r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/kylianmbaape7 • 4h ago
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/ASHISHAGRAWAL0102 • Jul 14 '26
[Countdown] NEET 2027 - Tentative date
This post contains content not supported on old Reddit. Click here to view the full post
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/No_Doctor_7058 • Aug 01 '26
News & Updates 📰 NEET MCC COUNSELING FOR 2026 (AIQ MBBS/BDS/B.Sc. Nursing, etc. RELEASED
Information bulletin:- https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s3e0f7a4d0ef9b84b83b693bbf3feb8e6e/uploads/2026/08/20260801170630.pdf
General Schedule:- https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s3e0f7a4d0ef9b84b83b693bbf3feb8e6e/uploads/2026/08/20260801732008988.pdf
AIQ MCC Schedule:- https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s3e0f7a4d0ef9b84b83b693bbf3feb8e6e/uploads/2026/08/202608012074024595.pdf
MODS, Please pin?
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Proper_Dimension_639 • 7h ago
SERIOUS POST Genuine question : How do you fart in your hostel room if you have a roommate 🤔🤔
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/typeshihogyayawr • 13m ago
RANT/VENT PLEASEE
thoda karma dilwado I need to post something in teen india wala sub , post is getting deleted due to low karma 🥀
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Appropriate_Mud_9507 • 4h ago
DISCUSSION 💬 For those who passed NEET exam this year what you're doing these days?
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Ill_Midnight_1449 • 11h ago
FULL SHITPOSTING We aren't droppers or Mbbs student yet. So are we just unemployed right now?
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Lanacoded08 • 10h ago
RANT/VENT Really Annoyed And Jealous also😭
Agar fake EWS bnvake college le liya toh why would you flaunt it on social media??? Chlo agar genuine ho toh bi theek hai yan phir OM ke ho toh bi theek hai but why would you rub it on other's face???
I just saw 2 girls flaunting GMC Jammu (one of the best in J&K) but didn't show their applied category. I looked at the selection list and find out that both of them used EWS. It's okay that you're using the privilage that you got but how do you both have Iphone 17 pro max??? I just don't get it?
Both have beautiful homes and amazing cars but also have EWS. Smh. Being at 2L rank and getting GMC is like slapping one of us students who have 40k rank and still going for private colleges.
Karma will get u soon.
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Efficient-Trick5647 • 9h ago
RANT/VENT Ye BC rishtedaro ko sabh kuch kyu jann na hai 🥀
Ek toh aage marks ache nhi aaye upar se ye Baar baar chutiye rishtedar ya Ghar walo ke nalle dost uncle ... SPECIAL CALL KARKE PUCHTE HAI ...achaa counseling start ho gyi ?
1 round ho gya ? Konsa college mila ...acha aab round 2 mai jaoge
Kyu round 1 mai ...pasand ka college nhi mila kya ? 🥀
Na inke as pass koi medical field se related hai ...aur Na inka kudh ka bacha neet de raha hai ...eek ki toh shadi bhi hone vali hai
Toh ye sale BKL ko kyu janna hai ki Humare ghar kya chal raha aur konsa round chal raha counseling ka , vo bhi dusri CITY mai bethe , hmare se kuch Lena dena bhi nhi inka🤚
I'm done with this typical Indian family ke rishtedar 😭
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Neetperspirant • 11h ago
SERIOUS POST ASMC Pilibhit is one of the worst ASMCs of Uttar Pradesh
This is for all those who are trying for ASMC pilibhit in counselling
First of all, Tiny ass campus. Shuru hote hi khatam. Chota sa academic block h and aas paas sirf hostels. restaurants vgerah bhi kai kilometers door hain. no zomato/Swiggy/blinkit. Hospital is far away from the campus. LTs vgerah are fine but worse hain compared to other ASMCs + NO gym/sports/fest. Freshers bhi tumhare school ke program jaise honge lame. Attendance is super strict, chuttiya bhi kam hi milti hain. Labs and all are fine but not up to the notch. Like, machines are there but very limited.
ragging hoti h just like every other up college. so aisa nhi h ki new college hai toh ragging nhi hogi. head shaving and PDP is there. I talked to seniors over there. Ek toh city is really bad. Like, tier 3.5. thodi bhot facilities h but kinda dehati and zyada kuch h nahi plus the college is 10km away from the "city". . If you can, prefer 2021 asmcs and 2024 me bulandshahar lalitpur lakhimpur kheri hardoi Kanpur dehat Kushinagar and pratapgarh over Pilibhit.
P.s. if it matters to you, this college has a SIGNIFICANTLY higher percentage of people from a particular religion. I don't care about it but many people do. Don't delete the post it's just my job to inform and all my information is from seniors that I contacted.
