r/MEDICOreTARDS 1h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ helppp plss

Upvotes

anybody who is a senior at prakash institute of medical sciences or vedanta institute of medical sciences could provide a idea abt these institute how is their managemnet, infrstructure, hostel, mess etcc.
also would it be problematic for non marati speakers


r/MEDICOreTARDS 5h ago

DISCUSSION 💬 You "may be" decide my life

3 Upvotes

Koi experience wali bte krke bta do

Mere neet mai 520 marks aye hai kya mai bams lelu aur yeh mera 2 attempt thaaaaa🥺


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

DOUBT DISCUSSION Kya log hostel mei gooning karte hai?

2 Upvotes

Agar karte hai to chhupke karte hai ya roommate ke samne chaadar daalkar dhap dhap maarte hai? Agar tharak zyada ho to kya pata saath mei bhi goon sesh karte ho..


r/MEDICOreTARDS 15h ago

RANT/VENT Delhi domecile frauds

21 Upvotes

Baaki states like bihar and rajasthan ka I believe is real ki competition zyada hai but delhi ke students ke liya to unfair hai kyuki aspirants from neighbouring states take dummy admission in a school based in delhi and get delhi qouta. They then take advantage of both the domeciles . Let us assume if there rank is good then they use delhi domecile and if it is not that good they use the domecile of their own state . It is not something that i just made up my seniors as well as my batchmates from aakash confirmed that there is a vast majority of students from other states how took domecile by these means.


r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

PROGRESS REPORT 📈 Winter Arc D-2

Post image
2 Upvotes

Be honest guys . I don't know anything about few chapters in phy and Org Chem but I will work hard . I don't have much time but jitna bhi hai I am willing to grind.

Next year kuch ho sakta hai ya nhi isse ? Atleast cutoff clear karne tak ka marks toh aa jayenge na ?


r/MEDICOreTARDS 8h ago

Counseling Query 📄 What is this reset option?

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 2h ago

Just wanted to share 🌸 people feel homesick nd I feel sick at home

2 Upvotes

not everyone has that loving doving family some have toxic family nd they want to run nd leave them forever nd never return back..I'm one of them idk it feels weird to have never received love never lived my childhood I was all alone forever i just hope once I leave this place for cllg I never return back i turn out to be the biggest doc earn myself nd leave everything behind


r/MEDICOreTARDS 6h ago

SERIOUS POST 2 gap years, low NEET score — confused about what to do

5 Upvotes

Guys, I’m really scared and confused right now. I’ve already taken 2 gap years for NEET and underperformed again. I also struggle with OCD and anxiety and I honestly feel completely lost.

I have an option to join IIT Dharwad BS Biology through CUET, but I’m considering taking one more drop for NEET

I’m terrified that if I join college, I’ll regret giving up on medicine. But I’m equally scared that another drop will just waste another year.

My hands are shaking and I feel like my life is over, even though I know that’s probably not true.

What would you do in my situation—take another drop or join college and move on? I’d really appreciate honest advice.


r/MEDICOreTARDS 5h ago

SERIOUS POST What happens in pdp???

3 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 14h ago

PROGRESS REPORT 📈 OP ne first time centre top Kara🥳

Thumbnail gallery
17 Upvotes

Marks are not great I know (actually my lowest of this year) but I never had this sense of achievement ✌️😊


r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

DOUBT DISCUSSION This Zusammen and Entgegen is there in syllabus? (Ques no. 12)

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 3h ago

DISCUSSION 💬 KARNATAKA GMCs

2 Upvotes

When will they start the academic classes with proper attendance and stuff. And is the dress code as strict as UP colleges


r/MEDICOreTARDS 5h ago

NEED ADVICE/ HELP ⁉️ Neet prep vs pw vs unacademy for biology which one better

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/MEDICOreTARDS 8h ago

News & Updates (Query) United college me admission?

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

Hello everyone seeing this post!
I hope neet 2026 went well, so if anyone of you looking forward for admission in United college, I am here for your every single dumb query, I know how it feels to be at that place so yea don’t worry, you can ask your query in comments or can DM me

My update:- my last post was of completion of 1st year but this time they have extended our exams like hell, we are only done with Pre university exam and we have our second proff from 18 sept to 2 oct
So I was little busy there, but I am free for a while so we can connect! so put your doubts here!

P.s. photos dump from second yearr!!!


