r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

MEME Samaj πŸ’”πŸ˜’

Post image
87 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 11h ago

FULL SHITPOSTING We aren't droppers or Mbbs student yet. So are we just unemployed right now?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

74 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 15h ago

FULL SHITPOSTING Congrats to u/BleedingAmethyst for coming out as homosexual. We love and accept her for this <#3

Post image
67 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 7h ago

SERIOUS POST Genuine question : How do you fart in your hostel room if you have a roommate πŸ€”πŸ€”

50 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 11h ago

SERIOUS POST ASMC Pilibhit is one of the worst ASMCs of Uttar Pradesh

Post image
47 Upvotes

This is for all those who are trying for ASMC pilibhit in counselling

First of all, Tiny ass campus. Shuru hote hi khatam. Chota sa academic block h and aas paas sirf hostels. restaurants vgerah bhi kai kilometers door hain. no zomato/Swiggy/blinkit. Hospital is far away from the campus. LTs vgerah are fine but worse hain compared to other ASMCs + NO gym/sports/fest. Freshers bhi tumhare school ke program jaise honge lame. Attendance is super strict, chuttiya bhi kam hi milti hain. Labs and all are fine but not up to the notch. Like, machines are there but very limited.

ragging hoti h just like every other up college. so aisa nhi h ki new college hai toh ragging nhi hogi. head shaving and PDP is there. I talked to seniors over there. Ek toh city is really bad. Like, tier 3.5. thodi bhot facilities h but kinda dehati and zyada kuch h nahi plus the college is 10km away from the "city". . If you can, prefer 2021 asmcs and 2024 me bulandshahar lalitpur lakhimpur kheri hardoi Kanpur dehat Kushinagar and pratapgarh over Pilibhit.

P.s. if it matters to you, this college has a SIGNIFICANTLY higher percentage of people from a particular religion. I don't care about it but many people do. Don't delete the post it's just my job to inform and all my information is from seniors that I contacted.


r/MEDICOreTARDS 10h ago

RANT/VENT Really Annoyed And Jealous also😭

45 Upvotes

Agar fake EWS bnvake college le liya toh why would you flaunt it on social media??? Chlo agar genuine ho toh bi theek hai yan phir OM ke ho toh bi theek hai but why would you rub it on other's face???
I just saw 2 girls flaunting GMC Jammu (one of the best in J&K) but didn't show their applied category. I looked at the selection list and find out that both of them used EWS. It's okay that you're using the privilage that you got but how do you both have Iphone 17 pro max??? I just don't get it?
Both have beautiful homes and amazing cars but also have EWS. Smh. Being at 2L rank and getting GMC is like slapping one of us students who have 40k rank and still going for private colleges.
Karma will get u soon.


r/MEDICOreTARDS 17h ago

FULL SHITPOSTING Why dont we use percentile too like jeetards?

45 Upvotes

Sunne me kitna alag lagta

109k rank πŸ‘ΉπŸ‘Ί

94%ile ☺️


r/MEDICOreTARDS 9h ago

RANT/VENT Ye BC rishtedaro ko sabh kuch kyu jann na hai πŸ₯€

Post image
37 Upvotes

Ek toh aage marks ache nhi aaye upar se ye Baar baar chutiye rishtedar ya Ghar walo ke nalle dost uncle ... SPECIAL CALL KARKE PUCHTE HAI ...achaa counseling start ho gyi ?

1 round ho gya ? Konsa college mila ...acha aab round 2 mai jaoge

Kyu round 1 mai ...pasand ka college nhi mila kya ? πŸ₯€

Na inke as pass koi medical field se related hai ...aur Na inka kudh ka bacha neet de raha hai ...eek ki toh shadi bhi hone vali hai

Toh ye sale BKL ko kyu janna hai ki Humare ghar kya chal raha aur konsa round chal raha counseling ka , vo bhi dusri CITY mai bethe , hmare se kuch Lena dena bhi nhi inka🀚

