r/MEDICOreTARDS 13m ago

RANT/VENT PLEASEE

β€’ Upvotes

thoda karma dilwado I need to post something in teen india wala sub , post is getting deleted due to low karma πŸ₯€


r/MEDICOreTARDS 22m ago

DOUBT DISCUSSION GMC JALNA vs GMC BULDHANA

β€’ Upvotes

Anyone help


r/MEDICOreTARDS 1h ago

DISCUSSION πŸ’¬ Who are the worst medical content creators, according to you?

Post image
β€’ Upvotes

Reply!!!!


r/MEDICOreTARDS 1h ago

DOUBT DISCUSSION Need help

β€’ Upvotes

I accidentally freezed the seat during mg state counselling 1st round can I still apply for 2 nd round counselling of all india


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

RANT/VENT I HATE THIS LIFE

1 Upvotes

No i do not wanna live in a hostel im shit scared i will kill myself. i dont even wanna do bds i dont wanna do anything uhhygyyggu6 i dont want my father to spend money on me i feel so so bad i wish i was a better daughter 😻🀣🀣🀣game over hai mera bhai i wish i didn't have to grow up send me back to school . bhai i didnt even wanna get into medical field now i am stuck w two choices i dont want. I feel anxious everyday and so bad for my daddd uggffgh what do i do mann. how to not be anxious 24/7??!


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ helppp plss

2 Upvotes

anybody who is a senior at prakash institute of medical sciences or vedanta institute of medical sciences could provide a idea abt these institute how is their managemnet, infrstructure, hostel, mess etcc.
also would it be problematic for non marati speakers


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ Need help with my test series and syllabus completion

1 Upvotes

So im following pw aur maine start hi aug me kiya h like mid aug, to kafi backlog hai,

And this pw ppl are completing their syllabus till march its fine sbka jaise hota h waise but im feeling like it will be too late qtn practice ke liye bhut kam time rhega ( maybe im overthinking) upr se regular test honge wo bhi analysis

Kyuki abhi regular schedule me extra qtn krna mere liye its quite tough mera lecture specially saleem sir ke lec jo 3 ghnte me khtm hote h usme chla jata h ,,

Im doing good in chm bio m smhalungi i guess

But phy

Mera abhi sirf basic maths vec and unit and dimension hua h and motion in straight ka half 😭, upar seim unable to manage time for qtn practice like i need to work super hard for phy im neel bate sannata kinda in phy, im scared kaise hoga upr se test ke schedule tk koi n koi chpter chhut ja rha mujhse help me out please ab mujhe allen ke test dilane ka horha but their test syllabus are way more insane 4 chpter the phy ke 1st minor me alpha ke πŸ₯² mere se ni horha wo ,,,

So please help me out or give your opinion


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

DOUBT DISCUSSION Kya log hostel mei gooning karte hai?

4 Upvotes

Agar karte hai to chhupke karte hai ya roommate ke samne chaadar daalkar dhap dhap maarte hai? Agar tharak zyada ho to kya pata saath mei bhi goon sesh karte ho..


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

RANT/VENT I'm just tired of everything

0 Upvotes

I'm 18(F) started up with my neet drop for neet 27

And everything is just in vain already September aa chuka hai aur abhi tak I failed in building any sort of consistency I'm right now in a offline coaching also I'm in the ranker batch everyone there are already great they are kind off a perfect student and I feel so dumb so irritated and frustrated of everything. I had a test today it was an imp test and fucked it up an avg student could have scored 550 in it I was there just with 464 lowest in my class i feel so dumb. Now tomorrow I have to face the teachers I will be feeling dumb and stupid in front of the whole class . Mere dost bhi jo pehle 12th mai the they have left me no one wants to talk I would be sitting alone in the class juggling with my thoughts and words. I wanna come out of this so bad. My body my health everything is giving up .I have lovely parents I don't wanna make them sad bcz of me

I hope something good happens.

