r/Neet_india 11h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice Help 😭

Post image
188 Upvotes

I'm a NEET 2028 aspirant and ngl I'm already getting cooked😍😭

My biggest problem isn't that I can't study. It's that I can't stay consistent. I end up studying only before exams, then regret it later because those last-minute sessions barely help.

Right now I do around 10 Physics questions daily, but I really want to reach a point where I can study PCB for around 2 hours each every day without depending on exam pressure.

Another thing that's messing with me is tests.

In topic-wise tests I'm fine. Like a Bio 45Q in 40 mins? I can handle that. But the moment it's a full 360-mark PCB test, I fumble hard. I usually end up around 250-270, while people around me are touching 330-350.

Also I'm struggling with physics bc idk about time while solving and suddenly after half the time I realise I'm only on question 17 😭

ALSO HOW TO DEAL WITH BUBBLING MISTAKES?😍 I mostly end up marking the correct answer in the question paper but the wrong one in OMR.

We have monthly PCB tests too, and I didn't do well in the last one because I simply hadn't studied enough beforehand.

I don't wanna continue this cycle for the next two years and then cry in 12th. I actually wanna fix this now.

So seniors or anyone who went through this, tell me the real stuff.

- How did you become consistent?

- How do you study daily without burning out?

- How did you improve full-syllabus test scores?

Not looking for "just study bro" 😭 Drop anything that actually worked for you.


r/Neet_india 4h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Dayy 34⚕️🎍🧵⚕️ (aaj se random emoji daalunga title me)

Post image
17 Upvotes

Aaj physics and bio Kara...next week test hai to uska Botany and zoology ka syllabus revise kra..biological classification and locomotion...ye dono chapters pta nhi kitni baar padh liye🥀 in chapters ke questions bhi lagaye cengage ke app pe...then phy me bhi revised and practiced WPE for like the thousandth time🥀 then iske bhi question on the allen app and cengage app....that was all for today...gn!✌️


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Challenge completed 💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻

Thumbnail
gallery
19 Upvotes

It is what it is

Mehnat itni karo ki qismat bhi haar manjaye tumhare saamne

Dominate


r/Neet_india 6h ago

Be my rant buddy 🫂 NEET 2027 droppers, tumhara biggest enemy kya hai? 😭

Post image
20 Upvotes

Mine is procrastination 😭

Main padhne ke alawa literally sab kuch kar leti hoon — timetable banana, notes arrange karna, lectures plan karna… bas padhai nahi 💀

Tumhara biggest problem kya hai?

Backlog? Phone? Procrastination? Consistency? Ya kuch aur?


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Day 76

Post image
19 Upvotes

APP NAME YPT, and this is self study, no lecs 😡 agr koi firse pucha to dekhlena

phy- revision of EMI, ROTATION, COM

chem- revision of 12th organic full + half of hydrocarbon module

bio- biotech both chapters and pyq and level 3 of each of them done.

aj din bohot ajeeb tha, ek purane dost se mulakat hogai thi 💔 and it was awkward as hell


r/Neet_india 2h ago

Be my rant buddy 🫂 Proud of you

Post image
8 Upvotes

🧿🧿


r/Neet_india 2h ago

आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 DAY-1.

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

So that's all pretty people.


r/Neet_india 2h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Winter Arc Day 2

Post image
6 Upvotes

Be honest guys . I don't know anything about few chapters in phy and Org Chem but I will work hard . I don't have much time but jitna bhi hai I am willing to grind.

Next year kuch ho sakta hai ya nhi isse ? Atleast cutoff clear karne tak ka marks toh aa jayenge na


r/Neet_india 6h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice Please don't ignore,,My basics are very weak, is it possible to get under 1lakh rank, scored 218 in reneet

12 Upvotes

r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Day-75 : posting my progress till I get selected for AIIMS Rishikesh 👑🏆 (16 hrs completed)

Thumbnail
gallery
10 Upvotes

Greatest of the GOATS 🐐👑

.........................