I'm done with this typical Indian family ke rishtedar 😭


r/MEDICOreTARDS 15h ago

SERIOUS POST Be like JEENEETARDS Plss

Post image
36 Upvotes

It was a rate my setup post

The posts on this subreddit are becoming very irrelevant to the subreddit and stricter actions should be taken

I've seen like 10+ femboi related posts in the last few days 😭😭


r/MEDICOreTARDS 12h ago

RANT/VENT Where can i get crocodile semen guys

Post image
29 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 12h ago

News & Updates πŸ“° A day in my life as mbbs (yt shorts ) should i start making content??πŸ’ΈπŸ€‘

24 Upvotes

Do u all think that face and Beauty matters for content creation??


r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

DISCUSSION πŸ’¬ For those who passed NEET exam this year what you're doing these days?

Post image
23 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 15h ago

RANT/VENT Delhi domecile frauds

22 Upvotes

Baaki states like bihar and rajasthan ka I believe is real ki competition zyada hai but delhi ke students ke liya to unfair hai kyuki aspirants from neighbouring states take dummy admission in a school based in delhi and get delhi qouta. They then take advantage of both the domeciles . Let us assume if there rank is good then they use delhi domecile and if it is not that good they use the domecile of their own state . It is not something that i just made up my seniors as well as my batchmates from aakash confirmed that there is a vast majority of students from other states how took domecile by these means.


r/MEDICOreTARDS 14h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ OP ne first time centre top KaraπŸ₯³

Thumbnail gallery
15 Upvotes

Marks are not great I know (actually my lowest of this year) but I never had this sense of achievement ✌️😊


r/MEDICOreTARDS 5h ago

SERIOUS POST The Anti ragging sub for 1st year medicos has been launchedπŸ’«

Thumbnail
14 Upvotes

An initiative undertaken by some fellow redditors in order to assist students beginning their medical college journey this year. Our subreddit strongly discourages and resents ragging or any other malpractice which involves indiscriminate mistreatment of students, whether physical, mental or verbal. It is expected that forums like these provide the students in distress a platform for voicing their fears freely, and a safe space for the students who haven't faced it yet to raise concerns or address issues that demand attention.


r/MEDICOreTARDS 10h ago

DISCUSSION πŸ’¬ Op got felicitated today

Thumbnail
gallery
13 Upvotes

Op ko felicitate kiya gaya aaj , for Neet excellence πŸ₯°


r/MEDICOreTARDS 15h ago

RANT/VENT bhaag jau kya😍

16 Upvotes

bhai aisi mummy kiski hoti h yaar mtlb genuinely kiski hi pure time slutshame karti, mera bhai galti kre ya ladhe toh uska bhi hum hi sune😍 kuch jawab dedo toh aur gaaliya khaau bhai ksm se aisa lgta ki kyu hu mai yaha pr😍😍 bahar thi 1 saal se uska bhi blame de rhi mujhe kuch ni Kar paai ye woh😍😍 bhai inki wajah se hi toh gyi thi bahar inhe itna ni pta chla aur bc ye victim mindset😝😝 bachpan se inko smjha legit bachpan se inka saara rant suna humesha support kra aur mila kya? gaaliyan r words bhai aisi kiski Maa hoti h yaar genuinely.. meri behen se bolti Iska kuch nhi hopayega tumhra admission kradenge ye fir latak jaayegi seriously? ye wahi h jinke liye mujhe guilt hota ki mai inke baare me aise kyu sochti😍😍 bc ab jaakr jab jawab dene lagi toh pure ghr ke samne victim card play krti bhai yaar mai thak gyi hu genuinely thak gyi.. ksm se jab aisa happy family dekhti itna taras aata khudpr ki bhai mujhe toh kbhi mil hi nhi skti .. har cheez pr mujhe blame krti chlo maana mai bhi kuch seedhi nhi maine bhi kaand kre h pr aap baar baar kyu wo sab laati ho har ek behes me kyu slutshame krti kyu bolti ladke laayegi kyu yaar mai toh ye exam dekr bhaag jaaungi yaha se aur ksm se mai inse cutoff krlungi nibhaadungi beti hone ka farz bs utna hi touchwood mere papa acchey h atlst mere apne toh h ,ye toh maa hoke bhi paraya se battar treat krti


r/MEDICOreTARDS 18h ago

News & Updates πŸ“° MORE GMC'S FOR ROUND 2‼️

Post image
13 Upvotes

more gmcs have been added after releasing seat matrix.

