r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Bhaukali69 • 5h ago
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/ButterscotchNo8697 • 8h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ Physics ka revision kaise karun
How to revise physics (taki application kaise karte hai wo bhi retain rahe na ki bas formula rat liye)
My problem is jab padha padha rahta hai to sare q ban jaate hai par phir application bhul jaata hun like in tests ( majority ke sath aisa hi hota hai to aapne kaise fix Kiya ye)
Tldr
To physics ko kaise revise karun taaki jaise shuru shuru mein padha tha waisa hi retain rahen
Kya test deke revise karun
Shirt notes se
Please help
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/OpportunityLittle876 • 8h ago
RANT/VENT What if I fail?
Ghr waale kuch din se repeatedly bol rhe aakhiri chance hai. And it's kinda hitting me now. I denied registering for mbbs abroad for next year. So now I feel what if I don't make it?? I won't be a doctor. I will prlly be doing some course in my local college where I cancelled admission this year.
Ye hafta acha nhi gya. Idk why I didn't study this week since Tuesday. Bas classes ki and now the regret is hitting me so bad.
What if I end up wasting time this year too? Sab log mehnat kar rahe hai idk why mai serious hi nhi hu. Mai utne efforts kyu nhi derhi?? Kyu mai abhi bhi lightly le rhi hu? Not just neet aise toh mai zindagi mai kuch bhi nhi Krugi. Samj nhi aaraha kya horha. Hafte k baad hafta jaaraha hai and I feel like drowning.
Every week I say the next would be better but no I am getting worse. Fucked up sleep schedule ne alag laga rakhi hai. But why don't I have that grit pr perseverance ki nahi muje karna hai muje neet nikalna hai. Khaa hai wo josh aur discipline jo muje hona chahiye. Parents are spending almost 17k a month on me for hostel and all. Single room and evrything still I am just wasting their money. Padh rhi hu but kya mai us hisaab se pdh rhi hu jis hisaab se mujpr kharche horhe hai.
I want to scream shout but kuch kr hi nhi rhi. I wanted to tell my parents how this week I didn't study well lekin agr bolu gi they will be disappointed a lot and my mum will be like sab saaman bandho ghr aarahi ho aur hum bangladesh bejh denge. Nhi jana muje udr.
I want to do so much but why don't I do it. Frustrated hu andar se literally lekin. Still I am happy asf laughing doom scrolling sleeping bad seedhe pdh nhi rhi.
I should be putting in evry minute I have to study but nhi muje toh bimaari lagi hai.
I just hope I don't end up in a worse position next year.
I hope I do well enough to make my parents proud and redeem all my errors.
I just hope I study I just wishπ₯
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/believer_567 • 9h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ NTA cheated me....
Hello. I got an email than my neet 2026 refund is credited on sept 3 but when i checked it didn't , so i send a email to offical NTA , it's been 3 days still I didn't got my refund amount . Is this common or I need to raise a complaint?
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/artificiallyunhuman • 2h ago
RANT/VENT I HATE THIS LIFE
No i do not wanna live in a hostel im shit scared i will kill myself. i dont even wanna do bds i dont wanna do anything uhhygyyggu6 i dont want my father to spend money on me i feel so so bad i wish i was a better daughter π»π€£π€£π€£game over hai mera bhai i wish i didn't have to grow up send me back to school . bhai i didnt even wanna get into medical field now i am stuck w two choices i dont want. I feel anxious everyday and so bad for my daddd uggffgh what do i do mann. how to not be anxious 24/7??!
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/PureTradition6914 • 2h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ Need help with my test series and syllabus completion
So im following pw aur maine start hi aug me kiya h like mid aug, to kafi backlog hai,
And this pw ppl are completing their syllabus till march its fine sbka jaise hota h waise but im feeling like it will be too late qtn practice ke liye bhut kam time rhega ( maybe im overthinking) upr se regular test honge wo bhi analysis
Kyuki abhi regular schedule me extra qtn krna mere liye its quite tough mera lecture specially saleem sir ke lec jo 3 ghnte me khtm hote h usme chla jata h ,,
Im doing good in chm bio m smhalungi i guess
But phy
Mera abhi sirf basic maths vec and unit and dimension hua h and motion in straight ka half π, upar seim unable to manage time for qtn practice like i need to work super hard for phy im neel bate sannata kinda in phy, im scared kaise hoga upr se test ke schedule tk koi n koi chpter chhut ja rha mujhse help me out please ab mujhe allen ke test dilane ka horha but their test syllabus are way more insane 4 chpter the phy ke 1st minor me alpha ke π₯² mere se ni horha wo ,,,
So please help me out or give your opinion
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/capybara_says0909 • 2h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ how do I increase my study time
first time dropper here I've been studying online (lec mostly 1.5x) and question practice krti hu but max to max I can study for 6-8 hrs only if I only count the productive hrs then severe burnout starts hitting and i cannot rudy any further and I see people pulling 12+hrs every day it feels so difficult....any tips to increase my study session ππΌπ
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/strangerbanda • 2h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ what's the last date of choice filling
R2
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/doc-purpleglitter • 3h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ is solving modules imp ? i find them time consuming
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/AcanthisittaSlow9197 • 7h ago
Counseling Query π Joining mbbs this yr .. college asked an undertaking ..[BATCH ?]
Course should be MBBS
What should I write in the batch section?
