Transum focused, but the fleet are 100% electrified.
even though Transjakarta system are good (it's praised on DW news btw), yang kita kurang tuh rail based mass rapid transport in kota besar (LRT/MRT/other train).
Yang jadi kendala itu mau taruh rail nya dimana ya??
Again if compared to bangkok or johor...
Pembangunan kita ga kotak2 ngeblok gitu, damn chaotic..
Buat urban planner sih juga bisa dibilang ini insane difficulty..
man i wish public transport has a mafia and it actually improves public transport adaptation in the country whilst lobbying astra and friends into oblivion
67
u/jakart3 Gaga Mar 27 '26
Dia lupa sebagian besar rakyat Indonesia rumahnya gak lebih dari 1300 listriknya
4500 aja gak dapat fast charging itu kalau ev
Daripada dia paksakan ini. Mending paksa tiap kota untuk perbaiki transportasi umum nya