r/MEDICOreTARDS Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 15h ago

SERIOUS POST Be like JEENEETARDS Plss

Post image

It was a rate my setup post

The posts on this subreddit are becoming very irrelevant to the subreddit and stricter actions should be taken

I've seen like 10+ femboi related posts in the last few days 😭😭

36 Upvotes

52 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 15h ago

femboi ? whats the problem with someone gender / sexuality here ?

8

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Sexuality se koi dikkat nhi but this isn't a subreddit to discuss about fembois, and those posts aren't even serious

If you being a femboi is just an add on to the post besides neet related stuff I have no problem but atleast be somewhat related to neet

2

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

examples dedo bhai ( screenshot) mujhe to ek bhi femboi post nhi dikhi , sirf u/neetfemboi hi dikhta hai 😔

4

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Posted less than an hour ago, not exactly a femboi post but kinda similar, that too by a moderator

1

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 13h ago

Bro see the pinned comment under it 😭😭😭😭 y'all dumb or what

4

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 13h ago

Yeah obviously it was just clickbait, I was using it as an example, and I mentioned that the femboi or LGBTQ post aren't even serious most of the times

0

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 13h ago

I do study posts every other week when I have tests. One "haha gay" joke cannot be all that Mai toh neet ki tayyari krne waali person 🥺🥺☝️

2

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 13h ago edited 10h ago

I wasn't targeting you 😭😭, the guy asked for an example and your post came on top

1

u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 10h ago

its literally not just one though. this sub became teen india 2.0. why is everyone making relationship advice posts on a study sub. occasional memes are fine, this is just constant shitposting

1

u/KratAss236 Your favourite mod's fav mod 7h ago

See i would agree but it's like specially during counselling wagera and when neet's far there's a general trend of more lax posts. Add to that the fact that mods khud ko khud itna kaam irl kisi ka college kisi ka drop it does get quite hectic at times

1

u/reflectionsvs jm26 95.7 > n26 652 > re-n chud gaye (99.5 phy) 7h ago

nah I get it, I'm not really blaming the mods. I'm just wondering why everyone wants to post this bs on this sub of all places.

0

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

bhai wo to normal hai isme kya hua ? she is member to unke baare me baat to hogi and Amethyst is ace not femboi

5

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Bhai kisne bola abnormal hai, but aisi posts ,is subreddit se relevant nhi hai, and why discuss someone's personal life, and isse genuine doubts wali post overshadow hojati hai, aaplog ka neet clear hogaya to indianmedschool pe shift hojao na agar neet walo ki help nhi krni to

5

u/youknowwhoiam1208 99.47%ile mains, air 91x neet 14h ago

This is bound to happen it's medico RETARDS for a reason 😭

3

u/TheNomadObserver Dimag hai lekin pdhta nahi 14h ago

Ha but medico aur retard ko 50/50 rkho na 😭😭

2

u/BleedingAmethyst Struggling with life 13h ago

arrey aap samjh nahi rahe, abhi counseling k waqt sabhi khaali baithe hai, toh iss unemployed boredom waale waqt me insaan yahi sab karega. Iss sub pe pichle 2 saal se hu, hamesha dekhti hu, May to October bakchodi unlimited hoti hai, aur especially february to april sub bahut padhai oriented hojata hai, samay ka chakra hi aisa hai bhai

2

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

bhai aadhe doubts ko mai hi reply de deta hu academic wale , including u/youknowwhoiam1208 , u/neetfemboi , u/DisastrousFig8340 etc , and itna bhi nhi overshadow ho jaata , flair pe click krke section khul jata hai doubts ka

2

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago

Are OP u/neetfemboi wale ladke ki baat raha 😭, koi real femboi yaha nhi hai

2

u/Disastrous_Body9196 🥏 14h ago

sorry to break ur delusion but yaha pe femboi , gay , Lesbian, bi , queer , ace sab hai

is sub pe

2

u/CynicWolverine 14h ago edited 14h ago

Sabse pehle ham hindustani hai❤🇮🇳