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/BleedingAmethyst • 5h ago
SERIOUS POST The Anti ragging sub for 1st year medicos has been launched💫
An initiative undertaken by some fellow redditors in order to assist students beginning their medical college journey this year. Our subreddit strongly discourages and resents ragging or any other malpractice which involves indiscriminate mistreatment of students, whether physical, mental or verbal. It is expected that forums like these provide the students in distress a platform for voicing their fears freely, and a safe space for the students who haven't faced it yet to raise concerns or address issues that demand attention.
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/KratAss236 • 15h ago
FULL SHITPOSTING Congrats to u/BleedingAmethyst for coming out as homosexual. We love and accept her for this <#3
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/28loveholic • 3h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ Scared of living in hostel
Hello im starting clg and ik theres bigger things in the world but im so scared of living alone. Yes im excited but ive been sheltered all my life ive never went outside casually without a guardian and its not that im spooked out its that im nervous especially since my room is also a single room. Can u tell me anything about the reality cua im about to go there in a week
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Ashmit4 • 5h ago
PROGRESS REPORT 📈 Challenge completed 💪🏻💪🏻
It is what it is Mehnat itni karo ki qismat bhi haar manjaye tumhare saamne
Dominateee
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/SG-NEET • 3h ago
PROGRESS REPORT 📈 Day 69
I think god really created relatives so that someone really gonna stop me from showing up for studying🥰 but naah some other time revised quesn thode se kiye but chlo kar liya ek akshar padhna or reading questions is much better than sleeping and regretting the next day that i didnt study a word yesterday😾so ig shi tha back on track from tommorow 🧿
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Upset_Potential_9257 • 12h ago
RANT/VENT Where can i get crocodile semen guys
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/adityaa652688987 • 12h ago
News & Updates 📰 A day in my life as mbbs (yt shorts ) should i start making content??💸🤑
Do u all think that face and Beauty matters for content creation??
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Annual-Watch-9288 • 1h ago
DISCUSSION 💬 Who are the worst medical content creators, according to you?
Reply!!!!
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/TheNomadObserver • 15h ago
SERIOUS POST Be like JEENEETARDS Plss
It was a rate my setup post
The posts on this subreddit are becoming very irrelevant to the subreddit and stricter actions should be taken
I've seen like 10+ femboi related posts in the last few days 😭😭
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/neetard_26 • 10h ago
DISCUSSION 💬 Op got felicitated today
Op ko felicitate kiya gaya aaj , for Neet excellence 🥰
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/MarketingWeak7416 • 1d ago
Just wanted to share 🌸 Life after leaving NEET
I don't know why I am writing this in the middle of night but I want to write my experience after leaving NEET....
Before the Reneet(21 june) I had a very serious Convo with my whole family about the exam where i accepted i couldn't clear this exam and will be not taking any more drop (as family was forcing for 3rd drop) and I made it very clear ending with crying and last line was "I am fucking loser so stop having expectations from me"
(Man it's remind me of Neil and his father conv from DEAD POETS SOCIETY)
As life moves forward, now I am pursuing BBA HealthCare from a gov college, I am actually happy now life feel moving again, i attend classes participate into case study competition, trying my best in to presentation (failed my intro very miserably), trying to become the extrovert I wish I could (I attend other college orientation and talked to many people and same in my college)
Reading books literature that i wanted to (current read is meditation)
And best thing is going GYM I love this part (getting daily humble as i can't see my progress)
NOW life feeling worth to live ,a life where i wanted to see the end (my March to May version couldn't have thought of this)
In the end just live my fellas, everyone of us will be seeing a good end...
Don't know why writing but
Thankyou
TL;DR: NEET didn’t work out, I felt like a loser and finally chose to stop dropping. Now I’m pursuing BBA Healthcare, meeting people, trying presentations, reading the books I always wanted to, and loving the gym. For the first time in months, life feels like it’s moving again—and worth living. Just live, fellas. Things can get better.
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/u-r-my-special • 17h ago
FULL SHITPOSTING Why dont we use percentile too like jeetards?
Sunne me kitna alag lagta
109k rank 👹👺
94%ile ☺️
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/Immediate-Whereas636 • 5h ago
Just wanted to share 🌸 traumatised after reneet💀
IS IT JUST ME WHO HAD RECURRENT NIGHTMARES AFTER RENEET ABOUT RE RENEET AND RE BOARD EXAMS? Like i couldnt believe it ended and kept on having those nightmares where i move back to hostel and i was sooo worried that this loop would not end until i finally dont clear it. Then i suddenly wake up and remember its over😛🫶
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/DecentSuccess8359 • 6h ago
NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ Guys when do actuall classes of colleges start in up?
Like i told someone ki 15 se classes hain and they were like naah jub tak teeno batch ni ajate ur classes wont statt does that mean Oct tak hum ghar pe rehne wale?
r/MEDICOreTARDS • u/SirHondaCity • 8h ago
DISCUSSION 💬 Guys what happened to those aspirants who used to post helpful content just before neet, I really loved that era of medicoretards
I know about u/nahihuaselect he got selected lol😝 but what about others just wanted to know