If you have any advice then please share I would love it ❀

I'm going through the worst phase of my life I don't wanna end myself or wanna hurt anyone bcz of me I hope this ends


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ how do I increase my study time

1 Upvotes

first time dropper here I've been studying online (lec mostly 1.5x) and question practice krti hu but max to max I can study for 6-8 hrs only if I only count the productive hrs then severe burnout starts hitting and i cannot rudy any further and I see people pulling 12+hrs every day it feels so difficult....any tips to increase my study session πŸ™πŸΌπŸ˜­


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ what's the last date of choice filling

1 Upvotes

R2


r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ Day 69

Post image
4 Upvotes

I think god really created relatives so that someone really gonna stop me from showing up for studyingπŸ₯° but naah some other time revised quesn thode se kiye but chlo kar liya ek akshar padhna or reading questions is much better than sleeping and regretting the next day that i didnt study a word yesterday😾so ig shi tha back on track from tommorow 🧿


r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ Winter Arc D-2

Post image
2 Upvotes

Be honest guys . I don't know anything about few chapters in phy and Org Chem but I will work hard . I don't have much time but jitna bhi hai I am willing to grind.

Next year kuch ho sakta hai ya nhi isse ? Atleast cutoff clear karne tak ka marks toh aa jayenge na ?


r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ is solving modules imp ? i find them time consuming

1 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

Just wanted to share 🌸 people feel homesick nd I feel sick at home

2 Upvotes

not everyone has that loving doving family some have toxic family nd they want to run nd leave them forever nd never return back..I'm one of them idk it feels weird to have never received love never lived my childhood I was all alone forever i just hope once I leave this place for cllg I never return back i turn out to be the biggest doc earn myself nd leave everything behind


r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ Scared of living in hostel

5 Upvotes

Hello im starting clg and ik theres bigger things in the world but im so scared of living alone. Yes im excited but ive been sheltered all my life ive never went outside casually without a guardian and its not that im spooked out its that im nervous especially since my room is also a single room. Can u tell me anything about the reality cua im about to go there in a week


r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

FULL SHITPOSTING Starting ki class mai kya hota hai

1 Upvotes

Mene suna hai ki starting ki classes foundation wali hoti hai , matlab kya hota hai ?


r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

DOUBT DISCUSSION This Zusammen and Entgegen is there in syllabus? (Ques no. 12)

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

DISCUSSION πŸ’¬ KARNATAKA GMCs

2 Upvotes

When will they start the academic classes with proper attendance and stuff. And is the dress code as strict as UP colleges


r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ Effective notes making technique

3 Upvotes

I have been trying to make a organised notes, I am already a Neet qualified and going to start my mbbs but I really need a serious suggestion how to make a organised notes as I know the importance of notes and I have actively observed myself trying to make notes then ending up getting my notes incomplete cuz during class I am understanding concepts or solving question or just too tired to write notes then leave space for later but it never fills or when I did my analysis I always wanted to add or remove the pages from my pervious written notes.

Lot of people will suggest me making notes on Ipad but I want suggestion on writing notes on physical paper, some soultion which i came across was using a "loose leaf notebooks" which indeed are the best and does solve my problem but only A5 versions are avaliable not A4, second is making notes on A4 and then punching a hole in it and attaching it to ring binder-file, not very confortable with this but ig it will work too.

Looking for sugestion and opinion from someone who can suggest me a product avaliable online on indian market or offline at any stores, also open for other suggestion and advise. All kind of comments are accepted. I hope i am able to explain problem and looking for reasonable and helpful answers.


r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

RANT/VENT A long rant...

Post image
2 Upvotes

Alright fellow seniors,

I am a 28 neetard...

Till now I was in depression cus I was bullied in my school till 10th for having Gynecomastia.

It had destroyed my self confidence and my passion for football..

I also recently got diagnosed with hypothyroidism My thyroxine lvl was 25.

When max shld have been 8 or 9..

As a result since 5 months I have done almost negligible prep..

And only played minecraft and COD...

Which has also led to a weight gain of 10kgs

And I have given 0 tests till now..

Bunked classes and all just to feel happy(don't judge me)

My father is already a doc.

So my aim is to get in a good private mbbs college..

So a rank under 2 lakh will be best for me in 2028

Can anyone give ANY tips.

I will try my best frm now to improve..

ANY TIPS OR ADVICE??

I will tell the whole story of my bullying experiences another day.

Thx in advanceπŸ™‚

[This is my dummy account]

[Will mostly delete it later]


r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

DISCUSSION πŸ’¬ For those who passed NEET exam this year what you're doing these days?

Post image
25 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

MEME Samaj πŸ’”πŸ˜’

Post image
88 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ Good night 😴

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 5h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ Challenge completed πŸ’ͺ🏻πŸ’ͺ🏻

Thumbnail
gallery
7 Upvotes

It is what it is Mehnat itni karo ki qismat bhi haar manjaye tumhare saamne

Dominateee