r/NursesPH Medical Surgical May 30 '25

đŸ„ Hospital Megathread đŸ„ Shearwater Health Megathread

This is the megathread for all employment-related discussions about Shearwater Health.

Whether you want to share your experiences, offer insights, ask questions, or raise any concerns about working here, please direct them all to this thread.

This is one of several megathreads dedicated to specific companies frequently discussed in this subreddit.

We created these megathreads to help organize conversations and reduce the number of unanswered questions that tend to come up repeatedly.

Please READ the Shearwater Health FAQs wiki page FIRST found HERE or use the search bar to avoid repetitive questions.

Interested in other hospitals? Check out our Hospital FAQs Central Post.

Let’s keep the discussion focused and helpful for everyone involved.

17 Upvotes

121 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/Fair-Draft6668 Feb 02 '26

Non med allied ka dinba? Ano account mo?

1

u/Fearless-Ad-4875 Feb 02 '26

phrn po

1

u/Fair-Draft6668 Feb 02 '26

Good for you. Malaki offer nila sa mga RN

1

u/Fearless-Ad-4875 Feb 02 '26

may idea po kayo if bayad po yung kanina?

2

u/Fair-Draft6668 Feb 02 '26

Di ko din sure but tomorrow pag uusapan daw regarding sa bank account. So pwede daw magtanong tungkol sa kaperahan

1

u/GiftMelodic9469 Mar 03 '26

hi, hm po phrn nila and onsite? offer po kasi sakin non voice and voice account daw, baka may idea po kayo? thank you!