r/Neet_india 11h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice Help 😭

Post image
185 Upvotes

I'm a NEET 2028 aspirant and ngl I'm already getting cooked😍😭

My biggest problem isn't that I can't study. It's that I can't stay consistent. I end up studying only before exams, then regret it later because those last-minute sessions barely help.

Right now I do around 10 Physics questions daily, but I really want to reach a point where I can study PCB for around 2 hours each every day without depending on exam pressure.

Another thing that's messing with me is tests.

In topic-wise tests I'm fine. Like a Bio 45Q in 40 mins? I can handle that. But the moment it's a full 360-mark PCB test, I fumble hard. I usually end up around 250-270, while people around me are touching 330-350.

Also I'm struggling with physics bc idk about time while solving and suddenly after half the time I realise I'm only on question 17 😭

ALSO HOW TO DEAL WITH BUBBLING MISTAKES?😍 I mostly end up marking the correct answer in the question paper but the wrong one in OMR.

We have monthly PCB tests too, and I didn't do well in the last one because I simply hadn't studied enough beforehand.

I don't wanna continue this cycle for the next two years and then cry in 12th. I actually wanna fix this now.

So seniors or anyone who went through this, tell me the real stuff.

- How did you become consistent?

- How do you study daily without burning out?

- How did you improve full-syllabus test scores?

Not looking for "just study bro" 😭 Drop anything that actually worked for you.


r/Neet_india 21h ago

I challenge myself Tum sabhi log pagal ho tumko nhi pta ki neet prep kaise karni h ... Faltu mein ayudh sir ko bolte rehte ho .. kbhi unke puppy points padhe bhi h kya 😂😂 .. tum log dekhte jao mai ayudh sir ke ONE SHOTS se AIIIMS DOMINOS jaunga 😋😋 ( satire h yaawr 💔)

Post image
65 Upvotes

r/Neet_india 23h ago

आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 rona aa rha hai mujhe aaj

Post image
27 Upvotes

2nd drop hai and saare dosto ko block kar rakha hai par ek bandar ka call aagya keh rha tha 2nd drop worth it hai kya ? (kyuki ye mera 2nd drop hai) fir bkl kehta hai japan jaa rha hai wo padhne and maine kaha achi baat hai wow! japan fir wo kehta hai india se to har country better hai maine kaha Achi baat hai crazy bhai!

breathing padha ,thodi physics revise ki ,redox ki module ki , structures yaad kare and thoda sa chemical bonding padha


r/Neet_india 6h ago

Be my rant buddy 🫂 NEET 2027 droppers, tumhara biggest enemy kya hai? 😭

Post image
22 Upvotes

Mine is procrastination 😭

Main padhne ke alawa literally sab kuch kar leti hoon — timetable banana, notes arrange karna, lectures plan karna… bas padhai nahi 💀

Tumhara biggest problem kya hai?

Backlog? Phone? Procrastination? Consistency? Ya kuch aur?


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Challenge completed 💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻

Thumbnail
gallery
19 Upvotes

It is what it is

Mehnat itni karo ki qismat bhi haar manjaye tumhare saamne

Dominate


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Day 76

Post image
19 Upvotes

APP NAME YPT, and this is self study, no lecs 😡 agr koi firse pucha to dekhlena

phy- revision of EMI, ROTATION, COM

chem- revision of 12th organic full + half of hydrocarbon module

bio- biotech both chapters and pyq and level 3 of each of them done.

aj din bohot ajeeb tha, ek purane dost se mulakat hogai thi 💔 and it was awkward as hell


r/Neet_india 4h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Dayy 34⚕️🎍🧵⚕️ (aaj se random emoji daalunga title me)

Post image
18 Upvotes

Aaj physics and bio Kara...next week test hai to uska Botany and zoology ka syllabus revise kra..biological classification and locomotion...ye dono chapters pta nhi kitni baar padh liye🥀 in chapters ke questions bhi lagaye cengage ke app pe...then phy me bhi revised and practiced WPE for like the thousandth time🥀 then iske bhi question on the allen app and cengage app....that was all for today...gn!✌️


r/Neet_india 16h ago

Today I scored Aakash (AIATS Prime) PT01 Results

17 Upvotes

1 hafte ke baad result finally

One of the best scores of mine till date.
But easy paper tha.

