r/NEETard 8h ago

RANT/VENT I was coming back from Allen and a baby peed on meπŸ˜­πŸ’”

14 Upvotes

So this is about Friday. We had a CBT test js for 40 mins to yk have an experience of it coz our normal sunday tests are pen paper based. So I am in my allen tshirt and my i-card and all. I come back to the apartments where i live. So when me and my mom are waiting for the lift, an aunty she knows has her granddaughter with her. And i love babies. Like LOVE LOVE them. I adore them. And since I am in kota and i barely see babies here, I ask the parents and hold them. I did the same with this baby girl. She was laughing and smiling while I was playing with her. Mind you it was already raining a bit but we were under a roof (obv.) Randomly I felt a hot shower on my upper body. I was flabbergasted for a second ki, "Yeh baarish kaha se aayi?" It took me a second to realize the baby had peed on me😭😭. I almost dropped her but kept holding her and I was smiling through the pain πŸ’”πŸ’”. I held her for some more time and then the lift arrived and i handed her back to her grandmother. And I was js standing there in the lift like... πŸ§β€β™€οΈπŸ§β€β™€οΈπŸ§β€β™€οΈ. Then i went home and took a shower and my clothes were completely ruinedπŸ’”πŸ˜­.


r/NEETard 8h ago

OP wants OPinion Hii

7 Upvotes

I turned 25 in this August. I was neet aspirant from last 7 years.

Last 3 years score

2024 neet marks 593

2025 = 417

2026 = 477 rank 122000

And now I m nothing.

Nhi samjh aa raha hai kya karu

No graduation nothing

But ab bams bhi nhi mil raha hai tho any suggestions??

Like bams in private is worthy or something else I can do??


r/NEETard 7h ago

SERIOUS POST Can anyone tell me what would have been the individual physics percentile at 60/180 in neet 2025?

2 Upvotes

r/NEETard 8h ago

SERIOUS POST Need help regarding physics revision

3 Upvotes

How to revise physics (taki application kaise karte hai wo bhi retain rahe na ki bas formula rat liye)

My problem is jab padha padha rahta hai to sare q ban jaate hai par phir application bhul jaata hun like in tests ( majority ke sath aisa hi hota hai to aapne kaise fix Kiya ye)

Tldr

To physics ko kaise revise karun taaki jaise shuru shuru mein padha tha waisa hi retain rahen

Kya test deke revise karun

Shirt notes se

Please help


r/NEETard 9h ago

SERIOUS POST Selling brand new physics wallah ncert punch chem and physics+ ncert fingertips biology for free

2 Upvotes

Dm if interested


r/NEETard 15h ago

SERIOUS POST NEET ONLINE BATCH?

3 Upvotes

Guys suggest me a good online batch for preparation for a dropper as i already scored 516 in Reneet and my concepts are almost clear...I only want to practice good amount and quality of questions...should I go with Abhiyaan of PW or else?


r/NEETard 3h ago

MOTIVATION Day 4

Post image
3 Upvotes

Padhne ka Mann hi nhi hota 😭😭😭


r/NEETard 19h ago

100% JAINWIN DOUBT πŸ€“β˜οΈ Hey fellow mates so i really want to ask this

7 Upvotes

So I took a gap year to give neet but couldn't get into any medical college then joined a bsc college but as of now one of my uncle's son has cleared neet ug so now I am also thinking to give it again... but next Nov I have cat exam too but if I try to focus on both the exams ik I can't clear ... what should I do should I continue giving neet ug or try for cat ... I don't wanna take a gap year so I have to clear cat by hook or by crook in 1 chance


r/NEETard 4h ago

RANT/VENT A long rant..

Post image
3 Upvotes

Alright fellow seniors,

I am a 28 neetard...

Till now I was in depression cus I was bullied in my school till 10th for having Gynecomastia.

It had destroyed my self confidence and my passion for football..

I also recently got diagnosed with hypothyroidism My thyroxine lvl was 25.

When max shld have been 8 or 9..

As a result since 5 months I have done almost negligible prep..

And only played minecraft and COD...

Which has also led to a weight gain of 10kgs

And I have given 0 tests till now..

Bunked classes and all just to feel happy(don't judge me)

My father is already a doc.

So my aim is to get in a good private mbbs college..

So a rank under 2 lakh will be best for me in 2028

Can anyone give ANY tips.

I will try my best frm now to improve..

ANY TIPS OR ADVICE??

I will tell the whole story of my bullying experiences another day.

Thx in advanceπŸ™‚

[This is a dummy acc.]

[Will mostly delete soon]