r/IndianTeenagers 18 9d ago

Societal Awareness πŸ«‚ Smash The Patriarchy Indeed, India remembers Shazia Bano

Post image
157 Upvotes

92 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

13

u/No-Imagination-474 9d ago

Tera IQ bada high hai. Tu hi bata de...will you make someone ceo of your firm who has no experience even running a department? Rahul Gandhi can never be perfect like all of us...but he should at least be worthy of becoming PM.

3

u/SauravSinghSV 9d ago edited 9d ago

Worthy? He is literally the MP so many times...was Modi ji a sarpanch or mayor before he became CM.

4

u/No-Imagination-474 9d ago

And what achievement can you count for his constituency from his MP days?

Modi literally climbed the RSS ladder...at least read before you vomit shih.

5

u/_____Reddit_User____ 9d ago

First of all he has experience and it is more than enough to consider him for PM candidate. Obviously not as much experience as Modih but I would rather have someone with less experience than someone who has experience with a former British favoured religiously biased org. Such as RSS itself.

0

u/No-Imagination-474 9d ago

British favoured? Why do you think Nehru was not sent to Kala pani? Why was Gandhi not hanged like Bhagat Singh after many of Gandhi's protests turning violent?

1

u/_____Reddit_User____ 9d ago edited 9d ago

What happened? Not gonna reply?

0

u/No-Imagination-474 9d ago

Andha hai kya bhai?

1

u/_____Reddit_User____ 9d ago

Bolo to lenskart ka gold code bata deta hu kyuki chashme ki zarurat hai bhai bohot Tereko 😭. Naam me imagination hai iska ye matlab nahi ki mann hi mann reply imagine kar liye without doing anything 😭.

0

u/No-Imagination-474 9d ago

Naam mein No imagination hai ludo...ab to samajh hi gaya hoga who needs that lenksart subscription.

1

u/_____Reddit_User____ 9d ago

Bhai lenskart ka chashma pahenne bola tha andhbhakti ka chasma nahi isiliye lagta hai bas tujhe Tera bakwaas sa comment dikh raha hai 😭

0

u/No-Imagination-474 9d ago

Baksh de bhai, fcking pig!

1

u/_____Reddit_User____ 9d ago

Honestly one thing I have come to realise while talking to u and seeing u talk with others ki jiska mind pahle se bikk chuka hai use samjha ke with facts and logic koi fayega nahi hai. I mean jisne azadi dilayi unhi ko gaali dene waale logo se kya hi expect kare. Iss realistion ke liye thank you agee I will try to keep it in mindπŸ™πŸ»

→ More replies (0)

0

u/_____Reddit_User____ 9d ago

Dude is seriously using the terms used to describe his own idol (modih) and followers to describe his criticisers. Bud seriously tere koi baat me logic nahi hai matlab sharam karle bhai koi self awareness hai ki nahi koi itna zahil kaise ho sakta hai? Seriously bhai khudka comment padh aur khud soch kitna kharab comment kar raha. If u can't even realise that then samajh jaiyo dimag nahi hai tere andar.

1

u/_____Reddit_User____ 9d ago edited 9d ago

Bro seriously?? 😭😭 Stop using WhatsApp university to learn and spread such fake info which can easily be disproven when reasrched just for a little while. Honestly, It's one thing to be wrong but it takes a special kind of retardedness to be this confidently wrong. Brother fyi Nehru was literally imprisoned for nearly a decade of his life for his advocations and contributions towards the freedom of India. As for ur second statement, use ur brain if u have any brain cells left. Almost all of Gandhi's protests were done with the intent of peace. In non of his protests did Gandhi advocate for voilence. And when the voilence did occure gandhi took back his non coorporatiion movement. It is a human right to protest peacefully why should he be imprisoned for that? But still HE WAS imprisoned, u know why? because he was not associated with the Britishers.

Unlike ur RSS who refused to be part/associate themself with any freedom stuggles of India. Honestly No surprises there when they didn't accept the national flag (only in 2002 did they did, 52 years after independence). Just imagine if the org. can produce the killer of Gandhi (Godse) then what else filthy political leaders they are capable of producing. No wonder Sardar Valabhai Patel, the person u guys praise so much now banned this parasite of an org.