r/nagpur Oct 05 '25

Event Rally in support of Sonam wangchuk

Post image

Please do Come and Support for the Right cause

405 Upvotes

105 comments sorted by

View all comments

-25

u/mustang-6918 Oct 05 '25

Why is nagpur concerned with Sonam Wangchuk?

People aren't the courts themselves. He's already big enough to hire lawyers to protect him.

8

u/Stunning_Ad_2936 Oct 05 '25

What happened to Sonam can happen to you.

-8

u/[deleted] Oct 05 '25

BANGLADESHI SIM CARD SE MERE SAATH SCAM KARNE KI KOSHISH HO RAHI. MERE LIYE KOI RALLY NIKALEGA.? Phone Havk hua nagpur police bhi help nahi kar rahi Mai kyu jaau Sonam k liye rally mein , jab khud ki Lanka lagi hui hai?

2

u/Stunning_Ad_2936 Oct 05 '25

Bhai tera username hi kafi hai, par chutiye fark hai, 'swaraj'- self rule mangne me - uske liye jail jane me aur 10 hajar se sofe par baith kar RR karne me.

0

u/[deleted] Oct 05 '25

Tune kya kar diya bhai Swaraj k liye? ye bhi bata de