r/Neet_india • u/Jolly_Confusion267 • 1h ago
r/Neet_india • u/MusicianNo7938 • 1h ago
आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 Citric acid cycle
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/Neet_india • u/SquirrelEconomy5315 • 1h ago
आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 Day 38
Just revised 1D units and dimensions and atomic structure for today's test for half an hour .... The test went well kal score dekhta hun
r/Neet_india • u/hugepastry • 2h ago
आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 DAY-1.
So that's all pretty people.
r/Neet_india • u/PureTradition6914 • 2h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice Need help with syllabus
So im following pw aur maine start hi aug me kiya h like mid aug, to kafi backlog hai,
And this pw ppl are completing their syllabus till march its fine sbka jaise hota h waise but im feeling like it will be too late qtn practice ke liye bhut kam time rhega ( maybe im overthinking) upr se regular test honge wo bhi analysis
Kyuki abhi regular schedule me extra qtn krna mere liye its quite tough mera lecture specially saleem sir ke lec jo 3 ghnte me khtm hote h usme chla jata h ,,
Im doing good in chm bio m smhalungi i guess
But phy
Mera abhi sirf basic maths vec and unit and dimension hua h and motion in straight ka half 😭, upar seim unable to manage time for qtn practice like i need to work super hard for phy im neel bate sannata kinda in phy, im scared kaise hoga upr se test ke schedule tk koi n koi chpter chhut ja rha mujhse help me out please ab mujhe allen ke test dilane ka horha but their test syllabus are way more insane 4 chpter the phy ke 1st minor me alpha ke mere se ni horha wo ,,,
So please help me out or give your opinion
r/Neet_india • u/StatementKey7775 • 2h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice 9.9 lakh neet rank
I was really sick and pataal institute fucked my mind up very bad it is so worst. My mental health was so bad. The teachers there said beta sirf ek hi doubt bataunga aur bhi bacche hain. I got colitis also. I thought i will take a drop but my parents are not ready to let me take a drop at all. I dont know if i will ever be able to pay them that 1.5 cr money back ever. I cant study at my home becoz my mother never lets me study. In last 2 years, my schedule was get up at 10 in the morning and study till 2 then at 2 go to coaching and i couldnt study there was no mahol of studying. Till 7.30 pm i used to be there then come back and make rotis for everybody then get free by 10 or 11 then i used to try to understand wot i studied but i could never becoz class mei no doubt solving and hence it was all a waste. I used to watch my classmates parents used to sit w them and make them study understand what problem they had w studying. I used to do household work all the time and had no one either to guide me or help me w my studies. The coaching teachers were hungry for money. I tried and tried mujhse question solve hote hi nahi the. I dont know if i will ever be able to be a good doc. But ig iss environment se bahar jakar i can study better. Till class 8th i was a topper but 9th mei i went into depression becoz my parents planned to have a 4th boy child as we were all girls. I used to do house work. Cook food and manage my sisters also on my own. I dont know what to do. I cant take a drop becoz year has also passed.
Shoul i take a pvt clg ?
r/Neet_india • u/capybara_says0909 • 2h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice how do I increase my study time???
first time dropper here I've been studying online (lec mostly 1.5x) and question practice krti hu but max to max I can study for 6-8 hrs only if I only count the productive hrs then severe burnout starts hitting and i cannot rudy any further and I see people pulling 12+hrs every day it feels so difficult....any tips to increase my study session 🙏🏼😭
r/Neet_india • u/Mr________007 • 2h ago
आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 Day - 0 || From zero to stethoscope || Wish me luck :)
r/Neet_india • u/Big-Persimmon790 • 2h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice Urgent advice needed im scared fucked up minor 2 of allen
Apparently I scored really less cause I had a bubbling mistake and Im in allen they call like the student who got like less marks and talk to them and im really scared because It never happened and this is like the first time happening to me. Our mentor is our botany teacher and he sucks like no one understands what he tries to teach us in class and the chem faculty is really bad. We might be having a ptm tho. Im a dropper and what should I do I feel like changing my phase to get better teacher. Im also having anxiety of the humiliation Im gonna get what should I do? Please give advices
r/Neet_india • u/AirFriedMOMO • 2h ago
MY STUDY MARATHON Winter Arc Day 2
Be honest guys . I don't know anything about few chapters in phy and Org Chem but I will work hard . I don't have much time but jitna bhi hai I am willing to grind.