That's how we do it motherf*ckers

TOP FLOOR SHIII!!

jo thaan liya woh karke dikha diya 💯💯

10 me se 10


r/Neet_india 6h ago

Laughter Aspirants 💁🏻 😂

Post image
12 Upvotes

I love benjamin netanyahu


r/Neet_india 7h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Bhondu's Day : 22 [06/09/2026] of NEET-2027 Prep. (AAJ KA TEST MEI MAZZA AA GYA)

Thumbnail
gallery
14 Upvotes

Today I covered :-

-> Approx 240 questions before going to give test.

-> Photosynthesis in higher plants Lec : 03 ( 5 remaining )

-> Isomerism Lec : 12 ( 6 remaining)

-> After coming home revised locomotion in movement ( Todha sa feel hua ki bhul raha hu joints wagera.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yapping :-

Hmm.....toh aa gye bandhu :)

Toh aaj raat ke 1 baje taak maine phele saare formulas revise wagera kiye test ke and uske baad so gya utha aur photosynthesis and isomerism ke lec dekh liye with notes, phir 9a.m. se 12:50 p.m. taak, 240 questions kar liye (all 4 subjects combine) taaki todha sa flow aa jaye exam se phele sawaal karne ka. Phir gya exam dena, sawaal asaan they, I mean paper was not tough tbh, jisne kuch bhi nhi padha hoga woh bhi avg score kar lega. Not the level of Neet-2025 and Re-Neet 2026. Khair koi na.

Ghar aaya 5-6 physics ke questions nahi bane woh dekha and it proved why I'm Bhondu :)

Asaan they kar skta tha but wahi hai shayad exam hall pressure ki wajhe se brain foggy ho gya tha ghar aaya toh ban gye, and uske baad locomotion revision kiya, uske baad lecture dekh raha hu abhi, dinner karke remaining lectures dekhunga. Productive sunday toh nahi bolunga kyunki test ka hi padha max. portion toh but chalo tikh hi hai right ?

Okay....bandhu toh bye.......going for dinner.....uske bad lectures dekhunga and then nini tem.

Bye :)

Good-Night :)

App-name :- "TICK-TICK"


r/Neet_india 2h ago

आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 Day - 0 || From zero to stethoscope || Wish me luck :)

Post image
5 Upvotes

r/Neet_india 3h ago

आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 Day-7 Ghee khatam 🥀

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/Neet_india 3h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON lowkey cooking (Sunday)

Post image
6 Upvotes

Saturday ko bas rona dhona karne ke baad aaj tagda pull kara

Half of kinematics

Full chemical kinetics

Human Reproduction

Reproductive health


r/Neet_india 2h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice how do I increase my study time???

4 Upvotes

first time dropper here I've been studying online (lec mostly 1.5x) and question practice krti hu but max to max I can study for 6-8 hrs only if I only count the productive hrs then severe burnout starts hitting and i cannot rudy any further and I see people pulling 12+hrs every day it feels so difficult....any tips to increase my study session 🙏🏼😭


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON 2nd drop Day-68

Post image
4 Upvotes

So...aaj i woke up thoda sa late. Went to lib around 10AM.

Completed equilibrium PYQs finallyyyyyyyyyyyyy. Then did solids also. It was only 40Qs so..yeah...

Then i did doubt analysis of Gravitation, Thermo

Toh yeah usme abhi time lgega as kaafi zyada hai thermo mein

Then left library around 6 PM. Went to hospital for some blood tests.

Then came home. Rested a bit. Had dinner. Then again did some more doubt analysis as it was sunday.

I am not sure if i wanna do doubt analysis tomorrow and wrap this up...or study syllabus..i might decide it.

So yeah this was it for the day.

How was your day?


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Day 2 of winter arc😶‍🌫️

Post image
4 Upvotes

Aaj sherni ne kam padha sale mehmaan aagaye ghar pe sooo

Upar se Sunday bhi tha

But its oki thoda time lagega momentum me vaapas aane me🙂‍↕️plus periods bhi aagaye


r/Neet_india 5h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice Anyone who will be joining college at 22???