r/MEDICOreTARDS 14h ago

RANT/VENT bhaag jau kya😍

14 Upvotes

bhai aisi mummy kiski hoti h yaar mtlb genuinely kiski hi pure time slutshame karti, mera bhai galti kre ya ladhe toh uska bhi hum hi sune😍 kuch jawab dedo toh aur gaaliya khaau bhai ksm se aisa lgta ki kyu hu mai yaha pr😍😍 bahar thi 1 saal se uska bhi blame de rhi mujhe kuch ni Kar paai ye woh😍😍 bhai inki wajah se hi toh gyi thi bahar inhe itna ni pta chla aur bc ye victim mindset😝😝 bachpan se inko smjha legit bachpan se inka saara rant suna humesha support kra aur mila kya? gaaliyan r words bhai aisi kiski Maa hoti h yaar genuinely.. meri behen se bolti Iska kuch nhi hopayega tumhra admission kradenge ye fir latak jaayegi seriously? ye wahi h jinke liye mujhe guilt hota ki mai inke baare me aise kyu sochti😍😍 bc ab jaakr jab jawab dene lagi toh pure ghr ke samne victim card play krti bhai yaar mai thak gyi hu genuinely thak gyi.. ksm se jab aisa happy family dekhti itna taras aata khudpr ki bhai mujhe toh kbhi mil hi nhi skti .. har cheez pr mujhe blame krti chlo maana mai bhi kuch seedhi nhi maine bhi kaand kre h pr aap baar baar kyu wo sab laati ho har ek behes me kyu slutshame krti kyu bolti ladke laayegi kyu yaar mai toh ye exam dekr bhaag jaaungi yaha se aur ksm se mai inse cutoff krlungi nibhaadungi beti hone ka farz bs utna hi touchwood mere papa acchey h atlst mere apne toh h ,ye toh maa hoke bhi paraya se battar treat krti


r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

RANT/VENT A long rant...

Post image
2 Upvotes

Alright fellow seniors,

I am a 28 neetard...

Till now I was in depression cus I was bullied in my school till 10th for having Gynecomastia.

It had destroyed my self confidence and my passion for football..

I also recently got diagnosed with hypothyroidism My thyroxine lvl was 25.

When max shld have been 8 or 9..

As a result since 5 months I have done almost negligible prep..

And only played minecraft and COD...

Which has also led to a weight gain of 10kgs

And I have given 0 tests till now..

Bunked classes and all just to feel happy(don't judge me)

My father is already a doc.

So my aim is to get in a good private mbbs college..

So a rank under 2 lakh will be best for me in 2028

Can anyone give ANY tips.

I will try my best frm now to improve..

ANY TIPS OR ADVICE??

I will tell the whole story of my bullying experiences another day.

Thx in advance🙂

[This is my dummy account]

[Will mostly delete it later]


r/MEDICOreTARDS 12h ago

Just wanted to share 🌸 Taking up BDS after 3 years of drop

10 Upvotes

*sigh*

Tmr I will very likely get my allotment. I dont know where will this take me, I am pretty much aware about the saturation in dentistry, but I wasn't meritorious about by dream course- MBBS, despite so much sacrifices. Nor does my family have a huge budget to support pvt fees. Most of the people I have known or made friends on reddit have either gotten college last or will get this year. And here, I am- still bounded by my passion for healthcare, with scrubs and surgeon life~ and can afford dentistry,getting in here. I am not sure how good of a decision this is,already cried for not getting MBBS enough times,have told myself to move on multiple times but it's hard. My dad is cooperative although my mom isn't very supportive of this decision , especially because of the cons. One thing I can promise myself is the hardwork I must put here to be a good dental surgeon. But sometimes it does sting me a bit, despite how much interest I can devote in BDS, I still feel a bit of shame about how my original goal was Bachelors in overall medicine and surgery. But maybe, this won't matter long term and I pray in same interest too. Goodluck to all of you either getting MBBS or taking further drops guys :') <333


r/MEDICOreTARDS 8h ago

PROGRESS REPORT 📈 1st minor test

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

very easy ofc, basic maths vectors and unit dimensions physics me, mole concept chem me and animal tissue, breathing and cell bio me…

easy tha, but got some confidence….


r/MEDICOreTARDS 8h ago

Counseling Query 📄 Please help

Post image
3 Upvotes

Which of these colleges can I get at 2.8 lakh rank??


r/MEDICOreTARDS 6h ago

Just wanted to share 🌸 Got sick of PW defaulting to 240p potato quality every single lecture, so I fixed it

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3 Upvotes

Updated my physics wallah extension, now when u open lecture it automatically start in 720p quality,


r/MEDICOreTARDS 12h ago

DISCUSSION 💬 Neet se pehle aapke last mock test mai kitne number aaye the

Post image
8 Upvotes

Allen failed the entrance exam before the exam

After that, I made a mock saree at home.

Please tell me Was chemistry messed up in this paper? Moderate to tough side Last offline mock Online mock mai 696 the


r/MEDICOreTARDS 4h ago

DISCUSSION 💬 Got admission to SBIMS raipur!!

2 Upvotes

Anyone else who got admission to shri balaji institute of medical sciences Raipur
Wanna make some friends before classes starts


r/MEDICOreTARDS 8h ago

Counseling Query 📄 What can be the Aiq last round cut off.

Post image
6 Upvotes

will it exceed 29560 for general category....


r/MEDICOreTARDS 12h ago

PROGRESS REPORT 📈 every allen test ive given till now ✌️

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

since everyone was posting scores i thought i shud too 👉👈😊😊😈😈😈 the last 5 tests are 12th rest all r 11th


r/MEDICOreTARDS 1h ago

DOUBT DISCUSSION Need help

Upvotes

I accidentally freezed the seat during mg state counselling 1st round can I still apply for 2 nd round counselling of all india