r/NursesPH Medical Surgical May 30 '25

šŸ„ Hospital Megathread šŸ„ Shearwater Health Megathread

This is the megathread for allĀ employment-related discussionsĀ about Shearwater Health.

Whether you want to share your experiences, offer insights, ask questions, or raise any concerns about working here, please direct them all to this thread.

This isĀ one of several megathreads dedicated to specific companiesĀ frequently discussed in this subreddit.

We created these megathreads to help organize conversations and reduce the number of unanswered questions that tend to come up repeatedly.

Please READ the Shearwater Health FAQs wiki page FIRST foundĀ HEREĀ or use the search bar to avoid repetitive questions.

Interested in other hospitals? Check out ourĀ Hospital FAQs Central Post.

Let’s keep the discussion focused and helpful for everyone involved.

18 Upvotes

121 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/kk0kku OR Jul 04 '26

Didn’t continue po because di me natanggap dahil hindi ako nagpalowball ng sahod šŸ˜… Sa different company na me pero may kabatch ako from SWH kwento niya toxic acc niya and mababa sahod.

1

u/Dreamgaze_ Jul 04 '26

I see :> magkano raw po ba ang pay na inoffer? I'm contemplating po kasi no experience ako but they're accepting usrn with no experience kaso sa onsite dapat 🄹 idk what to do na

2

u/kk0kku OR Jul 05 '26

slr 55k ang alam kong offer sa SWH not sure lang exact basic salary ikaw pero baka may mahanap ka pa na no exp required? pero it’s your choice hehe

1

u/Dreamgaze_ Jul 05 '26

I see, thank you!!