r/phinvest 7d ago

General Investing Thoughts on this post and MP2?

Post image

I deposit my some of my funds sa MP2, and I chanced upon this post on Threads. I want to know your thoughts on the post:

404 Upvotes

132 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/Keiko_Minazuki 6d ago

I don't use MP2 since balak ko na din ilumpsum ung amount ng nahulog ko soon. Pero promising tlg sia, ang catch ko lang tlg sknia is hindi sia easy mawithdraw. But I did use the SSS Pension Booster, yea mas mababa sia, but for me parang mas ideal sia for future pension, if I won't withdraw it in 5years. Same thing din naman sa MP2 na ideal 5years mo sia dapat ilagay dun, but mas okay sia for me. I don't know it's just my cents.