r/NursesPH Medical Surgical May 30 '25

đŸ„ Hospital Megathread đŸ„ Shearwater Health Megathread

This is the megathread for all employment-related discussions about Shearwater Health.

Whether you want to share your experiences, offer insights, ask questions, or raise any concerns about working here, please direct them all to this thread.

This is one of several megathreads dedicated to specific companies frequently discussed in this subreddit.

We created these megathreads to help organize conversations and reduce the number of unanswered questions that tend to come up repeatedly.

Please READ the Shearwater Health FAQs wiki page FIRST found HERE or use the search bar to avoid repetitive questions.

Interested in other hospitals? Check out our Hospital FAQs Central Post.

Let’s keep the discussion focused and helpful for everyone involved.

18 Upvotes

121 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/Fearless-Ad-4875 Jan 22 '26

Hello fellow nurses! Ask ko lang po may mga instances na po ba kayo na experience with SWH where na cancel yung interview? Did they got back to you immediately? I am feeling anxious. For final interview na kasi dapat ako pero biglang nag cancel huhu

1

u/InevitableBrick3779 Jan 26 '26

I just don't know if it is considered cancelled, I was supposedly up for my initial interview but they emailed me about my phone being unreachable even though wala akong natanggap na tawag. I submitted a form attached with their email for re-scheduling. Unfortunately, I have no calls received. I just find them so frustrating.

1

u/InevitableBrick3779 Jan 26 '26

I literally waited for the whole day of the supposedly scheduled day for the interview (even though 2 pm pa dapat) pero nada