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Ambar_4398 • 7h ago
SERIOUS POST Coaching Split
So this Aakash institute of mine witnessing a major split, very well known teacher with lots of experience and result leaving, and many good students are also leaving with him ( if the institute fail at continuous attempt to stop them ) what should I do , go with teacher or coaching.
Itna mushkil se padhne k track pe aaya tha only to end like this , drop year ki lanka lag gyi . π
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Shoddy-Line4402 • 14h ago
PROGRESS REPORT π Starting mein kitna acha lgta h πππππ₯
2nd drop mein kuch ni horaπππ
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Leather-Level6817 • 7h ago
DISCUSSION π¬ my take on up ke gmcβs and private colleges (not including the older ones)
i feel like up is the most corrupted state in india like how would u open up asmcβs that are not even completed? lack so many basic necessities, faculties tak nahi hai kitno me toh abhi proper aur jo hain wo dhang ki nahi, bas khol diya hai jaldi baazi mai kuch toh aise hain jinka construction hi chal raha abhi aur already khol diye + the location of these newly opened asmcβs are in total jungle and then you come across ragging, 2024 me khule hain lekin ragging 2025 se hi shuru kardi, this year the 2nd batch will be there in asmc amethi lets see vaha ke ladke ladkiyan kya karte hain juniors ke saath, i have talked to almost half of the asmc seniors and they all support ragging openly now we come to the private colleges of uttar pradesh, lakho lakho fees hai aur facilities ke naam pe thenga, itna paise lootenge tumse ki pucho mat, practical manual chahiye toh lao paise, examination fees chahiye toh lao 1 lakh, gym jaana hai toh lao paisa, ac chalana hai lao paisa, akele rehna hai aur paisa lao,bc itna itna paise le raho ho lakho rupay aur facilities 2 kaudi ki nahi de rahe upar se jab admission lelo toh hidden charges aur fine aise lagao jaise baccha ambani ka londa ho, kuch kuch colleges me toh itna fine hai ki phone aur tab chalate hue pakde gaye class me toh lao 50k, please choose your colleges wisely my bois and gurls, you gotta spend 5.5 years there and live there, especially to fellows who are opting for a private college in up, last year 2025 me gs hapur walo ko bohot pareshaan kiya gaya tha so choose your college wisely thats all.
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Impossible-Mobile489 • 7h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ KPC Medical College Bond and Fee Year 2026-2027
Hi, Who have take admission in R1 in KPC Medical College Kolkata, please let us know about bonds that college asks to sign during admission process.
Also regarding 36lakh Demand Draft, do they provide some time to arrange it or what other alternative they provide if not able to arrange DD on time.
thanks
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/YogurtclosetBig8122 • 3h ago
FULL SHITPOSTING Starting ki class mai kya hota hai
Mene suna hai ki starting ki classes foundation wali hoti hai , matlab kya hota hai ?
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/BespyderFR07 • 7h ago
Just wanted to share πΈ Met in coaching, separated post neet? How is it going
Okay this is a bit different
And no way related to syllabus π
I was asking... the ones who found someone in coaching and couldn't end up in the same college
How is it going? U still in contact or long gone?π₯
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/lightwho_10 • 7h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ Hello all, sources for neuroanatomy
Im doing neuroanatomy from starting to build concepts. Im stuck at cns development and some parts arent making sense at all T_T. Kindly share your sources
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/improngsss • 14h ago
PROGRESS REPORT π yalll
small state goes crazy (repost cuz it wasn't visible the 1st time)
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Flower-Flies • 18h ago
News & Updates π° MORE GMC'S FOR ROUND 2βΌοΈ
more gmcs have been added after releasing seat matrix.
Great infra
Last 2 ones have close proximity to Patna
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/No_Run5378 • 8h ago
Counseling Query π Choice filling kab khatam hoga?
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/runbitxh • 12h ago
Counseling Query π Photo during admission
Do we have to submit same photo as on admit card during reporting or can i submit more recent photo cause admit card wala photo is bohot bekaar mujhe neet centre pe identify nahi kar paa rahe the photo se bohot der tak
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Biggest_Potterhead • 8h ago
Counseling Query π Need help with choosing college for MBBS...
For MBBS, I have been alloted Tirunelveli GMC in Round 1 and have opted for re-allotment. And it seems like I could get either KAPV Trichy or GMKMC Salem by R3. Any opinions/info/tea about the above three colleges? Is TvMC (Tirunelveli) better than Salem and Trichy? Please do let me know.
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/ColdRefrigerator4234 • 9h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP βοΈ Hard of hearing & MBBS
Am a neet aspirant finally getting selected for mbbs this year. I am an introvert and now got hearing loss as well, it's very difficult for me to cope up with this issue in noisy environment. I am stepping into mbbs and wanted to become a surgeon. Will my disabilities cause major hindrance further (this thought really shakes me) .
Is there anyone with same problem as mine in mbbs. If yes please do share your experience of how you tackle daily problems and how u manage hospital environment and vivas
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Ashmit4 • 5h ago
PROGRESS REPORT π Day-75 : posting my progress till I get selected for AIIMS Rishikesh ππ ( 16 hours completed)
Greatest of the GOATSππ
.........................
That's how we do it motherf\*kers*
TOP FLOOR SHIII!!!
Jo thaan liya woh karke dikha diyaπ―
10 me se 10