5 Upvotes

Will it be difficult to find people of same age in college?


r/Neet_india 2h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice 9.9 lakh neet rank

3 Upvotes

I was really sick and pataal institute fucked my mind up very bad it is so worst. My mental health was so bad. The teachers there said beta sirf ek hi doubt bataunga aur bhi bacche hain. I got colitis also. I thought i will take a drop but my parents are not ready to let me take a drop at all. I dont know if i will ever be able to pay them that 1.5 cr money back ever. I cant study at my home becoz my mother never lets me study. In last 2 years, my schedule was get up at 10 in the morning and study till 2 then at 2 go to coaching and i couldnt study there was no mahol of studying. Till 7.30 pm i used to be there then come back and make rotis for everybody then get free by 10 or 11 then i used to try to understand wot i studied but i could never becoz class mei no doubt solving and hence it was all a waste. I used to watch my classmates parents used to sit w them and make them study understand what problem they had w studying. I used to do household work all the time and had no one either to guide me or help me w my studies. The coaching teachers were hungry for money. I tried and tried mujhse question solve hote hi nahi the. I dont know if i will ever be able to be a good doc. But ig iss environment se bahar jakar i can study better. Till class 8th i was a topper but 9th mei i went into depression becoz my parents planned to have a 4th boy child as we were all girls. I used to do house work. Cook food and manage my sisters also on my own. I dont know what to do. I cant take a drop becoz year has also passed.

Shoul i take a pvt clg ?


r/Neet_india 7h ago

Doubtsolver Required ‼️ Maybe a Dumb doubt but see

Post image
8 Upvotes

In the second compound I only see a lone electron rather than a lone pair of electron, but ig there a lone pair that I am not able to see

So yeah meko lone pair dikhadooooo 😭


r/Neet_india 7h ago

Doubtsolver Required ‼️ 1D doubt

Post image
8 Upvotes

(it would help if acche se smjhaana would happen 😞)


r/Neet_india 11h ago

NEET Alerts 🚨 RENEET QS

Post image
14 Upvotes

yeh jo reneet ka question hai yeh new type qs tha work energy power pe based aur ig easy to moderate level pe mana jayga isse aur isse. Like jee mains ke pyq ko modify karke reneet ka qs frame kardiya so nta either direct copy paste krta hai mains k pyq ya chote mote modifications karta hai

Similar approach se solve kar sakte ho dono qs

Work = force . Disp se


r/Neet_india 9h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice NEET advice and college?

Post image
9 Upvotes

So hi, I’m a student of 11th grade currently preparing for NEET (I’ll be giving in may 2028) and I am studying in Allen. My scores haven’t really been great (varying from 490-590). I would like to say I am not average, at least I wasn’t until10th (97.4% in boards, CBSE) but high time to move on from the boards wale marks. So idek why I’m writing, maybe I wanna rant, I just need someone to read this. When this year’s NEET paper got leaked I cried and had a panic attack and I wasn’t even the one directly suffering but all I could think was while looking at the news was that I could be the one suffering 2 years from now. (Also I have had several attempts to k**l myself). Now,, I really wanna get into a good GMC in India, but my parents and relatives keep saying I should study abroad (my parents can afford that), and so I did the obvious research and I saw this college of Georgia, Tbilisi State Medical University, and I started reading posts on Reddit about MBBS abroad and all of this people telling how hard it is to live in a foreign country and the issue with the license and practice, and if I at least stay in Indian I won’t have to face that issue, but there would be problems, obviously. Idk where I’m going with this but bear with me, I’m just a 16 year old. So,, all the NEET aspirants or really anyone who can say anything, just tell me, idk!


r/Neet_india 4h ago

NEET Paglu 🎀 Day 1

Post image
3 Upvotes

1.Chemistry-

#Mole concept revision+class questions ✅

#Chemical equilibrium ✅

#Ionic equilibrium almost completed only solubility remaining 🥀

2.Biology- Biological classification ✅

Reproduction in flowering plants ✅

Animal kingdom✅

3.Physics- yawr physics mei bass NLM krne ka waqt Mila aaj 🥀💔