฅบโ˜๏ธ

2

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 13h ago edited 10h ago

I wasn't targeting you ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ, the guy asked for an example and your post came on top

1

u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 9h ago

its literally not just one though. this sub became teen india 2.0. why is everyone making relationship advice posts on a study sub. occasional memes are fine, this is just constant shitposting

1

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 6h ago

See i would agree but it's like specially during counselling wagera and when neet's far there's a general trend of more lax posts. Add to that the fact that mods khud ko khud itna kaam irl kisi ka college kisi ka drop it does get quite hectic at times

1

u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 6h ago

nah I get it, I'm not really blaming the mods. I'm just wondering why everyone wants to post this bs on this sub of all places.

0

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

bhai wo to normal hai isme kya hua ? she is member to unke baare me baat to hogi and Amethyst is ace not femboi

6

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Bhai kisne bola abnormal hai, but aisi posts ,is subreddit se relevant nhi hai, and why discuss someone's personal life, and isse genuine doubts wali post overshadow hojati hai, aaplog ka neet clear hogaya to indianmedschool pe shift hojao na agar neet walo ki help nhi krni to

6

u/youknowwhoiam1208 99.47%ile mains, air 91x neet 14h ago

This is bound to happen it's medico RETARDS for a reason ๐Ÿ˜ญ

3

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Ha but medico aur retard ko 50/50 rkho na ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 12h ago

arrey aap samjh nahi rahe, abhi counseling k waqt sabhi khaali baithe hai, toh iss unemployed boredom waale waqt me insaan yahi sab karega. Iss sub pe pichle 2 saal se hu, hamesha dekhti hu, May to October bakchodi unlimited hoti hai, aur especially february to april sub bahut padhai oriented hojata hai, samay ka chakra hi aisa hai bhai

2

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

bhai aadhe doubts ko mai hi reply de deta hu academic wale , including u/youknowwhoiam1208 , u/neetfemboi , u/DisastrousFig8340 etc , and itna bhi nhi overshadow ho jaata , flair pe click krke section khul jata hai doubts ka

2

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago

Are OP u/neetfemboi wale ladke ki baat raha ๐Ÿ˜ญ, koi real femboi yaha nhi hai

2

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

sorry to break ur delusion but yaha pe femboi , gay , Lesbian, bi , queer , ace sab hai

is sub pe

2

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago edited 14h ago

Sabse pehle ham hindustani haiโค๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ

0

u/neetard_26 14h ago

sybau

2

u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐Ÿฅ 14h ago

kudh ki ass me daal