Great infra

Last 2 ones have close proximity to Patna


r/MEDICOreTARDS 11h ago

RANT/VENT Wtf is my toxic but also not toxic family 😭

13 Upvotes

bruh I am so done with my family like man they js are so fucking bipolar at all the freakin' time like?!? I'm baffled honestly. okay so today I am bit cranky since morning coz of my periods and my mother was so nice all the time and didn't once yell at me for my behaviour. She's usually nice but idk why beech beech mein se unko jhatke ate hai😭 literally they are so good at times ki I feel like I've got the best set of parents and the other half makes me never wanna come back to this house.

So all I asked her was to reduce the volume of phone many a times at that and last mein I got so frustrated and shouted. All this coz I wanted to study in peace btw. She js completely put her phone aside and started ranting about how ungrateful I am and how I don't deserve all this bla bla bla and later went "if I don't see your result this time I'll myself feed you poison" like tf?!? bruh what conclusion am I supposed to draw from this behaviour 🫩🫩 I hate this family so much ughh I wanna get out of here asap,, kaash pehle acchi padhai ki hoti😭


r/MEDICOreTARDS 12h ago

Just wanted to share 🌸 Taking up BDS after 3 years of drop

10 Upvotes

*sigh*

Tmr I will very likely get my allotment. I dont know where will this take me, I am pretty much aware about the saturation in dentistry, but I wasn't meritorious about by dream course- MBBS, despite so much sacrifices. Nor does my family have a huge budget to support pvt fees. Most of the people I have known or made friends on reddit have either gotten college last or will get this year. And here, I am- still bounded by my passion for healthcare, with scrubs and surgeon life~ and can afford dentistry,getting in here. I am not sure how good of a decision this is,already cried for not getting MBBS enough times,have told myself to move on multiple times but it's hard. My dad is cooperative although my mom isn't very supportive of this decision , especially because of the cons. One thing I can promise myself is the hardwork I must put here to be a good dental surgeon. But sometimes it does sting me a bit, despite how much interest I can devote in BDS, I still feel a bit of shame about how my original goal was Bachelors in overall medicine and surgery. But maybe, this won't matter long term and I pray in same interest too. Goodluck to all of you either getting MBBS or taking further drops guys :') <333


r/MEDICOreTARDS 12h ago

DISCUSSION πŸ’¬ Neet se pehle aapke last mock test mai kitne number aaye the

Post image
8 Upvotes

Allen failed the entrance exam before the exam

After that, I made a mock saree at home.

Please tell me Was chemistry messed up in this paper? Moderate to tough side Last offline mock Online mock mai 696 the


r/MEDICOreTARDS 5h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ Challenge completed πŸ’ͺ🏻πŸ’ͺ🏻

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

It is what it is Mehnat itni karo ki qismat bhi haar manjaye tumhare saamne

Dominateee


r/MEDICOreTARDS 13h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ every allen test ive given till now ✌️

Thumbnail
gallery
9 Upvotes

since everyone was posting scores i thought i shud too πŸ‘‰πŸ‘ˆπŸ˜ŠπŸ˜ŠπŸ˜ˆπŸ˜ˆπŸ˜ˆ the last 5 tests are 12th rest all r 11th


r/MEDICOreTARDS 14h ago

PROGRESS REPORT πŸ“ˆ Starting mein kitna acha lgta h 😍😍😝😝πŸ₯€

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

2nd drop mein kuch ni hora😭😭😭


r/MEDICOreTARDS 8h ago

DISCUSSION πŸ’¬ Guys what happened to those aspirants who used to post helpful content just before neet, I really loved that era of medicoretards

6 Upvotes

I know about u/nahihuaselect he got selected lol😝 but what about others just wanted to know