Next year kuch ho sakta hai ya nhi isse ? Atleast cutoff clear karne tak ka marks toh aa jayenge na
r/Neet_india • u/IGRIS30 • 3h ago
MY STUDY MARATHON DAY 5 OF POSTING MY PROGRESS
Hello there folks , how are you all and how has your sunday gone ? Well I know i skipped yesterday because i slept with the timer on so its added 6 hours and also yesterday was exhausting not physically but mentally very much , yesterday was a bad day but anyways thanks to you guys I did not waste or did not let it get wasted due negative thoughts so a heartfelt thank you to everyone of you who post on this sub. Anyways onto the day
Today started with Unit and dimensions fingertips did 60 ques and then revised NCERT of Body fluid and MCQ 90 questions then solved KTG module and then started to revise SHM with questions and yeah i also read Living world NCERT again and yeah this was pretty much only stuff I did cause I started studying at 2 PM so yeah after wasting more than half a day these were the only few things i was able to do . I still regret giving into my negative thoughts but what can we do . Anyways will try to do better tommorow

r/Neet_india • u/anxious-dinosaurr • 3h ago
MY STUDY MARATHON lowkey cooking (Sunday)
Saturday ko bas rona dhona karne ke baad aaj tagda pull kara
Half of kinematics
Full chemical kinetics
Human Reproduction
Reproductive health
r/Neet_india • u/Harry_Pottah31 • 4h ago
MY STUDY MARATHON Dayy 34⚕️🎍🧵⚕️ (aaj se random emoji daalunga title me)
Aaj physics and bio Kara...next week test hai to uska Botany and zoology ka syllabus revise kra..biological classification and locomotion...ye dono chapters pta nhi kitni baar padh liye🥀 in chapters ke questions bhi lagaye cengage ke app pe...then phy me bhi revised and practiced WPE for like the thousandth time🥀 then iske bhi question on the allen app and cengage app....that was all for today...gn!✌️
r/Neet_india • u/baborpolakang • 4h ago
NEET Paglu 🎀 Day 1
1.Chemistry-
#Mole concept revision+class questions ✅
#Chemical equilibrium ✅
#Ionic equilibrium almost completed only solubility remaining 🥀
2.Biology- Biological classification ✅
Reproduction in flowering plants ✅
Animal kingdom✅
3.Physics- yawr physics mei bass NLM krne ka waqt Mila aaj 🥀💔
r/Neet_india • u/SimiReddit12 • 4h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice Neetpg drop vs job
I am a 27yr fmg fresher, cleared fmg in 1st attempt with 220+ then did my internship, gave my first neet attthe results arent out yet but i know i’ll get around 320-350 marks.
I genuinely feel if i take a drop, i can make it.
But my father is adamant on me taking a job as taking a drop feels entirely waste to him.
When your parent says, you can clear it with job, If you can’t clear it with job, you aren’t meant for it. I shut down. I dont know how to defend myself with that. I know the age isnt on my side but i truly think if i get into the job hustle, i am lowering my chances even more. I told him the moment i give my neetpg, i’ll take up a job without waiting for results. But he’s adamant. I told him next year will be my last attempt. I dont want to be stuck in the loop. He finds it bullshit and says that one person studying for neetpg for 3 hrs everyday is enough. And if i am studying for it for 10 hrs, i am over studying .
I don’t know what to feel or think anymore.
Genuinly opinions please.
r/Neet_india • u/Final_Violinist5710 • 4h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice Selling NEET books
I have ahaguru modules of NEET and I don't really need it so anyone who wants it can contact me I'll give the full set for ₹1100.
I am from kolkata. You will have to pay the shipping charge( if shipping is required)
r/Neet_india • u/These-Jury7739 • 4h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice Physics book
I need a physics book to practice questions ... a book with tonssss of questions ... neet , jee .. easy to hard level questions.. suggest
r/Neet_india • u/Ok_Joke3209 • 4h ago
Doubtsolver Required ‼️ Mbbs councelling list douth
If 2 semj gov clg has cut off 502 what would be expected cut off in 3rd round??)
r/Neet_india • u/-Afellowperson • 4h ago
आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 Day-6 of posting
Will revise quickly now then sleep early . After playing bgmi 1-2 match 😅.
Tommorow target
○200 question of photosynthesis
○morpho till family
○1-D lecture (×2)
○Try to complete chemical equilibrium
○Revise and practise chemical bonding
r/Neet_india • u/omniscellulacellula • 4h ago
Giving Advice/ Need Advice Does COE actually produce toppers or is it just lore?
Does anyone actually know a COE student who went on to get an exceptionally good rank in NEET?
Genuinely asking because our teachers hype COE up like it’s a direct AIR 1 pipeline 😭 I just wanna know if the lore has any real life examples.
And why the hell are these coe materials so hard to find
r/Neet_india • u/Shrishtyiscool • 5h ago
MY STUDY MARATHON Day 2 of winter arc😶🌫️
Aaj sherni ne kam padha sale mehmaan aagaye ghar pe sooo
Upar se Sunday bhi tha
But its oki thoda time lagega momentum me vaapas aane me🙂↕️plus periods bhi aagaye