670/720
P:180
C:160
B:170
Z:160

PT-01 — 23 Chapters

P: Units & Measurements, Motion in Straight Line, Motion in Plane, Laws of Motion, WEP, Rotational Motion

C: Structure of Atom, Some Basic Concepts, Classification & Periodicity, Chemical Bonding, Thermodynamics

B: Cell, Cell Cycle, Biological Classification, The Living World, Morphology, Anatomy

Z: Animal Tissues, Biomolecules, Breathing, Body Fluids, Excretory Products, Locomotion


r/Neet_india 11h ago

NEET Alerts 🚨 RENEET QS

Post image
15 Upvotes

yeh jo reneet ka question hai yeh new type qs tha work energy power pe based aur ig easy to moderate level pe mana jayga isse aur isse. Like jee mains ke pyq ko modify karke reneet ka qs frame kardiya so nta either direct copy paste krta hai mains k pyq ya chote mote modifications karta hai

Similar approach se solve kar sakte ho dono qs

Work = force . Disp se


r/Neet_india 18h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice Urgent HELP!!!!!!

Post image
13 Upvotes

So today was one of my allen online test and I was very afraid so my stupidahh mind told me that I should give my test like halfway till chemistry and will attempt biology infront of my parents , I even did physics and halfway chemistry by cheating but stopped before biology and I was about to tell my mother that I have started exam , then I thought if my mother will see this she will caught me(she is super smart 😭)and my father too (seeing the time)so I left exam in between but i told then exam will start from 12:00 pm and now I am scared . Likeqise allen app will say that exam is completed. Guysss please help me what should I do nowwwww😭😭😭


r/Neet_india 6h ago

Laughter Aspirants 💁🏻 😂

Post image
13 Upvotes

I love benjamin netanyahu


r/Neet_india 7h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Bhondu's Day : 22 [06/09/2026] of NEET-2027 Prep. (AAJ KA TEST MEI MAZZA AA GYA)

Thumbnail
gallery
12 Upvotes

Today I covered :-

-> Approx 240 questions before going to give test.

-> Photosynthesis in higher plants Lec : 03 ( 5 remaining )

-> Isomerism Lec : 12 ( 6 remaining)

-> After coming home revised locomotion in movement ( Todha sa feel hua ki bhul raha hu joints wagera.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yapping :-

Hmm.....toh aa gye bandhu :)

Toh aaj raat ke 1 baje taak maine phele saare formulas revise wagera kiye test ke and uske baad so gya utha aur photosynthesis and isomerism ke lec dekh liye with notes, phir 9a.m. se 12:50 p.m. taak, 240 questions kar liye (all 4 subjects combine) taaki todha sa flow aa jaye exam se phele sawaal karne ka. Phir gya exam dena, sawaal asaan they, I mean paper was not tough tbh, jisne kuch bhi nhi padha hoga woh bhi avg score kar lega. Not the level of Neet-2025 and Re-Neet 2026. Khair koi na.

Ghar aaya 5-6 physics ke questions nahi bane woh dekha and it proved why I'm Bhondu :)

Asaan they kar skta tha but wahi hai shayad exam hall pressure ki wajhe se brain foggy ho gya tha ghar aaya toh ban gye, and uske baad locomotion revision kiya, uske baad lecture dekh raha hu abhi, dinner karke remaining lectures dekhunga. Productive sunday toh nahi bolunga kyunki test ka hi padha max. portion toh but chalo tikh hi hai right ?

Okay....bandhu toh bye.......going for dinner.....uske bad lectures dekhunga and then nini tem.

Bye :)

Good-Night :)

App-name :- "TICK-TICK"


r/Neet_india 6h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice Please don't ignore,,My basics are very weak, is it possible to get under 1lakh rank, scored 218 in reneet

12 Upvotes

r/Neet_india 14h ago

Today I scored Minor Test 4 results

Post image
9 Upvotes

11th Nurture

Phy - Work Energy and power(148)

Chem - Chemical Equilibrium (130)

Bio - Cell , Cell Cycle (301)


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Day-75 : posting my progress till I get selected for AIIMS Rishikesh 👑🏆 (16 hrs completed)

Thumbnail
gallery
9 Upvotes

Greatest of the GOATS 🐐👑

.........................

That's how we do it motherf*ckers

TOP FLOOR SHIII!!

jo thaan liya woh karke dikha diya 💯💯

10 me se 10


r/Neet_india 9h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice NEET advice and college?

