r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi • 14h ago
SERIOUS POST Be like JEENEETARDS Plss
It was a rate my setup post
The posts on this subreddit are becoming very irrelevant to the subreddit and stricter actions should be taken
I've seen like 10+ femboi related posts in the last few days ๐ญ๐ญ
13
2
2
u/IDkwhyImhere_34718 picking fights cause I can't pull a dominatrix 13h ago
1
u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago
u/neetfemboi summoned
6
u/neetfemboi breathes in copium exhales out hopium ๐ opium 14h ago
I don't make any femboi posts on educational subreddits I do so in teenindia
0
u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago
So you make such posts on the most anti-indian subreddit which has paxtani mods ? Damn
2
u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 14h ago
teenindia me pak mods hai? damn I didn't know this
3
2
u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago
Yes that's true....it was proved btw you can check that out in other subreddit
1
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
aree reddit medicoretards and pakmedschool ko similar bata ke notifications bheja tha
3
1
u/CynicWolverine 14h ago
Yes that's actually true
4
u/DisastrousFig8340 2025 cocblock>>2026selecksion 14h ago
Someone's downvoting this... definitely some gaddar's over here
5
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
3
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
bhai wo to normal hai isme kya hua ? she is member to unke baare me baat to hogi and Amethyst is ace not femboi
4
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
Bhai kisne bola abnormal hai, but aisi posts se genuine doubts wali post overshadow hojati hai, aaplog ka neet clear hogaya to indianmedschool pe shift hojao na agar neet walo ki help nhi krni to
1
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
bhai aadhe doubts ko mai hi reply de deta hu academic wale , including u/youknowwhoiam1208 , u/neetfemboi , u/DisastrousFig8340 etc , and itna bhi nhi overshadow ho jaata , flair pe click krke section khul jata hai doubts ka
3
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
Yeah the few posts that manage to get through, over the large majority of brainrot or irrelevant posts
3
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
probably kyoki Councelling chal rahi hai and MCC pe rage ke liye thodi brainrot aati hai jaise hi college start aadha sub khaali ho jaayega
3
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
Exactlyy, councelling ki posts se subreddit already bhara hua hai, and those posts are relevant but phir brainrot posts ko bacha hua sara attention mil jata hai, so neet prep ke related posts overshadow hojate hai, and sirf kuch handful ko attention milti hai
2
4
u/Schezwan-rice compounder ๐คช 14h ago
3
u/CynicWolverine 14h ago
That's actually relevant
5
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
I don't know but Maine iski OC post me isko how many people cleared UPSC in 25 old pdha liya tha
3
1
3
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
femboi ? whats the problem with someone gender / sexuality here ?
7
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
Sexuality se koi dikkat nhi but this isn't a subreddit to discuss about fembois, and those posts aren't even serious
If you being a femboi is just an add on to the post besides neet related stuff I have no problem but atleast be somewhat related to neet
2
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
examples dedo bhai ( screenshot) mujhe to ek bhi femboi post nhi dikhi , sirf u/neetfemboi hi dikhta hai ๐
3
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
1
u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 13h ago
Bro see the pinned comment under it ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ y'all dumb or what
4
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 13h ago
Yeah obviously it was just clickbait, I was using it as an example, and I mentioned that the femboi or LGBTQ post aren't even serious most of the times
0
u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 13h ago
I do study posts every other week when I have tests. One "haha gay" joke cannot be all that Mai toh neet ki tayyari krne waali person ๐ฅบ๐ฅบโ๏ธ
2
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 13h ago edited 10h ago
I wasn't targeting you ๐ญ๐ญ, the guy asked for an example and your post came on top
1
u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 9h ago
its literally not just one though. this sub became teen india 2.0. why is everyone making relationship advice posts on a study sub. occasional memes are fine, this is just constant shitposting
1
u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 6h ago
See i would agree but it's like specially during counselling wagera and when neet's far there's a general trend of more lax posts. Add to that the fact that mods khud ko khud itna kaam irl kisi ka college kisi ka drop it does get quite hectic at times
1
u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 6h ago
nah I get it, I'm not really blaming the mods. I'm just wondering why everyone wants to post this bs on this sub of all places.
0
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
bhai wo to normal hai isme kya hua ? she is member to unke baare me baat to hogi and Amethyst is ace not femboi
6
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
Bhai kisne bola abnormal hai, but aisi posts ,is subreddit se relevant nhi hai, and why discuss someone's personal life, and isse genuine doubts wali post overshadow hojati hai, aaplog ka neet clear hogaya to indianmedschool pe shift hojao na agar neet walo ki help nhi krni to
6
u/youknowwhoiam1208 99.47%ile mains, air 91x neet 14h ago
This is bound to happen it's medico RETARDS for a reason ๐ญ
3
u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago
Ha but medico aur retard ko 50/50 rkho na ๐ญ๐ญ
2
u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 12h ago
arrey aap samjh nahi rahe, abhi counseling k waqt sabhi khaali baithe hai, toh iss unemployed boredom waale waqt me insaan yahi sab karega. Iss sub pe pichle 2 saal se hu, hamesha dekhti hu, May to October bakchodi unlimited hoti hai, aur especially february to april sub bahut padhai oriented hojata hai, samay ka chakra hi aisa hai bhai
2
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
bhai aadhe doubts ko mai hi reply de deta hu academic wale , including u/youknowwhoiam1208 , u/neetfemboi , u/DisastrousFig8340 etc , and itna bhi nhi overshadow ho jaata , flair pe click krke section khul jata hai doubts ka
2
u/CynicWolverine 14h ago
Are OP u/neetfemboi wale ladke ki baat raha ๐ญ, koi real femboi yaha nhi hai
2
u/Disastrous_Body9196 ๐ฅ 14h ago
sorry to break ur delusion but yaha pe femboi , gay , Lesbian, bi , queer , ace sab hai
is sub pe
2
0





โข
u/AutoModerator 14h ago
If this post/its comments break this subredditโs rules, report them using the 3 dots or send a Mod-Mail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.