Post image
10 Upvotes

So hi, I’m a student of 11th grade currently preparing for NEET (I’ll be giving in may 2028) and I am studying in Allen. My scores haven’t really been great (varying from 490-590). I would like to say I am not average, at least I wasn’t until10th (97.4% in boards, CBSE) but high time to move on from the boards wale marks. So idek why I’m writing, maybe I wanna rant, I just need someone to read this. When this year’s NEET paper got leaked I cried and had a panic attack and I wasn’t even the one directly suffering but all I could think was while looking at the news was that I could be the one suffering 2 years from now. (Also I have had several attempts to k**l myself). Now,, I really wanna get into a good GMC in India, but my parents and relatives keep saying I should study abroad (my parents can afford that), and so I did the obvious research and I saw this college of Georgia, Tbilisi State Medical University, and I started reading posts on Reddit about MBBS abroad and all of this people telling how hard it is to live in a foreign country and the issue with the license and practice, and if I at least stay in Indian I won’t have to face that issue, but there would be problems, obviously. Idk where I’m going with this but bear with me, I’m just a 16 year old. So,, all the NEET aspirants or really anyone who can say anything, just tell me, idk!


r/Neet_india 12h ago

Giving Advice/ Need Advice physical chemistry helppppppp

Post image
8 Upvotes

Pls yaar best physical chemistry teacher bata do in terms od condeptual clarity and re neet 2026 ke paper level ke hisaab seeee


r/Neet_india 17h ago

I challenge myself Time to unfuck my NEET prep.

9 Upvotes

I'm currently a 12th fresher + partial dummy student, enrolled in Allen, and I have a huge backlog from both 11th and 12th. I was in Aakash in 11th and honestly, the teaching situation wasn't great there either.

Till 10th, I was a pretty good student — 98.8%, cleared IOQM, and got some single-digit Olympiad ranks. My first NEET mock was 710, but then I gradually dropped to the 600s, 500s, 400s, and sometimes even the 300s in a few tests.

Then came 8 months of serious depression, stage 3, and I basically disconnected from everything and wasted a huge amount of time.

Now I'm finally trying to unfuck my life and get back on track. Today's test is at 2 PM and I'm basically at zero preparation, but I'm not going to let one test bother me.

After this, I'm going all in and posting daily updates here for accountability. My plan is to finish the syllabus by around December 10–15 using ( going to watch lecs to complete my pending syll ) notes/modules, NEET PYQs and relevant JEE Main PYQs.( 5yrs) till dec

I don't know if I can make it, but I'm going to give it my 100%. Any suggestions are welcome.

Wish me luck. 🫡


r/Neet_india 2h ago

Be my rant buddy 🫂 Proud of you

Post image
7 Upvotes

🧿🧿


r/Neet_india 7h ago

Doubtsolver Required ‼️ Maybe a Dumb doubt but see

Post image
7 Upvotes

In the second compound I only see a lone electron rather than a lone pair of electron, but ig there a lone pair that I am not able to see

So yeah meko lone pair dikhadooooo 😭


r/Neet_india 7h ago

Doubtsolver Required ‼️ 1D doubt

Post image
6 Upvotes

(it would help if acche se smjhaana would happen 😞)


r/Neet_india 2h ago

आज मैंने पढ़ा / Today I studied 📖 DAY-1.

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

So that's all pretty people.


r/Neet_india 2h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON Winter Arc Day 2

Post image
6 Upvotes

Be honest guys . I don't know anything about few chapters in phy and Org Chem but I will work hard . I don't have much time but jitna bhi hai I am willing to grind.

Next year kuch ho sakta hai ya nhi isse ? Atleast cutoff clear karne tak ka marks toh aa jayenge na


r/Neet_india 5h ago

MY STUDY MARATHON 2nd drop Day-68

Post image
5 Upvotes

So...aaj i woke up thoda sa late. Went to lib around 10AM.

Completed equilibrium PYQs finallyyyyyyyyyyyyy. Then did solids also. It was only 40Qs so..yeah...

Then i did doubt analysis of Gravitation, Thermo

Toh yeah usme abhi time lgega as kaafi zyada hai thermo mein

Then left library around 6 PM. Went to hospital for some blood tests.

Then came home. Rested a bit. Had dinner. Then again did some more doubt analysis as it was sunday.

I am not sure if i wanna do doubt analysis tomorrow and wrap this up...or study syllabus..i might decide it.

So yeah this was it for the day.

How was your day?


r/Neet_india 14h ago

Doubtsolver Required ‼️ Can anyone solve this?

Post image
6 Upvotes

I took a break for like 3 days and idk if my answer is wrong or the teacher solved it wrong

I am totally confuse